OVERALL CHAMPION TEAM

Place Team No Fish Length (cm)
1 TACKLEWORLD REVOS 25 2,188
2 TEAM HUMMINBIRD 25 1,846
3 DUBIOUS MULLET 23 1,788
4 POLAR BEARS 25 1,670
5 INFIRAY OUTDOOR 22 1,613
6 OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD 23 1,588
7 WIRE MY BOAT 24 1,582
8 TEAM FUSION 23 1,574
9 DEAD FISHY 24 1,559
10 KIND OF A BIG REEL 23 1,522
11 TEAM JOKER 24 1,508
12 DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED 21 1,372
13 TEAM REIDYS SCHNEIDER 22 1,366
14 TEAM HAPPY DAYS 23 1,331
15 NO MUNDIES 19 1,330
16 BUCKIN BARRA 24 1,318
17 MUDSKIPPERS 18 1,312
18 QUALITY MARINE GARMIN 21 1,255
19 TEAM RAPTOR LURES 21 1,248
20 CLASSIC STITCH UP 20 1,172
21 TEAM ICUTTER 19 1,138
22 ONE GOAT 19 1,092
23 TEAM TENSION 18 1,014
24 WILSON BARRADISE BOYS 16 961
25 BAD KARMA 15 914
26 YKNOT 15 905
27 BEEN FLICKIN` 15 864
28 MARRABUNDI 13 823
29 QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT 14 800
30 TEAM CHOOFAS 14 798
31 TEAM NTF 14 733
32 THE REAL BARRA`S 12 673
33 NT FISH & 4 X 4 11 660
34 SKIRT LIFTERS 11 638
35 ROGUE 12 637
36 NAUTIC HUNTS 12 634
37 THE MAD HUEYS 10 631
38 BEER BATTERED 11 623
39 ON THE CHEW 9 613
40 BLACK JACK 11 598
41 REELY HOOKED 11 556
42 BARRATRAUMA 8 500
43 CHASIN TAILS 8 494
44 UNBARRAEVABLE 9 486
45 HOLD MY BEER 8 475
46 TEAM SPARKY 8 443
47 JIGGY JIG 8 436
48 TEAM TACKLEBACK 7 403
49 SHUT UP & FISH 7 396
50 TEAM REEL ACTION LURES 7 364
51 NO DUFF 6 360
52 WET SESSIONS 5 356
53 FAT FISHING 5 326
54 MOONYAH 5 282
55 THE BUZZARDS 3 230
56 MANGROVE JACKS ANACONDA 4 218
57 CRANKY`S CREW 4 208
58 GOT ONE 3 201
59 TIGHT HOOKERS 2 123
60 NAUTIGILLS 2 120
61 TRU BLU 2 107
62 KNOT AGAIN 1 76
63 TEAM GOLDFISH 1 55

OVERALL CHAMPION ANGLER

Place Fisher No Fish Length (cm)
1 SHANE COMPAIN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 25 1,937
2 JEREMY JOHNSON (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 26 1,640
3 BRYCE NEAL (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 21 1,607
4 EDDIE CARROLL (POLAR BEARS) 27 1,577
5 DAVID GREEN (DEAD FISHY) 26 1,471
6 TERRY RYAN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 20 1,406
7 KAILE ROBB (WIRE MY BOAT) 22 1,361
8 SHAUN CLANCY (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 21 1,356
9 AARON WALKER (TEAM JOKER) 23 1,339
10 SHAUN STRINGER (INFIRAY OUTDOOR) 18 1,237
11 WAYNE POINTON (TEAM JOKER) 21 1,183
12 ERROL ZANOS (NO MUNDIES) 17 1,159
13 RUSSELL HANTON (DUBIOUS MULLET) 15 1,146
14 DANIEL TITUS (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 17 1,144
