SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM ALBACORE | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | FISH TO THRILL (JAMIE DAVIDSON | BRUCE MURDOCH | CRAIG WOODS) | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 11:13:00 | 990.00 | |
2 | KAIZEN (JOHN TULLY | PETER VAN EEKELEN | MIKE WESSELS) | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 910.00 | |
3 | HQ (JAI HANN | JODY HANN | ADAM MAULDER | BOYD QUINN | NATHAN RICHARDSON) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 860.00 | |
4 | SEA WITCH (STEVE REED | FELIX WENZEL | GARY WHITAKER) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:08:00 | 838.25 | |
5 | GROUND ZERO (TONY BEARE | LIZ SOWERBY | SHANE SOWERBY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:40:00 | 786.50 | |
6 | REAL SCREAM'N (IAN CARRICK | BRIAN GOODWIN | MIKE MCBRIDE | GRAEME SHARP) | Southern Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 13:30:00 | 670.50 | |
7 | ON THE ROCK (JOESPH PENBERTH | RACHEL PENBERTH | SAMUEL PENBERTH) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 625.08 | |
8 | SIMANU (DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 622.83 | |
9 | TEAM OARSIM (EMILY STEELE | IAN STEELE | KEVIN STEELE | RYAN STEELE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 540.25 | |
10 | ULTIMATE (ANDREW FROOME | JORDAN FROOME | COOPER MARKHAM | HAYDEN MARKHAM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 481.67 | |
11 | WAHOO (DAVID BICKNELL | JOE BICKNELL | WAYNE BICKNELL | CHRIS BURCH | MIKE CHRISTIE | SCOTT DAVIDSON | PETER DRAPER) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 19:30:00 | 447.90 | |
12 | THE KOOKS (JUSTIN DWYER | STEPHAN EBERT | RYAN WILSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 391.17 | |
13 | TROKAR HOOKS (LEE DRUMMOND | GRAEME FURZE | JOHN KELLY | ROWAN YANDLE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 23:59:00 | 364.88 | |
14 | MOKO (JAKE ERB | CHRISTO JANSE VAN RENSBURG | TARN MACK - MCEWEN | MIKE TROUSSELOT | JONO WHITELY) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 356.67 | |
15 | MISS RAMPAGE (BRENDEN BOURNE | EUAN MCLACHLAN | LES THOMAS | WARREN TOWERS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 356.63 | |
16 | LIVIN' IT (GRAHAM COOMBE | ADAM NICHOLLS | MARK WILLIAMS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 345.58 | |
17 | MISSION HOOKUP (ARRON BIDLAKE | KARL BIDLAKE | CARTER CUSHING | DOUG CUSHING | JETT CUSHING | JAMES WEDD | KALAN WEDD) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 09:15:00 | 308.83 | |
18 | DOG LB (LACHIE MCLEAN | JONATHON WARN) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 307.33 | |
19 | BABY BLUE (COLE DALLIMORE | MICHELLE DALLIMORE | SAGE DALLIMORE | SCOTT DALLIMORE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 276.42 | |
20 | HARDOUT (DAVE DENNISON | DAVID THOMSON | IAN WILLIAMS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 263.62 | |
21 | SMELLY TACKLE (JACOB CALLANDER | WADE CALLANDER | DAVID WEST | TYLA WEST) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 218.50 | |
22 | GAME PLAYER (ASH ANSLEY | PAUL ASKEW | ALLAN GEORGE | ALLAN MACKAY | GRAEME MOLLER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 145.90 | |
23 | PLAYTIME (SANDIE DRAVITZSKI | BARRY URWIN) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 135.60 | |
24 | TEAM MATALICA (TRENT FEATHER | JODI HASKELL | NATHAN TAYLOR | GREG YANDLE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 118.83 | |
25 | JUST DO IT (BILL HARVEY | BRENDAN MOURIE | STEPHEN MOURIE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 103.75 | |
26 | TEAM TUX (MIKE KINGI | SARA THORBY) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 100.67 | |
