CHAMPION TEAM

Place Team No Fish Length (cm)
1 TACKLEWORLD REVOS 24 1,737
2 HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS 25 1,607
3 FLAT MAGGOT 25 1,469
4 TEAM FUSION 25 1,411
5 DEAD FISHY 23 1,289
6 TEAM HUMMINBIRD 22 1,276
7 POLAR BEARS 24 1,275
8 ROCKBOTTOM BOYS 22 1,140
9 NEKIT 21 1,124
10 TEAM GARMIN MARINE 21 1,077
11 JUST TROLLIN 23 1,054
12 ANGLERHOLICS 18 941
13 BUCKIN BARRA 18 908
14 PRECSION MARINE MERCURY 14 891
15 TEAM REIDYS 18 840
16 OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD 15 791
17 BAD KARMA 13 783
18 NO MUNDIES 15 778
19 KIND OF A BIG REEL 17 766
20 TEAM TENSION 16 746
21 CHEAP GILLZ 16 728
22 TEAM CENTRAL BOYS 14 702
23 PILBARRA 15 685
24 REEL BIG FISH 17 677
25 WILD VISITS 14 600
26 ON THE CHEW 12 583
27 CHASIN TAILS 12 582
28 HAPPY DAYS 10 565
29 IRONMEN 11 551
30 WILSON BARRADISE BOYS 10 529
31 KNOT ON CALL 10 504
32 STRESS LEAVE 10 467
33 ROGUE 10 459
34 GREEN ONE 10 426
35 SILVER CAVIAR 8 400
36 REBEL YELL 8 389
37 RACK M UP 7 380
38 GRAB MY ROD 7 356
39 FISHWRECK 8 346
40 POWDER MONKIES 7 345
41 PIRATES 7 344
42 CRANKYS CREW 8 334
43 JIGGY JIG 7 331
44 SHUT UP & FISH 6 311
45 HOLD MY BEER 6 300
46 GOLDFISH 6 296
47 TACKLEBACK 6 295
48 ONE GOAT 5 293
49 KNOT BHED 4 273
50 BARRA BROTHERS 6 240
51 KNOT AGAIN 5 190
52 HARDLEY NORMAL 4 167
53 THE IMMORTALS 3 152
54 TEAM NAFA 4 149
55 BLACK JACK 4 134
56 TIGHT HOOKERS 2 131
57 RUN OFF 2 129
58 GET THE DAWGS 2 118
59 SKUZZLE BUTT 2 112
60 OFF (OLD FISHING FARTS) 2 87
61 TEAM TRU BLU 2 66
62 YEAH NAH 1 58
63 GOT ONE 1 28

CHAMPION ANGLER

Place Fisher No Fish Length (cm)
1 KAILE ROBB (FLAT MAGGOT) 37 1,789
2 KAI HALE (FLAT MAGGOT) 28 1,399
3 MATTHEW WEIR (NEKIT) 23 1,084
4 SHANE COMPAIN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 16 1,068
5 JON MILLARD (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 18 1,043
6 HAMISH SHANNON (BUCKIN BARRA) 20 980
7 MICHAEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 15 896
8 BEN MACLEAN (ROCKBOTTOM BOYS) 19 867
9 TERRY RYAN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 15 830
10 KARIM DE RIDDER (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 15 786
11 KORD LUCKUS (DEAD FISHY) 17 782
12 EDDIE CARROLL (POLAR BEARS) 16 767
13 DAVID GREEN (DEAD FISHY) 14 706
14 TROY DIXON (DEAD FISHY) 14 694
15 MATTHEW BENNETT (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 13 680
16 STEWART ODGERS (TEAM FUSION) 16 667
17 JEREMY JOHNSON (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 12 645
18 SCOTT TRICKEY (BUCKIN BARRA) 14 634
19 PETER COOPER (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 10 571
20 CRAIG GRIFFITHS (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 9 550