15 GRANT EDWARDS (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 17 1,097
16 TIM WATKINS (DUBIOUS MULLET) 15 1,070
17 LUKE SHARP (WIRE MY BOAT) 18 1,055
18 DANIEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 17 1,044
19 TROY DIXON (DEAD FISHY) 17 1,033
20 BENJAMIN VIDGEN (MUDSKIPPERS) 14 993
21 JORDAN SMART (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 14 949
22 BRENDAN PRINGLE (QUALITY MARINE GARMIN) 17 947
23 JORDIE CARROLL (POLAR BEARS) 15 924
24 DARYL MELVILLE (TEAM HAPPY DAYS) 17 905
25 HAMISH SHANNON (BUCKIN BARRA) 17 896
26 KANE PEARSON (CLASSIC STITCH UP) 15 835
27 MITCHELL THOMASON (WIRE MY BOAT) 15 828
28 NATHAN CORPUS (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 12 806
29 DEREK LATZER (NT FISH & 4 X 4) 14 796
30 STEVEN DAVIS (TEAM RAPTOR LURES) 14 788
31 MELITA MCKINNON (TEAM JOKER) 14 759
32 DYLAN PEARSON (CLASSIC STITCH UP) 14 749
33 COLIN BURDON (TEAM REIDYS SCHNEIDER) 12 692
34 JACKSON SMITH (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 10 676
35 ADRIAN ARAPETA KIWIKIWI (TEAM FUSION) 10 668
36 MARK BAILEY (QUALITY MARINE GARMIN) 11 657
37 PETER POLITIS (POLAR BEARS) 11 654
38 SCOTT TRICKEY (BUCKIN BARRA) 13 648
39 DYLAN REES (DUBIOUS MULLET) 9 644
40 STEPHEN COMPAIN (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 11 637
41 NATHAN BARRACLOUGH (THE REAL BARRA`S) 11 632
42 BRAD THOMSON (ONE GOAT) 11 628
43 MATTHEW LARGE (TEAM ICUTTER) 13 610
44 PAUL ZORN (TEAM REIDYS SCHNEIDER) 10 598
45 JACK NOLAN (MUDSKIPPERS) 9 586
46 JORDAN WATERBURY (CLASSIC STITCH UP) 11 566
47 MICHAEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 9 558
48 BILLY BAMBACH (ON THE CHEW) 8 557
49 TYLER RIDGEWELL (TEAM HAPPY DAYS) 10 552
50 JASON ROGERS (TEAM REIDYS SCHNEIDER) 9 542
51 KAI HALE (INFIRAY OUTDOOR) 7 537
52 MICKITJA ONUS (TEAM ICUTTER) 8 526
53 STEVE JONES (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 8 505
54 PETER HOPKINS (BAD KARMA) 8 504
55 ZAC HARRIS (YKNOT) 8 490
56 ROCKY EDWARDS (DEAD FISHY) 9 489
57 JIMMY CONNELL (BUCKIN BARRA) 9 454
58 STEVE HERSEY (TEAM TENSION) 8 443
59 TROY DAWSOM (TEAM HAPPY DAYS) 8 439
60 RILEY MCCORMACK (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 7 439
61 NORM BARRACLOUGH (THE REAL BARRA`S) 8 436
62 LUKE MILLER (QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT) 8 424
63 BRAD ANDERSON (THE MAD HUEYS) 7 423
64 HENRY ARMOUR (BEEN FLICKIN`) 7 415
65 GREG SHIELDS (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 7 409
66 JASON GEORGE (MARRABUNDI) 6 404
67 BRUCE BURNETT (TEAM ICUTTER) 7 400
68 PETER DAVIS (TEAM RAPTOR LURES) 6 378
