SUMMARY OF CATCHES

Species Number Caught Total Length
GOLDEN PERCH 73 3311.5 cm
MURRAY COD 254 14098.5 cm

SCOREBOARD

Place Team Total
1 TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX (LOOMES, JAMIE | SKEERS, MITCHELL | SKEERS, NATHAN) 10/722.50
Fish In Bag
2 TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS (DALRYMPLE, KYLE | MURRAY, BRAD | TATE, SIMON) 10/623.00
Fish In Bag
3 TEAM 9 - BULLY BEEF & BEER (EDWARDS, BRAD | EDWARDS, DANIEL | WALLEY, DAVID) 10/501.00
Fish In Bag
4 TEAM 36 - BRADLEY STREET BRAWLERS (MCLEOD, JACK | PUMPA, SHANNON | WHITE, RAYMOND) 10/494.50
Fish In Bag
5 TEAM 11 - CHEWING THE FAT (FARO, BEN | GOLDIE, COREY) 10/492.00
Fish In Bag
6 TEAM 18 - MILLERODS (GEORGE, KRIS | LAWSON, DAVID | PINTER, THOMAS) 8/481.50
Fish In Bag
7 TEAM 2 - NATIVE BLITZ (LLOYD, JASON | QUARRELL, ANDREW | QUARRELL, LUKE) 9/478.50
Fish In Bag
8 TEAM 38 - JIG HEADS (BANKS, SHANE | GARDINER, BRAD | HODGES, NEIL) 8/447.00
Fish In Bag
9 TEAM 28 - PRIME TIME (CARUANA, RAYMOND | FARRUGIA, CHRIS | PORTARO, BRUNO) 7/410.50
Fish In Bag
10 TEAM 15 - GOODOO WARRIORS (NORTON, JACOB | WILSON, NATHAN) 7/376.00
Fish In Bag
11 TEAM 8 - MCGRATH LURES 2 (DOYLE, REUBEN | DOYLE, RICKY | DOYLE, TRACEE) 7/361.00
Fish In Bag
12 TEAM 45 - BLADE N TAILS (HAYDON, MICK | LAWSON, AARON | SMITH, SCOTT) 7/359.50
Fish In Bag
13 TEAM 40 - ITCHY CODS (DAVIS, MATT | GREEN, DANIEL | LESLIE, GRAEME) 6/359.50
Fish In Bag
14 TEAM 47 - MAD FISH (ANDERSON, DYLAN | ANDERSON, SHAUN | DARGE, TRAVIS) 6/354.50
Fish In Bag
15 TEAM 48 - FISHLIPS (CONDUIT, DARREN | DAVI, BRUNO | HAWKES, BRENDAN) 7/343.00
Fish In Bag
16 TEAM 24 - BERKLEY (HODGES, BRAD | MUSCAT, SAM | TOWNES, SCOTT) 6/335.00
Fish In Bag
17 TEAM 12 - VENOM (BARTLETT, JOSH | RODGERS, MATT | ROGERS, IAN) 6/326.00
Fish In Bag
18 TEAM 19 - REEL CHASE (KEETELAAR, PHILL | LEEHANE, CRAIG | SCOBIE, GLEN) 6/322.50
Fish In Bag
19 TEAM 43 - DIRTY SANCHEZ (HOGAN, STEVE | KELLY, JAMIE | ROBINSON, JAMIE) 6/313.00
Fish In Bag
20 TEAM 27 - SHIT BLOKES (GILES, DUAYNE | GREEN, DARREN | GREEN, WILL) 5/310.50
Fish In Bag
21 TEAM 3 - NOTHING BUT TREBLE (PERKS, LAWRENCE | STEENHUIS, MICHAEL) 6/309.50