21 MATTHEW MOTT (TEAM GARMIN MARINE) 10 540
22 STEPHEN COMPAIN (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 10 534
23 DANIEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 11 532
24 ROCKY EDWARDS (DEAD FISHY) 10 512
25 JORDAN CONRAD (ROCKBOTTOM BOYS) 11 511
26 SHANE JOHNSON (ANGLERHOLICS) 9 496
27 GABRIELLE BRADY (FLAT MAGGOT) 9 483
28 SHAUN CLANCY (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 9 477
29 AARON CRAUFURD (JUST TROLLIN) 12 455
30 AARON POLLOCK (NEKIT) 9 450
31 SIMON TRELOR (JUST TROLLIN) 10 423
32 BRENDAN MOIR (NEKIT) 9 418
33 BRYCE NEAL (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 6 411
34 DYLAN REES (ROCKBOTTOM BOYS) 8 405
35 TRACY CHELEPY (TEAM GARMIN MARINE) 9 395
36 DAVID BATES (ANGLERHOLICS) 10 390
37 SKEVOS POLITIS (POLAR BEARS) 9 389
38 MATTHEW LARGE (CHEAP GILLZ) 9 379
39 PETER POLITIS (POLAR BEARS) 7 378
40 AARON ROUSE (ANGLERHOLICS) 8 377
41 JORDAN SMART (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 8 377
42 JASON ROGERS (TEAM REIDYS) 9 376
43 KELLY JUDD (CHASIN TAILS) 7 356
44 BILLY BAMBACH (ON THE CHEW) 7 353
45 BRENDAN PRINGLE (TEAM GARMIN MARINE) 8 352
46 ROHAN SHORT (BAD KARMA) 5 348
47 LIAM WILSON (JUST TROLLIN) 7 331
48 DARYL MELVILLE (HAPPY DAYS) 6 323
49 JAMIE WARE (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 6 321
50 KESS MARSTELLA (NEKIT) 7 315
51 MICKITJA ONUS (CHEAP GILLZ) 7 308
52 TODD ARTHUR (WILD VISITS) 8 302
53 BEN HAMILTON (NO MUNDIES) 6 295
54 NATHAN CORPUS (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 5 294
55 PAUL ZORN (TEAM REIDYS) 5 288
56 SAM DEVERELL (PILBARRA) 4 271
57 COLIN BURDON (TEAM REIDYS) 6 263
58 TOMMY MOULDS (NO MUNDIES) 5 258
59 JEFF WENBAN (REEL BIG FISH) 7 258
60 DEAN CORNER (STRESS LEAVE) 6 258
61 STEW HANSEN (FISHWRECK) 6 256
62 ERIC GORDON (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 4 253
63 STEPHEN MACKIE (BAD KARMA) 5 249
64 BER WOODWARD (POLAR BEARS) 5 239
65 BRUCE BENNET (CHEAP GILLZ) 5 238
66 PAUL WILLIAMS (PIRATES) 5 238
67 SHANE ARTHUR (WILD VISITS) 5 238
68 MATTHEW IVES (TEAM TENSION) 5 235
69 CHRISTOPHER RUTISHAUSER (STRESS LEAVE) 5 233
70 COHAN RHEINBERGER (ON THE CHEW) 5 230
71 JOSH PUCCI (CHASIN TAILS) 5 226
72 GRANT EDWARDS (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 4 214
73 BEN MORTERS (TEAM TENSION) 5 213
74 BENNY COLE (JUST TROLLIN) 5 211
75 GREG SHIELDS (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 4 208
76 JOSEPH KOHN (IRONMEN) 3 204
77 KEVIN POTTS (POWDER MONKIES) 4 200
78 PAUL BOSWELL (GREEN ONE) 5 199
79 STEELE LYNN (PILBARRA) 5 198
80 MARK HUTCHINSON (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 4 192
81 RYAN BUTTERWORTH (KNOT ON CALL) 4 192