69 DONI ROBERTSON (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 6 374
70 JAMIE WARE (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 6 366
71 DYLAN NORRIS (BEEN FLICKIN`) 7 363
72 ROB PARSLOW (QUALITY MARINE GARMIN) 7 361
73 ASH CUPO (ROGUE) 7 355
74 LUKE HILE (TEAM CHOOFAS) 6 353
75 MATT SARTORI (BEEN FLICKIN`) 6 340
76 SCOTT SMITH (ONE GOAT) 6 336
77 TOMMY MOULDS (NO MUNDIES) 5 327
78 TROY HARDAKER (SKIRT LIFTERS) 6 326
79 JOSH POWER (TEAM TENSION) 6 325
80 MICK CUNNINGHAM (TEAM NTF) 6 321
81 JARROD BOWDITCH (BLACK JACK) 6 320
82 ROHAN SHORT (BAD KARMA) 6 317
83 SHAUN BLOWERS (NAUTIC HUNTS) 6 316
84 MATTHEW MOTT (TEAM REEL ACTION LURES) 6 311
85 ALEX YOUNG (SKIRT LIFTERS) 5 306
86 GAVAN WRIGHT (REELY HOOKED) 6 304
87 GABRIELLE BRADY (MARRABUNDI) 5 301
88 BRAYDEN QUILKEY (TEAM TENSION) 5 296
89 DENNIS SMART (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 5 291
90 SEBASTIAN JONES (QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT) 5 289
91 BEVAN POULSON (TEAM SPARKY) 5 284
92 SCOTT LITTLER (TEAM CHOOFAS) 5 281
93 JAKE ROBERTS (NO MUNDIES) 5 281
94 GREG HESTER (FAT FISHING) 4 279
95 MATTHEW BOLITHO (MUDSKIPPERS) 4 267
96 TREVOR HUTCHINSON (NT FISH & 4 X 4) 5 266
97 GREG JAMES (TEAM NTF) 5 262
98 JOSH QUINN (BARRATRAUMA) 4 258
99 CHARLES VEARS (YKNOT) 4 246
100 TRENT ROBINSON (BEER BATTERED) 4 244
101 STUART ROKAHR (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 4 237
102 KEVIN FISHER (HOLD MY BEER) 4 229
103 DANIEL HANCOCK (YKNOT) 4 225
104 KENDALL QUAKAWOOT (TEAM RAPTOR LURES) 4 219
105 FLOYD PENOLA (BLACK JACK) 4 219
106 ADAM ROBINSON (BEER BATTERED) 4 218
107 MITCHELL LITTLER (TEAM CHOOFAS) 4 214
108 MATT DENNIS (BEER BATTERED) 4 208
109 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE (JIGGY JIG) 4 207
110 LUKE GARRETT (NAUTIC HUNTS) 4 206
111 SAM NEWMAN (THE REAL BARRA`S) 4 204
112 DYLAN MOTT (INFIRAY OUTDOOR) 3 200
113 MALCOLM BRYCE (TEAM NTF) 4 193
114 ERNEST PUCCI (CHASIN TAILS) 3 191
115 DAVID FRANKS (QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT) 3 188
116 BRENTLY HUGHES (BAD KARMA) 3 187
117 MATTHEW DRESCHER (TEAM TACKLEBACK) 3 187
118 DARREN HICKS (BARRATRAUMA) 3 180
119 SCOTT THOMSON (ONE GOAT) 3 180
120 SCOTT WRIGHT (UNBARRAEVABLE) 3 178
121 GLEN BELLAMY (MANGROVE JACKS ANACONDA) 3 175
122 JACOB WOODHEAD (MARRABUNDI) 3 174
123 PETER MOUSELLIS (MOONYAH) 3 172
124 JAMES CAMPBELL (NO DUFF) 3 171
125 JOSH PUCCI (CHASIN TAILS) 3 170
126 ADAM POLLOK (NT FISH & 4 X 4) 3 169
127 BRAD PARKER (ROGUE) 3 168
128 MARK BREED (NAUTIC HUNTS) 3 164