27 | RAPID FIRE (ANDY ANDERSON | KATHY MALONE | ROSS MALONE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 15:15:00 | 76.33 | |
28 | LEXINGTON (DON ARNOLD | SCOTT ARNOLD | JOHN FLETT | ALEX SMITH) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:30:00 | 70.17 | |
29 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:40:00 | 43.33 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM BLUE & BLACK MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | BRUTUS (RUSSELL BILL | TONY CARPENTER | CAMPBELL CARTER | JOSH COBHAM | LEIGHTON GASKALL | LUKE HOWARD-WILLIS | LUCAS MCIVER | DEZ NEWLAND) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 15:23:00 | 1,200.00 | |
2 | MAD FISH (JOHN MCDOWELL | ALAN THOMSEN | SHAUN THOMSEN | CALLUM WOOD) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
3 | OVERTIME (SIMON CHRISTENSEN | ANDREW COOK | ETHAN COOK | SAM GROUBY | MADI KETE | JOHN STEWART | TONY STEWART | GRAHAM THIRD) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
4 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:50:00 | 644.17 | |
5 | FYSSHER (JAMES CUTFIELD | TOM JOHANSON | CAM KENNEDY | ALEX SULLIVAN | BEN SULLIVAN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:00:00 | 604.86 | |
6 | SAMBUCA (STU CAWKER | CHRIS SADLER | DIRK SIELING | KATHY SIELING) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:06:00 | 600.00 | |
7 | WAIKATO LADS (GREG COCHRANE | CHRIS RYAN | PETER SANTNER | TIM SANTNER) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
8 | ESCAPADE NZ (AARON ARMSTRONG | CORDELL ARMSTRONG | JOSHUA ARMSTRONG | LUKE ARMSTRONG | ANDREW SCHOLLUM) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:55:00 | 600.00 | |
9 | FAMILY JEWELS (KARL ELLIOTT | BRAD MORGAN | KIERAN PIERCE | TREVOR WOOLSTON) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 10:50:00 | 600.00 | |
10 | BLUE LADY (DEANNA STEMPA | MIKE STEMPA | GRAHAM WILLIAMSON) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:05:00 | 600.00 | |
11 | TOP GUN (CHE BARTLE | GRAHAM BELL | GREG BELL | LEON HAYWARD | SIMON HAYWARD | STEPHEN KIELY) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:37:00 | 600.00 | |
12 | RAMOE (GRAHAM BALLARD | ALLEN WARDLAW) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
13 | DOUBLE SHOT (BAILEY COOK | JOSH COOK | SAM COOK | VAUGHN COOK | KIERA PENNELL | MURRAY PENNELL) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
14 | WHITE CAP (LAWRENCE BEESON | HAYDEN TALBOT | JAMES TALBOT) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
15 | ASTRAEA (NEIL CROFT | VIV CROFT) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:05:00 | 555.68 | |
16 | CHOPPER (CHRIS BUDGEN | MITCH BUDGEN | CAM LEIJEN) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:45:00 | 540.54 | |
17 | TEAM VIKING (DAWN LEWIS | KENDRA O NEILL | TAISHA ROWLAND | AARON SLOAN) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:50:00 | 519.46 | |
18 | FLOKI (AIDAN BROWN | DAVID MCINTYRE | BEN MELLOW | NICK TOOGOOD) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:03:00 | 513.51 | |
19 | LADY SHANLER (CALEB LAWRIE | HAMISH LAWRIE | JESSIE LAWRIE | MICHAEL LINCOLN | TROY OWEN) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 491.89 | |
20 | OCEAN PACIFIC (GRANT CURTIS | KIM CURTIS | STORM CURTIS | RYAN KHAN | NICK MONTGOMERY | BOB SPRAGGS) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:20:00 | 277.83 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM BROADBILL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | WESTIE 1 (CARL GOODWIN | JOSH HOLMES | JED RADALY) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 2,240.54 | |
2 | NO LIMITS (ANDREW BUTTS | BRAD CHAPMAN | JAMES TAYLOR | JOSH VAN LIESHOUT) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
3 | BRENDA L (CAM RATHE | LU RATHE) | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:45:00 | 600.00 | |