82 NATHAN LANGER (RACK M UP) 3 189
83 DANIEL HARRIS (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 4 188
84 MAX MAGEE (JIGGY JIG) 4 186
85 PETER HOPKINS (BAD KARMA) 3 186
86 TREVOR WATSON (GREEN ONE) 4 181
87 JOSH POWER (TEAM TENSION) 4 180
88 BRAD PARKER (ROGUE) 4 179
89 BEN COLLETTE (KNOT ON CALL) 3 178
90 ANNE GRIFFITHS (SILVER CAVIAR) 3 176
91 LEE BAILEY (SHUT UP & FISH) 3 175
92 TONY HALIKOS (IRONMEN) 5 173
93 SCOTT SMITH (ONE GOAT) 3 167
94 JAKE ROBERTS (NO MUNDIES) 3 165
95 LACHLAN SMART (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 4 165
96 BRADEN MENZIES (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 4 164
97 STEVE HERSEY (TEAM TENSION) 3 163
98 HAYLEY DARGAN (KNOT BHED) 2 161
99 TREVOR HUTCHINSON (REEL BIG FISH) 4 159
100 DAVID BLACKMORE (GRAB MY ROD) 3 159
101 JACK MARSHALL (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 4 158
102 JUDD ROGERS (HOLD MY BEER) 3 156
103 BRADLEY WALLACE (REBEL YELL) 2 156
104 MITCHELL WRIGHT (THE IMMORTALS) 3 152
105 LEE RAYNER (PIRATES) 3 150
106 COREY DATTON (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 3 149
107 ANDREW SAMMUT (REEL BIG FISH) 4 148
108 RAY EVANS (REBEL YELL) 3 147
109 DANIEL HAYES (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 2 146
110 CHEYNE MILLS (ROGUE) 3 143
111 LUKE HOLDEN (REEL BIG FISH) 3 139
112 ASH CUPO (ROGUE) 3 137
113 CHRIS LARTER (GRAB MY ROD) 3 136
114 MURRAY KRUGER (KNOT ON CALL) 3 134
115 LUKE TISDALE (GOLDFISH) 3 129
116 MATTHEW DRESCHER (TACKLEBACK) 2 129
117 DARRYN BROMLEY (CRANKYS CREW) 3 129
118 SCOTT LITTLER (PIRATES) 3 129
119 MATT SMITH (PILBARRA) 4 127
120 RYAN WOODWARD (BARRA BROTHERS) 3 125
121 KOSTA CHOLAKOS (IRONMEN) 3 122
122 RICHARD JOHNSTON (STRESS LEAVE) 3 120
123 CLAYTON DASH (GOLDFISH) 2 117
124 ALEK GANGUR (CRANKYS CREW) 3 114
125 STEVE TETLEY (SKUZZLE BUTT) 2 112
126 LEEANNE PERRETT (SILVER CAVIAR) 2 109
127 FLOYD PENOLA (BLACK JACK) 3 106
128 EVAN TYRELL (IRONMEN) 2 102
129 MICK CUNNINGHAM (RACK M UP) 2 100
130 GEOFF CUSSEN (HARDLEY NORMAL) 2 100
131 NEIL HEIGHT (HOLD MY BEER) 2 99
132 DARREN HICKS (POWDER MONKIES) 2 97
133 DARREN KENNY (HAPPY DAYS) 2 97
134 ERROL ZANOS (NO MUNDIES) 2 95
135 MATTHEW WEGMAN (JIGGY JIG) 2 94
136 MAX DOBSON (TACKLEBACK) 2 93
137 LACHLAN SOHN (CRANKYS CREW) 2 91
138 CHRISTIAN MCELWEE (RACK M UP) 2 91
139 ANGELA THOMPSON (SHUT UP & FISH) 2 90
140 MARK WESTON (FISHWRECK) 2 90
141 DYLAN HOGAN (PILBARRA) 2 89
142 RENE GORISSEN (KNOT AGAIN) 2 88
143 PAIGE BLUNDELL (WILD VISITS) 2 88
144 BRIAN REID (REBEL YELL) 2 86
145 TIM PEL (TEAM NAFA) 2 86
146 BRAD THOMSON (ONE GOAT) 1 85
147 LUKE EDWARDS (BARRA BROTHERS) 2 84
148 MICHAEL VAN DE GRAAF (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 2 82