129 LAUREN BENNETT (WET SESSIONS) 2 161
130 NATHAN ROBERTS (BLACK JACK) 3 161
131 DALE MARSHALL (UNBARRAEVABLE) 3 160
132 MARK THOMPSON (SHUT UP & FISH) 3 158
133 ALEX MCCLUSKEY (REELY HOOKED) 3 156
134 JARRON EARLEY (UNBARRAEVABLE) 3 148
135 BOB RICHARDSON (HOLD MY BEER) 2 145
136 ROBERT BUSBY (THE BUZZARDS) 2 141
137 SHANE HUMPHRIES (THE MAD HUEYS) 2 141
138 KELLY JUDD (CHASIN TAILS) 2 133
139 LEE BAILEY (SHUT UP & FISH) 2 132
140 JAMES NOTARAS (NO DUFF) 2 132
141 JESSE BENNETT (WET SESSIONS) 2 131
142 MITCHELL TOKLEY (TIGHT HOOKERS) 2 123
143 GRANT DORE (JIGGY JIG) 2 119
144 ZAC (ON THE CHEW) 2 114
145 BERT WOODWARD (ROGUE) 2 114
146 NICK SEBBENS (SKIRT LIFTERS) 2 114
147 BRUCE SEPHTON (TEAM TACKLEBACK) 2 110
148 MAX MAGEE (JIGGY JIG) 2 110
149 DARRYN BROMLEY (CRANKY`S CREW) 2 107
150 WALLY DRESCHER (TEAM TACKLEBACK) 2 106
151 PETER BARTHO (TEAM SPARKY) 2 106
152 ANGELA THOMPSON (SHUT UP & FISH) 2 106
153 NEIL HEIGHT (HOLD MY BEER) 2 101
154 EILEEN MCKINNON (REELY HOOKED) 2 96
155 SAM ABBOTT (THE BUZZARDS) 1 89
156 DAVID LOVE (GOT ONE) 1 82
157 LUKE GATISS (KNOT AGAIN) 1 76
158 TOM CLEARY (THE MAD HUEYS) 1 67
159 MARK BARTLEY (NAUTIGILLS) 1 66
160 TYSON RAWLINS (TRU BLU) 1 64
161 MATT BROOKHOUSE (WET SESSIONS) 1 64
162 ROGER ENRIQUEZ (GOT ONE) 1 62
163 KEVIN POTTS (BARRATRAUMA) 1 62
164 LACHLAN SOHN (CRANKY`S CREW) 1 58
165 KURT WATTS (NO DUFF) 1 57
166 CHARLIE LOVE (GOT ONE) 1 57
167 MICHAEL IOANNOU (MOONYAH) 1 56
168 JOHN TANNOS (TEAM GOLDFISH) 1 55
169 DYLAN PAYNE (NAUTIGILLS) 1 54
170 NICK SAMIOTIS (MOONYAH) 1 54
171 EVA BARTHO (TEAM SPARKY) 1 53
172 ANDREW SCHULZ (TEAM REEL ACTION LURES) 1 53
173 SARA FITZGERALD (FAT FISHING) 1 47
174 MARK SINGLETON (MANGROVE JACKS ANACONDA) 1 43
175 RAY MURPHY (TRU BLU) 1 43
176 ALEK GANGUR (CRANKY`S CREW) 1 43

OVERALL CHAMPION ROOKIE

Place Fisher No Fish Length (cm)
1 SHAUN STRINGER (INFIRAY OUTDOOR) 18 1,237
2 WAYNE POINTON (TEAM JOKER) 21 1,183
3 DANIEL TITUS (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 17 1,144
4 LUKE SHARP (WIRE MY BOAT) 18 1,055
5 BENJAMIN VIDGEN (MUDSKIPPERS) 14 993
6 JORDIE CARROLL (POLAR BEARS) 15 924
7 KANE PEARSON (CLASSIC STITCH UP) 15 835
8 MITCHELL THOMASON (WIRE MY BOAT) 15 828
9 DEREK LATZER (NT FISH & 4 X 4) 14 796
10 JACKSON SMITH (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 10 676
11 ADRIAN ARAPETA KIWIKIWI (TEAM FUSION) 10 668
12 MARK BAILEY (QUALITY MARINE GARMIN) 11 657
13 NATHAN BARRACLOUGH (THE REAL BARRA`S) 11 632
14 JACK NOLAN (MUDSKIPPERS) 9 586
15 JORDAN WATERBURY (CLASSIC STITCH UP) 11 566