Fish In Bag
22 TEAM 39 - STEALTH (HANLEY, COREY | WILLIAMS, LIAM) 5/309.50
Fish In Bag
23 TEAM 13 - COD BE WORSE (MARK, ELAINE | POULTON, KATE | SHARP, BEN) 6/295.50
Fish In Bag
24 TEAM 10 - JUST CHIPS (LEYDEN, GARRY | PEATLING, BRENT | PEATLING, CAINE) 5/290.00
Fish In Bag
25 TEAM 46 - BLUEFIN/ALLOYCRAFT (BEAMS, KEVIN | JAMES, DECLAN | LATIMER, BILL) 5/281.00
Fish In Bag
26 TEAM 41 - COD BELLY (CHANDLER, GEOFF | MITCHELL, SHANE) 5/273.50
Fish In Bag
27 TEAM 25 - EBB TIDE TACKLE (BORNINKHOF, DAVID | ODEA, JOEL | THOMAS, JOEL) 5/260.00
Fish In Bag
28 TEAM 33 - COD DOG LURES (BUTLER, TROY | GOWARD, RICKIE) 5/255.00
Fish In Bag
29 TEAM 29 - KD FISHING (BLOW, DEREK | BLOW, KADE) 5/250.00
Fish In Bag
30 TEAM 37 - SNAG WARRIORS (PARKS, ED | TAYLOR, ADAM) 4/233.00
Fish In Bag
31 TEAM 44 - RIVERINA MARINE (WEBBER, DAN | WEBBER, LUKE | WESTHEAD, CLINT) 4/227.00
Fish In Bag
32 TEAM 32 - FRESHWATER FREAKS (FARRUGIA, WILLIAM | GAUCI, PAUL | MOBRICI, TONY) 4/218.00
Fish In Bag
33 TEAM 34 - NIGHT HAWKS (EDWARDS, RYAN | HOUGHTON, TIM | KNAGGS, BLAKE) 4/215.00
Fish In Bag
34 TEAM 35 - MILLER BIRDS (ABBOTT, BRYCE | DONALD, JACK | KARLIK, SEAN) 4/215.00
Fish In Bag
35 TEAM 4 - OO7 (HALEY, CHRIS | HALEY, KATY | HALEY, WILLOW) 4/215.00
Fish In Bag
36 TEAM 16 - 520 LEGENDS (FISH, ANN | FORDELL, AARON | TRETHOWAN, JOHN) 4/200.00
Fish In Bag
37 TEAM 23 - LEWY`S LURE CASTERS (LEWIS, BRAIDY | LEWIS, GARY) 3/153.50
Fish In Bag
38 TEAM 31 - SHANE JONES AGENCIES (JONES, SHANE | NICHOLS, REECE | VARCOE, JASON) 3/146.00
Fish In Bag
39 TEAM 14 - MILLARD AG (MILLARD, JOSH | MUTCH, DANIEL) 3/145.00
Fish In Bag
40 TEAM 20 - TALBOT CARPENTRY (KILLMISTER, DARREN | TALBOT, BRADLEY) 2/109.00
Fish In Bag
41 TEAM 42 - LACKANOOKY BOYS (CROKER, BARRY | HEENAN, JAMES | PICKER, ASHLEY) 2/105.00
Fish In Bag
42 TEAM 26 - LURE HEAD (MULLENGER, DALLAS | SCANELL, TRENT | STUART, DAVID) 1/55.00
Fish In Bag
43 TEAM 21 - POTTSY, GET THE NET! (ARANDT, DAMIEN | MAZUREK, JOSH | POTTS, SIMON) 1/52.00
Fish In Bag
44 TEAM 22 - INCODNITO (HAMILTON, ASH | MAHER, JACOB) 1/52.00
Fish In Bag
45 TEAM 17 - OUTLAW SPINNERBAITS (GAUNT, STEVEN | SIMON, PAUL) 1/51.00
Fish In Bag