149 BRAYDEN LEON (GET THE DAWGS) 1 78
150 GREG FOX (TIGHT HOOKERS) 1 78
151 AARON WALKER (HAPPY DAYS) 1 75
152 KELLIE CARROLL (SILVER CAVIAR) 2 74
153 BRUCE SEPTHON (TACKLEBACK) 2 73
154 MARK BREED (RUN OFF) 1 73
155 RAY GOODMAN (HAPPY DAYS) 1 70
156 MATTY TIBBITS (KNOT AGAIN) 2 70
157 DYLAN NORRIS (KNOT BHED) 1 68
158 PETER CUSSEN (HARDLEY NORMAL) 2 67
159 RAY RENDALL (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 1 65
160 ROXANNE WOOLLEY (TEAM NAFA) 2 63
161 RICHARD KOHN (GRAB MY ROD) 1 61
162 STEVE SHERVILL (YEAH NAH) 1 58
163 LUKE GARRETT (RUN OFF) 1 56
164 PHIL TOKLEY (TIGHT HOOKERS) 1 53
165 GRANT DORE (JIGGY JIG) 1 51
166 JOHN TANNOS (GOLDFISH) 1 50
167 KINGSLEY FERRIER (POWDER MONKIES) 1 48
168 SAM PADMAN (GREEN ONE) 1 46
169 MARK THOMPSON (SHUT UP & FISH) 1 46
170 ROBERT RAE (OFF (OLD FISHING FARTS)) 1 45
171 MITCHELL CARTER (HOLD MY BEER) 1 45
172 JACK NOBLE (KNOT BHED) 1 44
173 PAUL SMITH (OFF (OLD FISHING FARTS)) 1 42
174 EMMA HARVEY (SILVER CAVIAR) 1 41
175 SCOTT THOMSON (ONE GOAT) 1 41
176 LUKE STEDMAN (GET THE DAWGS) 1 40
177 RAY MURPHY (TEAM TRU BLU) 1 35
178 ANNE GORISSEN (KNOT AGAIN) 1 32
179 TYSON RAWLINS (TEAM TRU BLU) 1 31
180 BEN EDWARDS (BARRA BROTHERS) 1 31
181 ANDREW KNOWLES (GOT ONE) 1 28
182 JASON CARMODY (BLACK JACK) 1 28

BIGGEST BARRAMUNDI

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 SHANE COMPAIN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 1 113
2 MICHAEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 1 112
3 TERRY RYAN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 1 101
4 JOSEPH KOHN (IRONMEN) 1 98
5 SHAUN CLANCY (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 97
6 ROHAN SHORT (BAD KARMA) 1 94
7 LEE BAILEY (SHUT UP & FISH) 1 92
8 JEREMY JOHNSON (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 91
9 SAM DEVERELL (PILBARRA) 1 88
10 ROCKY EDWARDS (DEAD FISHY) 1 88
11 BRYCE NEAL (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 1 88
12 ANNE GRIFFITHS (SILVER CAVIAR) 1 87
13 HAYLEY DARGAN (KNOT BHED) 1 87
14 DANIEL HAYES (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 1 86
15 LIAM WILSON (JUST TROLLIN) 1 85
16 AARON POLLOCK (NEKIT) 1 85
17 BRAD THOMSON (ONE GOAT) 1 85
18 COLIN BURDON (TEAM REIDYS) 1 83
19 BEN HAMILTON (NO MUNDIES) 1 83
20 PETER POLITIS (POLAR BEARS) 1 83
21 NATHAN LANGER (RACK M UP) 1 83
22 MATTHEW WEIR (NEKIT) 1 82
23 DAVID GREEN (DEAD FISHY) 1 82
24 NATHAN CORPUS (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 1 81
25 AARON ROUSE (ANGLERHOLICS) 1 81
26 DYLAN REES (ROCKBOTTOM BOYS) 1 80
27 STEPHEN COMPAIN (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 1 80