16 TYLER RIDGEWELL (TEAM HAPPY DAYS) 10 552
17 STEVE JONES (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 8 505
18 ZAC HARRIS (YKNOT) 8 490
19 TROY DAWSOM (TEAM HAPPY DAYS) 8 439
20 RILEY MCCORMACK (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 7 439
21 NORM BARRACLOUGH (THE REAL BARRA`S) 8 436
22 LUKE MILLER (QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT) 8 424
23 BRAD ANDERSON (THE MAD HUEYS) 7 423
24 HENRY ARMOUR (BEEN FLICKIN`) 7 415
25 JASON GEORGE (MARRABUNDI) 6 404
26 BRUCE BURNETT (TEAM ICUTTER) 7 400
27 DONI ROBERTSON (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 6 374
28 DYLAN NORRIS (BEEN FLICKIN`) 7 363
29 ROB PARSLOW (QUALITY MARINE GARMIN) 7 361
30 LUKE HILE (TEAM CHOOFAS) 6 353
31 MATT SARTORI (BEEN FLICKIN`) 6 340
32 TROY HARDAKER (SKIRT LIFTERS) 6 326
33 ALEX YOUNG (SKIRT LIFTERS) 5 306
34 GAVAN WRIGHT (REELY HOOKED) 6 304
35 BRAYDEN QUILKEY (TEAM TENSION) 5 296
36 GREG HESTER (FAT FISHING) 4 279
37 MATTHEW BOLITHO (MUDSKIPPERS) 4 267
38 GREG JAMES (TEAM NTF) 5 262
39 JOSH QUINN (BARRATRAUMA) 4 258
40 CHARLES VEARS (YKNOT) 4 246
41 KENDALL QUAKAWOOT (TEAM RAPTOR LURES) 4 219
42 MITCHELL LITTLER (TEAM CHOOFAS) 4 214
43 MATT DENNIS (BEER BATTERED) 4 208
44 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE (JIGGY JIG) 4 207
45 SAM NEWMAN (THE REAL BARRA`S) 4 204
46 DYLAN MOTT (INFIRAY OUTDOOR) 3 200
47 MALCOLM BRYCE (TEAM NTF) 4 193
48 ERNEST PUCCI (CHASIN TAILS) 3 191
49 DAVID FRANKS (QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT) 3 188
50 SCOTT WRIGHT (UNBARRAEVABLE) 3 178
51 GLEN BELLAMY (MANGROVE JACKS ANACONDA) 3 175
52 JACOB WOODHEAD (MARRABUNDI) 3 174
53 PETER MOUSELLIS (MOONYAH) 3 172
54 ADAM POLLOK (NT FISH & 4 X 4) 3 169
55 LAUREN BENNETT (WET SESSIONS) 2 161
56 DALE MARSHALL (UNBARRAEVABLE) 3 160
57 ALEX MCCLUSKEY (REELY HOOKED) 3 156
58 BOB RICHARDSON (HOLD MY BEER) 2 145
59 ROBERT BUSBY (THE BUZZARDS) 2 141
60 JESSE BENNETT (WET SESSIONS) 2 131
61 ZAC (ON THE CHEW) 2 114
62 BERT WOODWARD (ROGUE) 2 114
63 NICK SEBBENS (SKIRT LIFTERS) 2 114
64 DAVID LOVE (GOT ONE) 1 82
65 TOM CLEARY (THE MAD HUEYS) 1 67
66 MARK BARTLEY (NAUTIGILLS) 1 66
67 MATT BROOKHOUSE (WET SESSIONS) 1 64
68 KURT WATTS (NO DUFF) 1 57
69 CHARLIE LOVE (GOT ONE) 1 57
70 MICHAEL IOANNOU (MOONYAH) 1 56
71 DYLAN PAYNE (NAUTIGILLS) 1 54
72 NICK SAMIOTIS (MOONYAH) 1 54
73 ANDREW SCHULZ (TEAM REEL ACTION LURES) 1 53
74 SARA FITZGERALD (FAT FISHING) 1 47

OVERALL BIGGEST BARRAMUNDI

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 BRYCE NEAL (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 1 116