BIGGEST MURRAY COD

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 BRAD MURRAY (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 116.5
2 LIAM WILLIAMS (TEAM 39 - STEALTH) 1 109.0
3 CHRIS FARRUGIA (TEAM 28 - PRIME TIME) 1 102.0
4 NATHAN SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 102.0
5 MITCHELL SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 98.0
6 GRAEME LESLIE (TEAM 40 - ITCHY CODS) 1 93.5
7 NATHAN WILSON (TEAM 15 - GOODOO WARRIORS) 1 90.0
8 DUAYNE GILES (TEAM 27 - SHIT BLOKES) 1 85.0
9 BRAD GARDINER (TEAM 38 - JIG HEADS) 1 83.0
10 THOMAS PINTER (TEAM 18 - MILLERODS) 1 79.0
11 DANIEL EDWARDS (TEAM 9 - BULLY BEEF & BEER) 1 75.0
12 DYLAN ANDERSON (TEAM 47 - MAD FISH) 1 72.5
13 RAYMOND WHITE (TEAM 36 - BRADLEY STREET BRAWLERS) 1 70.5
14 MICHAEL STEENHUIS (TEAM 3 - NOTHING BUT TREBLE) 1 70.0
15 CAINE PEATLING (TEAM 10 - JUST CHIPS) 1 69.0
16 DARREN GREEN (TEAM 27 - SHIT BLOKES) 1 69.0
17 RICKY DOYLE (TEAM 8 - MCGRATH LURES 2) 1 66.0
18 JOSH BARTLETT (TEAM 12 - VENOM) 1 65.5
19 JAMIE KELLY (TEAM 43 - DIRTY SANCHEZ) 1 65.0
20 JOHN TRETHOWAN (TEAM 16 - 520 LEGENDS) 1 65.0
21 SAM MUSCAT (TEAM 24 - BERKLEY) 1 65.0
22 LUKE QUARRELL (TEAM 2 - NATIVE BLITZ) 1 64.0
23 PAUL GAUCI (TEAM 32 - FRESHWATER FREAKS) 1 64.0
24 ADAM TAYLOR (TEAM 37 - SNAG WARRIORS) 1 62.0
25 ANDREW QUARRELL (TEAM 2 - NATIVE BLITZ) 1 62.0
26 BRUNO PORTARO (TEAM 28 - PRIME TIME) 1 62.0
27 COREY HANLEY (TEAM 39 - STEALTH) 1 62.0
28 JAMIE ROBINSON (TEAM 43 - DIRTY SANCHEZ) 1 62.0
29 BEN SHARP (TEAM 13 - COD BE WORSE) 1 61.0
30 JASON LLOYD (TEAM 2 - NATIVE BLITZ) 1 61.0
31 KRIS GEORGE (TEAM 18 - MILLERODS) 1 61.0
32 SHANE MITCHELL (TEAM 41 - COD BELLY) 1 61.0
33 BLAKE KNAGGS (TEAM 34 - NIGHT HAWKS) 1 60.0
34 DECLAN JAMES (TEAM 46 - BLUEFIN/ALLOYCRAFT) 1 60.0
35 ED PARKS (TEAM 37 - SNAG WARRIORS) 1 60.0
36 IAN ROGERS (TEAM 12 - VENOM) 1 60.0
37 MICK HAYDON (TEAM 45 - BLADE N TAILS) 1 60.0
38 TRACEE DOYLE (TEAM 8 - MCGRATH LURES 2) 1 60.0
39 BRAIDY LEWIS (TEAM 23 - LEWY`S LURE CASTERS) 1 59.5
40 BEN FARO (TEAM 11 - CHEWING THE FAT) 1 59.0
41 DARREN KILLMISTER (TEAM 20 - TALBOT CARPENTRY) 1 59.0
42 CRAIG LEEHANE (TEAM 19 - REEL CHASE) 1 58.5
43 DANIEL GREEN (TEAM 40 - ITCHY CODS) 1 58.5