28 ERIC GORDON (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 1 79
29 MATTHEW DRESCHER (TACKLEBACK) 1 79
30 JORDAN CONRAD (ROCKBOTTOM BOYS) 1 79
31 JORDAN SMART (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 1 79
32 MATTHEW BENNETT (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 78
33 BRAYDEN LEON (GET THE DAWGS) 1 78
34 GREG FOX (TIGHT HOOKERS) 1 78
35 CRAIG GRIFFITHS (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 1 77
36 GABRIELLE BRADY (FLAT MAGGOT) 1 77
37 DARYL MELVILLE (HAPPY DAYS) 1 77
38 STEPHEN MACKIE (BAD KARMA) 1 77
39 SHANE JOHNSON (ANGLERHOLICS) 1 77
40 MICK CUNNINGHAM (RACK M UP) 1 77
41 PAUL ZORN (TEAM REIDYS) 1 76
42 JON MILLARD (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 1 76
43 PETER COOPER (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 1 76
44 KARIM DE RIDDER (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 1 76
45 BRADLEY WALLACE(REBEL YELL) 1 76
46 CLAYTON DASH (GOLDFISH) 1 76
47 SHANE ARTHUR (WILD VISITS) 1 76
48 MARK HUTCHINSON (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 1 76
49 KAI HALE (FLAT MAGGOT) 1 75
50 MITCHELL WRIGHT (THE IMMORTALS) 1 75
51 AARON WALKER (HAPPY DAYS) 1 75
52 EDDIE CARROLL (POLAR BEARS) 1 74
53 MATTHEW MOTT (TEAM GARMIN MARINE) 1 74
54 DANIEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 1 74
55 HAMISH SHANNON (BUCKIN BARRA) 1 73
56 MARK BREED (RUN OFF) 1 73
57 PETER HOPKINS (BAD KARMA) 1 73
58 TROY DIXON (DEAD FISHY) 1 72
59 MURRAY KRUGER (KNOT ON CALL) 1 72
60 JUDD ROGERS (HOLD MY BEER) 1 71
61 BILLY BAMBACH (ON THE CHEW) 1 70
62 SIMON TRELOR (JUST TROLLIN) 1 70
63 KAILE ROBB (FLAT MAGGOT) 1 70
64 RAY GOODMAN (HAPPY DAYS) 1 70
65 JAMIE WARE (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 1 69
66 MATTHEW IVES (TEAM TENSION) 1 69
67 BEN MACLEAN (ROCKBOTTOM BOYS) 1 69
68 KEVIN POTTS (POWDER MONKIES) 1 68
69 COHAN RHEINBERGER (ON THE CHEW) 1 68
70 DYLAN NORRIS (KNOT BHED) 1 68
71 BEN COLLETTE (KNOT ON CALL) 1 68
72 NEIL HEIGHT (HOLD MY BEER) 1 66
73 JAKE ROBERTS (NO MUNDIES) 1 66
74 DAVID BLACKMORE (GRAB MY ROD) 1 66
75 STEVE HERSEY (TEAM TENSION) 1 65
76 KELLY JUDD (CHASIN TAILS) 1 65
77 RAY RENDALL (OLD SCHOOL TACKLEWORLD) 1 65
78 MATTHEW LARGE (CHEAP GILLZ) 1 64
79 SCOTT SMITH (ONE GOAT) 1 64
80 TOMMY MOULDS (NO MUNDIES) 1 63
81 BRADEN MENZIES (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 1 62
82 STEW HANSEN (FISHWRECK) 1 62
83 BRENDAN PRINGLE (TEAM GARMIN MARINE) 1 62
84 BRAD PARKER (ROGUE) 1 62
85 MICKITJA ONUS (CHEAP GILLZ) 1 61
86 RICHARD KOHN (GRAB MY ROD) 1 61
87 GREG SHIELDS (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 1 60
88 GRANT EDWARDS (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 60
