MOST FISH ENTERED - FEMALE

Place Fisher No Fish Total Fish
1 LEAON WALKER 76 76
2 CASSIE GRIFFITHS 32 32
3 STEPHANIE PYLE 32 32

MOST FISH ENTERED <16 YEARS (JUNIOR)

Place Fisher No Fish Total Fish
1 JYE TRELOAR 157 157
2 JACK ROBINSON 65 65
3 BEN MASSURIT 12 12
4 ZACK GRIFFITHS 9 9
5 DRAVEN GABRIEL 6 6
6 FINN HORTON-STEPHENS 6 6
7 TY MCNEAL 3 3
8 JAKE JONGEJAN 1 1

MOST FISH ENTERED >16 YEARS (SENIOR)

Place Fisher No Fish Total Fish
1 LEAON WALKER 76 76
2 CASSIE GRIFFITHS 32 32
3 STEPHANIE PYLE 32 32
4 BEN GOLDEN 19 19
5 NICK GRIFFITHS 9 9
6 LUKE SMITH 7 7
7 ALAN DAVIDSON 4 4
8 HEATH ROBINSON 2 2
9 GRANT PAWSON 2 2
10 JACOB GRAY 2 2
11 SAMUEL RACO 1 1

SUMMARY OF LONGEST FISH BY SPECIES

Species Fisher Length
AMBERJACK ZACK GRIFFITHS 890
ATLANTIC SALMON TY MCNEAL 400
AUSTRALIAN BASS JAKE JONGEJAN 450
BARRED GRUNTER ZACK GRIFFITHS 130
BIGEYE TREVALLY JACK ROBINSON 340
BLACK MARLIN BEN MASSURIT 1300
BLACK SPOT TUSKFISH JYE TRELOAR 360
BLACKSPOTTED ROCKCOD LEAON WALKER 270
BLACKTIP SHARK JYE TRELOAR 440
BLUDGER TREVALLY FINN HORTON-STEPHENS 750
BLUEBARRED PARROTFISH JYE TRELOAR 235
BROWN MOARI COD BEN GOLDEN 560
BUTTER BREAM LEAON WALKER 170
CALE CALE TREVALLY JACOB GRAY 320
CHANNEL CATFISH CASSIE GRIFFITHS 530
COMMON CORAL TROUT BEN GOLDEN 760
CORAL COD BEN GOLDEN 415
DIAMOND TREVALLY NICK GRIFFITHS 740
DUSKY FLATHEAD BEN MASSURIT 640
GARFISH JYE TRELOAR 350
GIANT TREVALLY GRANT PAWSON 430
GOLDSPOT TREVALLY NICK GRIFFITHS 840
GOLDSPOTTED ROCKCOD CASSIE GRIFFITHS 360
GRASS EMPEROR LEAON WALKER 365
HAMMERHEAD SHARK JYE TRELOAR 760
IODINE BREAM CASSIE GRIFFITHS 320
LONGFIN ROCKCOD LEAON WALKER 320
MACKERAL TUNA CASSIE GRIFFITHS 620
MANGROVE JACK DRAVEN GABRIEL 500
MAORI ROCKCOD NICK GRIFFITHS 420
MOSES SNAPPER BEN GOLDEN 450
PARROT FISH STEPHANIE PYLE 450
PEARL PERCH BEN GOLDEN 480
PUFFERFISH JYE TRELOAR 160
PURPLE MOARI COD BEN GOLDEN 600
RABBIT FISH JACK ROBINSON 320
RED EMPEROR BEN GOLDEN 650
RED THROAT EMPEROR BEN GOLDEN 480
REMORA CASSIE GRIFFITHS 750
SAND BASS JYE TRELOAR 210
SAND FLATHEAD JYE TRELOAR 550
SAND WHITING LEAON WALKER 380
SEA MULLET JACK ROBINSON 430
SHOVELNOSED SHARK JYE TRELOAR 620
SILVER JEWFISH FINN HORTON-STEPHENS 640
SILVER TOADFISH JYE TRELOAR 375
SNAPPER NICK GRIFFITHS 830
SNUBNOSED GARFISH JACK ROBINSON 250
SOUTHERN SARATOGA LUKE SMITH 710
STINGRAY JACK ROBINSON 600
STRIPED MARLIN BEN MASSURIT 1200
STRIPED TRUMPETER JYE TRELOAR 170
STRIPEY SNAPPER LUKE SMITH 310
SUMMER FLOUNDER JYE TRELOAR 290
TAILOR JYE TRELOAR 230
TARPON FINN HORTON-STEPHENS 550
TARWHINE LEAON WALKER 340
TEALEAF TREVALLY NICK GRIFFITHS 700
THEODORES THREADFIN BREAM JYE TRELOAR 295
TILAPIA LEAON WALKER 390
TOMATO ROCKCOD BEN GOLDEN 415
TRUMPETER WHITING JYE TRELOAR 220
VENUS TUSKFISH BEN GOLDEN 550
WHIPTAIL STEPHANIE PYLE 230
WRASSE JACK ROBINSON 100
YELLOWFIN BREAM DRAVEN GABRIEL 435
YELLOWFIN TUNA NICK GRIFFITHS 900
YELLOWTAIL KINGFISH CASSIE GRIFFITHS 740
YELLOWTAIL PIKE JACK ROBINSON 410