44 DAVID LAWSON (TEAM 18 - MILLERODS) 1 58.5
45 BILL LATIMER (TEAM 46 - BLUEFIN/ALLOYCRAFT) 1 58.0
46 COREY GOLDIE (TEAM 11 - CHEWING THE FAT) 1 58.0
47 GEOFF CHANDLER (TEAM 41 - COD BELLY) 1 58.0
48 JAMES HEENAN (TEAM 42 - LACKANOOKY BOYS) 1 58.0
49 JAMIE LOOMES (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 58.0
50 RAYMOND CARUANA (TEAM 28 - PRIME TIME) 1 58.0
51 DAN WEBBER (TEAM 44 - RIVERINA MARINE) 1 57.0
52 KATY HALEY (TEAM 4 - OO7) 1 57.0
53 KYLE DALRYMPLE (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 57.0
54 DAVID BORNINKHOF (TEAM 25 - EBB TIDE TACKLE) 1 56.5
55 KADE BLOW (TEAM 29 - KD FISHING) 1 56.5
56 BRYCE ABBOTT (TEAM 35 - MILLER BIRDS) 1 56.0
57 JACK DONALD (TEAM 35 - MILLER BIRDS) 1 56.0
58 JACOB NORTON (TEAM 15 - GOODOO WARRIORS) 1 56.0
59 RYAN EDWARDS (TEAM 34 - NIGHT HAWKS) 1 56.0
60 DALLAS MULLENGER (TEAM 26 - LURE HEAD) 1 55.0
61 DANIEL MUTCH (TEAM 14 - MILLARD AG) 1 55.0
62 GARY LEWIS 1 55.0
63 JOEL ODEA (TEAM 25 - EBB TIDE TACKLE) 1 55.0
64 BRENDAN HAWKES (TEAM 48 - FISHLIPS) 1 54.0
65 SCOTT TOWNES (TEAM 24 - BERKLEY) 1 54.0
66 ELAINE MARK (TEAM 13 - COD BE WORSE) 1 53.5
67 RICKIE GOWARD (TEAM 33 - COD DOG LURES) 1 53.5
68 SCOTT SMITH (TEAM 45 - BLADE N TAILS) 1 53.5
69 SHANE BANKS (TEAM 38 - JIG HEADS) 1 53.0
70 BRUNO DAVI (TEAM 48 - FISHLIPS) 1 52.5
71 ASH HAMILTON (TEAM 22 - INCODNITO) 1 52.0
72 JOSH MAZUREK (TEAM 21 - POTTSY, GET THE NET!) 1 52.0
73 SIMON TATE (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 52.0
74 LAWRENCE PERKS (TEAM 3 - NOTHING BUT TREBLE) 1 51.0
75 PAUL SIMON (TEAM 17 - OUTLAW SPINNERBAITS) 1 51.0
76 DARREN CONDUIT (TEAM 48 - FISHLIPS) 1 50.5
77 WILLIAM FARRUGIA (TEAM 32 - FRESHWATER FREAKS) 1 50.0
78 SEAN KARLIK (TEAM 35 - MILLER BIRDS) 1 49.0
79 SHANE JONES (TEAM 31 - SHANE JONES AGENCIES) 1 49.0
80 NEIL HODGES (TEAM 38 - JIG HEADS) 1 48.5
81 TROY BUTLER (TEAM 33 - COD DOG LURES) 1 48.5
82 BRAD HODGES (TEAM 24 - BERKLEY) 1 48.0
83 PHILL KEETELAAR (TEAM 19 - REEL CHASE) 1 45.5
84 BRENT PEATLING (TEAM 10 - JUST CHIPS) 1 45.0
85 STEVE HOGAN (TEAM 43 - DIRTY SANCHEZ) 1 43.0
86 AARON FORDELL (TEAM 16 - 520 LEGENDS) 1 41.0
87 REUBEN DOYLE (TEAM 8 - MCGRATH LURES 2) 1 40.0
88 KATE POULTON (TEAM 13 - COD BE WORSE) 1 37.0