89 KORD LUCKUS (DEAD FISHY) 1 60
90 SCOTT TRICKEY (BUCKIN BARRA) 1 60
91 STEWART ODGERS (TEAM FUSION) 1 60
92 BRENDAN MOIR (NEKIT) 1 60
93 SKEVOS POLITIS (POLAR BEARS) 1 59
94 TREVOR WATSON (GREEN ONE) 1 59
95 COREY DATTON (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 1 59
96 DANIEL HARRIS (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 1 58
97 PAUL WILLIAMS (PIRATES) 1 58
98 MAX MAGEE (JIGGY JIG) 1 58
99 STEVE SHERVILL (YEAH NAH) 1 58
100 EVAN TYRELL (IRONMEN) 1 57
101 TRACY CHELEPY (TEAM GARMIN MARINE) 1 57
102 STEVE TETLEY (SKUZZLE BUTT) 1 57
103 RYAN BUTTERWORTH (KNOT ON CALL) 1 57
104 LEE RAYNER (PIRATES) 1 57
105 JASON ROGERS (TEAM REIDYS) 1 56
106 TREVOR HUTCHINSON (REEL BIG FISH) 1 56
107 LEEANNE PERRETT (SILVER CAVIAR) 1 56
108 LUKE GARRETT (RUN OFF) 1 56
109 AARON CRAUFURD (JUST TROLLIN) 1 55
110 BER WOODWARD (POLAR BEARS) 1 55
111 MATTHEW WEGMAN (JIGGY JIG) 1 55
112 DARREN HICKS (POWDER MONKIES) 1 54
113 BRUCE BENNET (CHEAP GILLZ) 1 53
114 DAVID BATES (ANGLERHOLICS) 1 53
115 CHRISTOPHER RUTISHAUSER (STRESS LEAVE) 1 53
116 PHIL TOKLEY (TIGHT HOOKERS) 1 53
117 CHEYNE MILLS (ROGUE) 1 52
118 GEOFF CUSSEN (HARDLEY NORMAL) 1 52
119 RAY EVANS (REBEL YELL) 1 51
120 MAX DOBSON (TACKLEBACK) 1 51
121 JOSH POWER (TEAM TENSION) 1 51
122 DARREN KENNY (HAPPY DAYS) 1 51
123 GRANT DORE (JIGGY JIG) 1 51
124 RYAN WOODWARD (BARRA BROTHERS) 1 51
125 KESS MARSTELLA (NEKIT) 1 50
126 TIM PEL (TEAM NAFA) 1 50
127 JEFF WENBAN (REEL BIG FISH) 1 50
128 LACHLAN SOHN (CRANKYS CREW) 1 50
129 JOHN TANNOS (GOLDFISH) 1 50
130 JOSH PUCCI (CHASIN TAILS) 1 50
131 BENNY COLE (JUST TROLLIN) 1 50
132 CHRISTIAN MCELWEE (RACK M UP) 1 50
133 CHRIS LARTER (GRAB MY ROD) 1 49
134 LUKE TISDALE (GOLDFISH) 1 49
135 PAUL BOSWELL (GREEN ONE) 1 49
136 DEAN CORNER (STRESS LEAVE) 1 49
137 PAIGE BLUNDELL (WILD VISITS) 1 49
138 ERROL ZANOS (NO MUNDIES) 1 48
139 ASH CUPO (ROGUE) 1 48
140 KINGSLEY FERRIER (POWDER MONKIES) 1 48
141 BEN MORTERS (TEAM TENSION) 1 48
142 DARRYN BROMLEY (CRANKYS CREW) 1 48
143 SCOTT LITTLER (PIRATES) 1 48
144 RICHARD JOHNSTON (STRESS LEAVE) 1 48
145 BRUCE SEPTHON (TACKLEBACK) 1 47
146 ANDREW SAMMUT (REEL BIG FISH) 1 47
147 LUKE HOLDEN (REEL BIG FISH) 1 47
148 MARK WESTON (FISHWRECK) 1 47
149 DYLAN HOGAN (PILBARRA) 1 47
150 LACHLAN SMART (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 1 47
151 SAM PADMAN (GREEN ONE) 1 46
152 MARK THOMPSON (SHUT UP & FISH) 1 46
153 ANGELA THOMPSON (SHUT UP & FISH) 1 46
154 STEELE LYNN (PILBARRA) 1 46
155 ALEK GANGUR (CRANKYS CREW) 1 46
156 TODD ARTHUR (WILD VISITS) 1 45
157 ROBERT RAE (OFF (OLD FISHING FARTS)) 1 45
158 RENE GORISSEN (KNOT AGAIN) 1 45
159 MITCHELL CARTER (HOLD MY BEER) 1 45