4 | KYCA KOLA (GARY BERNASCONI | LANCE DAVIS | BRIAN GECK | CRAIG HOWE | MIKE WECK) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
5 | MOTUTERE MAGIC (EMILY MCNICHOLAS | LANCE MCNICHOLAS) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 04:30:00 | 318.67 | |
6 | REEL HEAVEN (LUKE DOLMAN | TONY DOLMAN | SHIRLEY PRUDEN) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 16:15:00 | 220.33 | |
7 | KYLEE (TOBY CLARKE | ANDY EYRE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 217.33 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM KAHAWAI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | SEA WITCH (STEVE REED | FELIX WENZEL | GARY WHITAKER) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 11:30:00 | 730.00 | |
2 | BABY BLUE (COLE DALLIMORE | MICHELLE DALLIMORE | SAGE DALLIMORE | SCOTT DALLIMORE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 11:30:00 | 716.80 | |
3 | DREAM WEAVER (CRAIG BOYES | BRUCE HUNTER) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 13:54:00 | 716.00 | |
4 | GROUND ZERO (TONY BEARE | LIZ SOWERBY | SHANE SOWERBY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 11:30:00 | 651.00 | |
5 | KRAKEN (ETHAN BRIERLY | LESLIE PILLAY | SHANE ROEBECK | STAN SUNGUTURANGA) | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 624.00 | |
6 | MAYHEM (HAYDEN SPEED | MIKE SPEED | TYLER SPEED) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 17:09:00 | 580.50 | |
7 | TROKAR HOOKS (LEE DRUMMOND | GRAEME FURZE | JOHN KELLY | ROWAN YANDLE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 556.00 | |
8 | WHITE LIGHT (KELLY BISHOP | KEEGAN OXENHAM | MANIA OXENHAM) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 17:27:00 | 537.50 | |
9 | FROMA DISTANCE (DALESHA CUNNIFFE | WIREMU HENARE | DONNA MARGISON | BRENT MILESI) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 11:20:00 | 537.00 | |
10 | TEAM OARSIM (EMILY STEELE | IAN STEELE | KEVIN STEELE | RYAN STEELE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 477.50 | |
11 | JUST AS ROUGH (GLENN BAILEY | JACK MACGREGOR | TONY MCCLELAND) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 471.00 | |
12 | THE KOOKS (JUSTIN DWYER | STEPHAN EBERT | RYAN WILSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 467.00 | |
13 | MERCY (JEREMY WATERER | MARKUS WUNDERLICH) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 11:45:00 | 460.00 | |
14 | ON THE ROCK (JOESPH PENBERTH | RACHEL PENBERTH | SAMUEL PENBERTH) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 438.00 | |
15 | SAFARI (WARREN MAHER | BRADY RUTHE | BRYCE RUTHE | ALEC STEVENSON) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 10:40:00 | 399.50 | |
16 | SKULL DRAGGERS (RICK HORTON | LUKE MARCHANT) | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-19 14:33:00 | 351.00 | |
17 | LEEWAY (JAN LEE | PETER LEE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 09:36:00 | 330.50 | |
18 | LITTLE EINSTEINS (BILL DAVEY | BRENDA SAUL | NATHAN SAUL | PETER SAUL) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 15:00:00 | 325.00 | |
19 | MERCURY MAGIC (REUBEN BARNES | WAYNE BARNES) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 08:40:00 | 319.25 | |
20 | FIFTY FIFTY (FRANEK KRAWCZYK | JAXON KRAWCZYK | LIZ KRAWCZYK | RUBY KRAWCZYK) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:49:00 | 295.50 | |
21 | OUTAHERE (JIM NICHOLSON | MICHAEL NICHOLSON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-21 12:25:00 | 292.50 | |
22 | MISSION HOOKUP (ARRON BIDLAKE | KARL BIDLAKE | CARTER CUSHING | DOUG CUSHING | JETT CUSHING | JAMES WEDD | KALAN WEDD) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 14:00:00 | 286.25 | |
23 | CHARTREUSE (NICK POLAK | JOHN VRIENS) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 2 | 2022-02-24 12:54:00 | 285.50 | |