2 SHANE COMPAIN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 1 109
3 LAUREN BENNETT (WET SESSIONS) 1 100
4 TROY DIXON (DEAD FISHY) 1 99
5 TERRY RYAN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 1 99
6 ZAC HARRIS (YKNOT) 1 98
7 SHAUN CLANCY (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 97
8 ERROL ZANOS (NO MUNDIES) 1 97
9 MICKITJA ONUS (TEAM ICUTTER) 1 96
10 NATHAN CORPUS (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 1 96
11 DYLAN REES (DUBIOUS MULLET) 1 96
12 RUSSELL HANTON (DUBIOUS MULLET) 1 94
13 KAI HALE (INFIRAY OUTDOOR) 1 93
14 JACK NOLAN (MUDSKIPPERS) 1 92
15 TIM WATKINS (DUBIOUS MULLET) 1 92
16 MATTHEW BOLITHO (MUDSKIPPERS) 1 92
17 KAILE ROBB (WIRE MY BOAT) 1 90
18 BENJAMIN VIDGEN (MUDSKIPPERS) 1 90
19 PETER POLITIS (POLAR BEARS) 1 89
20 DANIEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 1 89
21 SAM ABBOTT (THE BUZZARDS) 1 89
22 JORDAN SMART (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 1 88
23 DYLAN PEARSON (CLASSIC STITCH UP) 1 88
24 DENNIS SMART (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 1 88
25 ADRIAN ARAPETA KIWIKIWI (TEAM FUSION) 1 87
26 JEREMY JOHNSON (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 87
27 PETER HOPKINS (BAD KARMA) 1 87
28 DAVID GREEN (DEAD FISHY) 1 87
29 AARON WALKER (TEAM JOKER) 1 87
30 SHAUN STRINGER (INFIRAY OUTDOOR) 1 86
31 JAMIE WARE (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 1 86
32 GRANT EDWARDS (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 85
33 DANIEL TITUS (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 1 85
34 ROBERT BUSBY (THE BUZZARDS) 1 85
35 GREG HESTER (FAT FISHING) 1 85
36 STEVE JONES (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 1 85
37 JORDIE CARROLL (POLAR BEARS) 1 84
38 COLIN BURDON (TEAM REIDYS SCHNEIDER) 1 84
39 TYLER RIDGEWELL (TEAM HAPPY DAYS) 1 84
40 KANE PEARSON (CLASSIC STITCH UP) 1 84
41 RILEY MCCORMACK (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 1 84
42 JESSE BENNETT (WET SESSIONS) 1 84
43 TOMMY MOULDS (NO MUNDIES) 1 84
44 DONI ROBERTSON (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 1 83
45 PETER DAVIS (TEAM RAPTOR LURES) 1 83
46 MARK BAILEY (QUALITY MARINE GARMIN) 1 83
47 DARREN HICKS (BARRATRAUMA) 1 83
48 JACKSON SMITH (DMAK * PENALTY APPLIED) 1 82
49 DAVID LOVE (GOT ONE) 1 82
50 PAUL ZORN (TEAM REIDYS SCHNEIDER) 1 81
51 JASON ROGERS (TEAM REIDYS SCHNEIDER) 1 81
52 BILLY BAMBACH (ON THE CHEW) 1 81
53 DARYL MELVILLE (TEAM HAPPY DAYS) 1 80
54 HENRY ARMOUR (BEEN FLICKIN`) 1 80
55 BRAD ANDERSON (THE MAD HUEYS) 1 80