160 JACK NOBLE (KNOT BHED) 1 44
161 JACK MARSHALL (KIND OF A BIG REEL) 1 43
162 LUKE EDWARDS (BARRA BROTHERS) 1 43
163 KOSTA CHOLAKOS (IRONMEN) 1 42
164 MATTY TIBBITS (KNOT AGAIN) 1 42
165 PAUL SMITH (OFF (OLD FISHING FARTS)) 1 42
166 TONY HALIKOS (IRONMEN) 1 42
167 EMMA HARVEY (SILVER CAVIAR) 1 41
168 BRIAN REID (REBEL YELL) 1 41
169 MICHAEL VAN DE GRAAF (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 1 41
170 SCOTT THOMSON (ONE GOAT) 1 41
171 PETER CUSSEN (HARDLEY NORMAL) 1 40
172 LUKE STEDMAN (GET THE DAWGS) 1 40
173 KELLIE CARROLL (SILVER CAVIAR) 1 39
174 MATT SMITH (PILBARRA) 1 38
175 ROXANNE WOOLLEY (TEAM NAFA) 1 38
176 FLOYD PENOLA (BLACK JACK) 1 38
177 RAY MURPHY (TEAM TRU BLU) 1 35
178 ANNE GORISSEN (KNOT AGAIN) 1 32
179 TYSON RAWLINS (TEAM TRU BLU) 1 31
180 BEN EDWARDS (BARRA BROTHERS) 1 31
181 ANDREW KNOWLES (GOT ONE) 1 28
182 JASON CARMODY (BLACK JACK) 1 28

DAILY CHAMPION TEAM - DAY 1

Place Team No Fish Length (cm)
1 TEAM HUMMINBIRD 5 403
2 HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS 5 308
3 FLAT MAGGOT 5 292
4 POLAR BEARS 5 254
5 TEAM FUSION 5 233
6 TEAM CENTRAL BOYS 5 226
7 PRECSION MARINE MERCURY 3 205
8 TEAM REIDYS 5 200
9 TACKLEWORLD REVOS 4 188
10 NEKIT 3 186
11 PILBARRA 3 180
12 HAPPY DAYS 4 177
13 WILSON BARRADISE BOYS 3 171
14 ON THE CHEW 3 168
15 JUST TROLLIN 5 168
16 DEAD FISHY 3 141
17 GOLDFISH 3 121
18 CHEAP GILLZ 2 107
19 NO MUNDIES 2 99
20 GREEN ONE 2 97
21 REBEL YELL 2 94
22 GRAB MY ROD 2 92
23 IRONMEN 2 86
24 ROCKBOTTOM BOYS 2 74
25 TEAM TRU BLU 2 66
26 WILD VISITS 1 53
27 TEAM NAFA 1 50
28 SHUT UP & FISH 1 44
29 PIRATES 1 40
30 TEAM TENSION 1 36
31 BUCKIN BARRA 1 33
32 BARRA BROTHERS 1 31
33 TEAM GARMIN MARINE 1 29
34 KNOT AGAIN 1 28
35 BAD KARMA 1 26

DAILY CHAMPION ANGLER - DAY 1

Place Fisher No Fish Length (cm)
1 JON MILLARD (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 8 455
2 MATTHEW BENNETT (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 5 304
3 JEREMY JOHNSON (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 3 217
4 EDDIE CARROLL (POLAR BEARS) 4 176
5 BILLY BAMBACH (ON THE CHEW) 3 168
6 MICHAEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 3 165
7 KAI HALE (FLAT MAGGOT) 3 163
8 NATHAN CORPUS (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 3 151
9 SHAUN CLANCY (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 2 147
10 SAM DEVERELL (PILBARRA) 2 142
11 MATTHEW WEIR (NEKIT) 2 140
12 PETER COOPER (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 2 134
13 SIMON TRELOR (JUST TROLLIN) 3 117
14 JAMIE WARE (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 2 114
15 DARYL MELVILLE (HAPPY DAYS) 3 107
16 JASON ROGERS (TEAM REIDYS) 3 104