BIGGEST GOLDEN PERCH

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 NATHAN SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 60.0
2 KRIS GEORGE (TEAM 18 - MILLERODS) 1 58.5
3 BRAD MURRAY (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 56.5
4 RAYMOND WHITE (TEAM 36 - BRADLEY STREET BRAWLERS) 1 55.5
5 MITCHELL SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 55.0
6 KADE BLOW (TEAM 29 - KD FISHING) 1 55.0
7 ANDREW QUARRELL (TEAM 2 - NATIVE BLITZ) 1 55.0
8 THOMAS PINTER (TEAM 18 - MILLERODS) 1 55.0
9 KYLE DALRYMPLE (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 52.5
10 DECLAN JAMES (TEAM 46 - BLUEFIN/ALLOYCRAFT) 1 52.0
11 SCOTT TOWNES (TEAM 24 - BERKLEY) 1 50.5
12 JAMIE LOOMES (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 49.0
13 NEIL HODGES (TEAM 38 - JIG HEADS) 1 49.0
14 SIMON TATE (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 49.0
15 JAMIE ROBINSON (TEAM 43 - DIRTY SANCHEZ) 1 48.5
16 BEN FARO (TEAM 11 - CHEWING THE FAT) 1 48.0
17 BRUNO DAVI (TEAM 48 - FISHLIPS) 1 48.0
18 GRAEME LESLIE (TEAM 40 - ITCHY CODS) 1 48.0
19 COREY HANLEY (TEAM 39 - STEALTH) 1 48.0
20 BRAD GARDINER (TEAM 38 - JIG HEADS) 1 47.0
21 DANIEL EDWARDS (TEAM 9 - BULLY BEEF & BEER) 1 44.0
22 SCOTT SMITH (TEAM 45 - BLADE N TAILS) 1 44.0
23 KATE POULTON (TEAM 13 - COD BE WORSE) 1 43.0
24 BRENDAN HAWKES (TEAM 48 - FISHLIPS) 1 41.0
25 CRAIG LEEHANE (TEAM 19 - REEL CHASE) 1 40.5
26 LUKE QUARRELL (TEAM 2 - NATIVE BLITZ) 1 40.0
27 JACOB NORTON (TEAM 15 - GOODOO WARRIORS) 1 39.0
28 RAYMOND CARUANA (TEAM 28 - PRIME TIME) 1 38.5
29 JASON LLOYD (TEAM 2 - NATIVE BLITZ) 1 38.5
30 COREY GOLDIE (TEAM 11 - CHEWING THE FAT) 1 38.0
31 DYLAN ANDERSON (TEAM 47 - MAD FISH) 1 37.5
32 TRACEE DOYLE (TEAM 8 - MCGRATH LURES 2) 1 37.0
33 IAN ROGERS (TEAM 12 - VENOM) 1 36.0
34 MICHAEL STEENHUIS (TEAM 3 - NOTHING BUT TREBLE) 1 35.0
35 RICKY DOYLE (TEAM 8 - MCGRATH LURES 2) 1 35.0
36 NATHAN WILSON (TEAM 15 - GOODOO WARRIORS) 1 33.0
37 MICK HAYDON (TEAM 45 - BLADE N TAILS) 1 32.0

DAY 1 BIGGEST MURRAY COD

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 NATHAN SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 102.0
2 BRAD MURRAY (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 97.5
3 NATHAN WILSON (TEAM 15 - GOODOO WARRIORS) 1 90.0

DAY 1 BIGGEST GOLDEN PERCH

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 NATHAN SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 60.0
2 KRIS GEORGE (TEAM 18 - MILLERODS) 1 58.5
3 MITCHELL SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 55.0

DAY 2 BIGGEST MURRAY COD

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 BRAD MURRAY (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 116.5
2 LIAM WILLIAMS (TEAM 39 - STEALTH) 1 109.0
3 CHRIS FARRUGIA (TEAM 28 - PRIME TIME) 1 102.0

DAY 2 BIGGEST GOLDEN PERCH

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 RAYMOND WHITE (TEAM 36 - BRADLEY STREET BRAWLERS) 1 55.5
2 ANDREW QUARRELL (TEAM 2 - NATIVE BLITZ) 1 55.0
3 DECLAN JAMES (TEAM 46 - BLUEFIN/ALLOYCRAFT) 1 52.0

DAY 3 BIGGEST MURRAY COD

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 MITCHELL SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 98.0
2 NATHAN SKEERS (TEAM 7 - LOOMZY`S FISHN FIX) 1 88.5
3 DUAYNE GILES (TEAM 27 - SHIT BLOKES) 1 85.0

DAY 3 BIGGEST GOLDEN PERCH

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 BRAD MURRAY (TEAM 5 - COD FINGERS) 1 56.5
2 THOMAS PINTER (TEAM 18 - MILLERODS) 1 55.0
3 KRIS GEORGE (TEAM 18 - MILLERODS) 1 54.5