56 WAYNE POINTON (TEAM JOKER) 1 80
57 JOSH QUINN (BARRATRAUMA) 1 80
58 BRENTLY HUGHES (BAD KARMA) 1 79
59 CHARLES VEARS (YKNOT) 1 79
60 DEREK LATZER (NT FISH & 4 X 4) 1 78
61 BRENDAN PRINGLE (QUALITY MARINE GARMIN) 1 78
62 STEPHEN COMPAIN (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 1 78
63 JASON GEORGE (MARRABUNDI) 1 78
64 BRAD THOMSON (ONE GOAT) 1 77
65 LUKE SHARP (WIRE MY BOAT) 1 77
66 DAVID FRANKS (QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT) 1 77
67 EDDIE CARROLL (POLAR BEARS) 1 76
68 MICHAEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 1 76
69 PETER MOUSELLIS (MOONYAH) 1 76
70 MATTHEW DRESCHER (TEAM TACKLEBACK) 1 76
71 SCOTT THOMSON (ONE GOAT) 1 76
72 BOB RICHARDSON (HOLD MY BEER) 1 76
73 LUKE GATISS (KNOT AGAIN) 1 76
74 KELLY JUDD (CHASIN TAILS) 1 75
75 SEBASTIAN JONES (QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT) 1 75
76 GABRIELLE BRADY (MARRABUNDI) 1 75
77 ADAM POLLOK (NT FISH & 4 X 4) 1 75
78 ALEX YOUNG (SKIRT LIFTERS) 1 75
79 ROB PARSLOW (QUALITY MARINE GARMIN) 1 75
80 SHANE HUMPHRIES (THE MAD HUEYS) 1 75
81 JAMES NOTARAS (NO DUFF) 1 75
82 BRUCE BURNETT (TEAM ICUTTER) 1 74
83 ERNEST PUCCI (CHASIN TAILS) 1 74
84 STEVEN DAVIS (TEAM RAPTOR LURES) 1 74
85 GREG SHIELDS (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 1 74
86 BEVAN POULSON (TEAM SPARKY) 1 73
87 DYLAN MOTT (INFIRAY OUTDOOR) 1 72
88 BRAYDEN QUILKEY (TEAM TENSION) 1 72
89 HAMISH SHANNON (BUCKIN BARRA) 1 70
90 MITCHELL LITTLER (TEAM CHOOFAS) 1 70
91 JORDAN WATERBURY (CLASSIC STITCH UP) 1 70
92 BRAD PARKER (ROGUE) 1 70
93 TROY DAWSOM (TEAM HAPPY DAYS) 1 69
94 MITCHELL THOMASON (WIRE MY BOAT) 1 69
95 JACOB WOODHEAD (MARRABUNDI) 1 69
96 ROHAN SHORT (BAD KARMA) 1 69
97 LUKE HILE (TEAM CHOOFAS) 1 68
98 STUART ROKAHR (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 1 68
99 MATT SARTORI (BEEN FLICKIN`) 1 67
100 TRENT ROBINSON (BEER BATTERED) 1 67
101 JAKE ROBERTS (NO MUNDIES) 1 67
102 TOM CLEARY (THE MAD HUEYS) 1 67
103 ROCKY EDWARDS (DEAD FISHY) 1 66
104 MATTHEW MOTT (TEAM REEL ACTION LURES) 1 66
105 LEE BAILEY (SHUT UP & FISH) 1 66
106 MARK BARTLEY (NAUTIGILLS) 1 66
107 KEVIN FISHER (HOLD MY BEER) 1 65
108 MELITA MCKINNON (TEAM JOKER) 1 65
109 TYSON RAWLINS (TRU BLU) 1 64
110 GLEN BELLAMY (MANGROVE JACKS ANACONDA) 1 64
111 MITCHELL TOKLEY (TIGHT HOOKERS) 1 64
112 MATT BROOKHOUSE (WET SESSIONS) 1 64
113 NATHAN BARRACLOUGH (THE REAL BARRA`S) 1 63
114 STEVE HERSEY (TEAM TENSION) 1 63
115 GRANT DORE (JIGGY JIG) 1 63
116 MICK CUNNINGHAM (TEAM NTF) 1 63