17 SKEVOS POLITIS (POLAR BEARS) 2 102
18 GRANT EDWARDS (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 2 102
19 SHANE COMPAIN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 2 93
20 CHRIS LARTER (GRAB MY ROD) 2 92
21 ROCKY EDWARDS (DEAD FISHY) 2 91
22 LUKE TISDALE (GOLDFISH) 2 80
23 BEN MACLEAN (ROCKBOTTOM BOYS) 2 74
24 ERIC GORDON (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 1 71
25 KAILE ROBB (FLAT MAGGOT) 1 70
26 RAY GOODMAN (HAPPY DAYS) 1 70
27 STEWART ODGERS (TEAM FUSION) 2 68
28 BRYCE NEAL (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 1 65
29 BRADEN MENZIES (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 2 61
30 GABRIELLE BRADY (FLAT MAGGOT) 1 59
31 GREG SHIELDS (WILSON BARRADISE BOYS) 1 57
32 BER WOODWARD (POLAR BEARS) 1 55
33 MATTHEW LARGE (CHEAP GILLZ) 1 54
34 BRUCE BENNET (CHEAP GILLZ) 1 53
35 SHANE ARTHUR (WILD VISITS) 1 53
36 RAY EVANS (REBEL YELL) 1 51
37 TOMMY MOULDS (NO MUNDIES) 1 51
38 AARON CRAUFURD (JUST TROLLIN) 2 51
39 TREVOR WATSON (GREEN ONE) 1 51
40 TIM PEL (TEAM NAFA) 1 50
41 KORD LUCKUS (DEAD FISHY) 1 50
42 PAUL ZORN (TEAM REIDYS) 1 48
43 ERROL ZANOS (NO MUNDIES) 1 48
44 COLIN BURDON (TEAM REIDYS) 1 48
45 KESS MARSTELLA (NEKIT) 1 46
46 SAM PADMAN (GREEN ONE) 1 46
47 EVAN TYRELL (IRONMEN) 1 45
48 LEE BAILEY (SHUT UP & FISH) 1 44
49 BRIAN REID (REBEL YELL) 1 43
50 KOSTA CHOLAKOS (IRONMEN) 1 41
51 CRAIG GRIFFITHS (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 1 41
52 CLAYTON DASH (GOLDFISH) 1 41
53 DANIEL HARRIS (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 1 40
54 KARIM DE RIDDER (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 1 40
55 PAUL WILLIAMS (PIRATES) 1 40
56 MATT SMITH (PILBARRA) 1 38
57 MATTHEW IVES (TEAM TENSION) 1 36
58 RAY MURPHY (TEAM TRU BLU) 1 35
59 SCOTT TRICKEY (BUCKIN BARRA) 1 33
60 TYSON RAWLINS (TEAM TRU BLU) 1 31
61 BEN EDWARDS (BARRA BROTHERS) 1 31
62 TERRY RYAN (TACKLEWORLD REVOS) 1 30
63 TRACY CHELEPY (TEAM GARMIN MARINE) 1 29
64 MATTY TIBBITS (KNOT AGAIN) 1 28
65 ROHAN SHORT (BAD KARMA) 1 26

DAILY BIGGEST BARRAMUNDI - DAY 1

Place Fisher No Fish Biggest (cm)
1 SHAUN CLANCY (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 97
2 JEREMY JOHNSON (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 91
3 SAM DEVERELL (PILBARRA) 1 88
4 MICHAEL DICKINSON (TEAM FUSION) 1 86
5 MATTHEW WEIR (NEKIT) 1 82
6 MATTHEW BENNETT (TEAM HUMMINBIRD) 1 78
7 JON MILLARD (HUMMINBIRD / EDGE RODS) 1 76
8 KAI HALE (FLAT MAGGOT) 1 73
9 PETER COOPER (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 1 71
10 ERIC GORDON (PRECSION MARINE MERCURY) 1 71
11 BILLY BAMBACH (ON THE CHEW) 1 70
12 NATHAN CORPUS (TEAM CENTRAL BOYS) 1 70
13 KAILE ROBB (FLAT MAGGOT) 1 70