117 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE (JIGGY JIG) 1 62
118 SCOTT LITTLER (TEAM CHOOFAS) 1 62
119 ROGER ENRIQUEZ (GOT ONE) 1 62
120 SCOTT SMITH (ONE GOAT) 1 62
121 SCOTT WRIGHT (UNBARRAEVABLE) 1 62
122 JAMES CAMPBELL (NO DUFF) 1 62
123 KEVIN POTTS (BARRATRAUMA) 1 62
124 JOSH POWER (TEAM TENSION) 1 61
125 SCOTT TRICKEY (BUCKIN BARRA) 1 61
126 JIMMY CONNELL (BUCKIN BARRA) 1 61
127 TROY HARDAKER (SKIRT LIFTERS) 1 61
128 ADAM ROBINSON (BEER BATTERED) 1 61
129 DALE MARSHALL (UNBARRAEVABLE) 1 61
130 DANIEL HANCOCK (YKNOT) 1 61
131 SAM NEWMAN (THE REAL BARRA`S) 1 60
132 DYLAN NORRIS (BEEN FLICKIN`) 1 60
133 TREVOR HUTCHINSON (NT FISH & 4 X 4) 1 60
134 SHAUN BLOWERS (NAUTIC HUNTS) 1 60
135 MATTHEW LARGE (TEAM ICUTTER) 1 60
136 NICK SEBBENS (SKIRT LIFTERS) 1 60
137 WALLY DRESCHER (TEAM TACKLEBACK) 1 59
138 LUKE MILLER (QUALITY GARDEN SERVICES NT) 1 59
139 KENDALL QUAKAWOOT (TEAM RAPTOR LURES) 1 59
140 MALCOLM BRYCE (TEAM NTF) 1 59
141 JOSH PUCCI (CHASIN TAILS) 1 58
142 ASH CUPO (ROGUE) 1 58
143 JARRON EARLEY (UNBARRAEVABLE) 1 58
144 GAVAN WRIGHT (REELY HOOKED) 1 58
145 ZAC (ON THE CHEW) 1 58
146 ALEX MCCLUSKEY (REELY HOOKED) 1 58
147 LACHLAN SOHN (CRANKY`S CREW) 1 58
148 BERT WOODWARD (ROGUE) 1 58
149 FLOYD PENOLA (BLACK JACK) 1 58
150 NORM BARRACLOUGH (THE REAL BARRA`S) 1 57
151 MATT DENNIS (BEER BATTERED) 1 57
152 LUKE GARRETT (NAUTIC HUNTS) 1 57
153 MAX MAGEE (JIGGY JIG) 1 57
154 GREG JAMES (TEAM NTF) 1 57
155 JARROD BOWDITCH (BLACK JACK) 1 57
156 NEIL HEIGHT (HOLD MY BEER) 1 57
157 KURT WATTS (NO DUFF) 1 57
158 CHARLIE LOVE (GOT ONE) 1 57
159 MARK BREED (NAUTIC HUNTS) 1 56
160 BRUCE SEPHTON (TEAM TACKLEBACK) 1 56
161 MICHAEL IOANNOU (MOONYAH) 1 56
162 JOHN TANNOS (TEAM GOLDFISH) 1 55
163 NATHAN ROBERTS (BLACK JACK) 1 55
164 ANGELA THOMPSON (SHUT UP & FISH) 1 55
165 MARK THOMPSON (SHUT UP & FISH) 1 55
166 DYLAN PAYNE (NAUTIGILLS) 1 54
167 DARRYN BROMLEY (CRANKY`S CREW) 1 54
168 NICK SAMIOTIS (MOONYAH) 1 54
169 PETER BARTHO (TEAM SPARKY) 1 53
170 EVA BARTHO (TEAM SPARKY) 1 53
171 ANDREW SCHULZ (TEAM REEL ACTION LURES) 1 53
172 EILEEN MCKINNON (REELY HOOKED) 1 51
173 SARA FITZGERALD (FAT FISHING) 1 47
174 MARK SINGLETON (MANGROVE JACKS ANACONDA) 1 43
175 RAY MURPHY (TRU BLU) 1 43
176 ALEK GANGUR (CRANKY`S CREW) 1 43
177 DANIEL DEMAIO (TIGHT HOOKERS) 1 28

DAILY CHAMPION TEAM - DAY 1

Place Team Total Bag
1 TACKLEWORLD REVOS 5/402
Team Results
2 TEAM FUSION 5/354
Team Results
3 TEAM HUMMINBIRD 5/337
Team Results
4 NT FISH & 4 X 4 5/330
Team Results
5 POLAR BEARS 5/327
Team Results
6 BEEN FLICKIN` 5/327
Team Results
7 TEAM JOKER