24 | HARDOUT (DAVE DENNISON | DAVID THOMSON | IAN WILLIAMS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 250.00 | |
25 | ST MAWES (CHRIS HART | VICTOR TANE | VANCE WILLIAMS) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:25:00 | 244.07 | |
26 | SIMANU (DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 23:59:00 | 242.33 | |
27 | RAPID FIRE (ANDY ANDERSON | KATHY MALONE | ROSS MALONE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 09:30:00 | 239.50 | |
28 | GREAT EXPECTATIONS (GLENN BOND | MAX BOND | SADIE BOND | CLARE PUDNEY | CAM ROBERTSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 14:20:00 | 232.67 | |
29 | FINFINDER (CASEY MOFFITT | HAYDEN MOFFITT | JEMMA MOFFITT) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-19 13:30:00 | 232.17 | |
30 | 3 JACKS (PHIL NICKLIN | MICHAEL PARKER | CAREY WALTERS) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:15:00 | 225.00 | |
31 | MAVERICK (KIRK DAVIS | AARON MCINTYRE) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 16:28:00 | 193.50 | |
32 | RONS BOAT (RON CROSS | GARRY LAWSON) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 190.00 | |
33 | ULTIMATE (ANDREW FROOME | JORDAN FROOME | COOPER MARKHAM | HAYDEN MARKHAM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 187.25 | |
34 | LEXINGTON (DON ARNOLD | SCOTT ARNOLD | JOHN FLETT | ALEX SMITH) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-21 11:30:00 | 179.75 | |
35 | BASECAMP (PAUL CHAPMAN | CARL HANNA | SHANE HARTSTONE | DARREN OLIVER) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 18:20:00 | 179.67 | |
36 | SAMBUCA (STU CAWKER | CHRIS SADLER | DIRK SIELING | KATHY SIELING) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 07:25:00 | 156.25 | |
37 | DOG LB (LACHIE MCLEAN | JONATHON WARN) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 134.50 | |
38 | GREEN LIGHT (DAVE POTTER | LOGAN POTTER) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 08:30:00 | 122.33 | |
39 | EVEN FLOW (STEVE BURLING | MATT LANGTRY | NICK LANGTRY | STACEY WHITEMAN) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 17:25:00 | 121.25 | |
40 | SAND BAGGERS (MARK ALLEN | SCOTT BRADLEY) | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:50:00 | 111.00 | |
41 | BLURRED LINES (CHRIS JOBLIN | THOMAS JOBLIN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:27:00 | 107.00 | |
42 | HQ (JAI HANN | JODY HANN | ADAM MAULDER | BOYD QUINN | NATHAN RICHARDSON) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 101.25 | |
43 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:00:00 | 84.50 | |
44 | ON THE FLY (GREG BURTON | JUDITH LEE | STEVE LEE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 14:25:00 | 83.29 | |
45 | MUTLEY (BUD HASSARD | CADE HASSARD | HAYLEY HASSARD | MATT HASSARD) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 76.20 | |
46 | TUNA 2 (GEORGE ARONA | KAY LANKEY | JUSTIN TINNING) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:05:00 | 76.00 | |
47 | REEL FINATIC (VANCE FULTON | MARK HEMINGWAY | TODD HEMINGWAY | ZACH PENNELL | SCOTT WEIR) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:55:00 | 71.33 | |
48 | MISS RAMPAGE (BRENDEN BOURNE | EUAN MCLACHLAN | LES THOMAS | WARREN TOWERS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 55.00 | |
49 | CRUSADER (STUART ARNOLD | PHIL MOSEN | NEIL ROBINS | PHIL RULE) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 11:45:00 | 54.88 | |
50 | GAME PLAYER (ASH ANSLEY | PAUL ASKEW | ALLAN GEORGE | ALLAN MACKAY | GRAEME MOLLER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 23:59:00 | 48.92 | |
51 | NUROFIN (ROBERT FALCONER | NICOLA WHITMORE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:00:00 | 46.33 | |
52 | RELIEF (JARRAD HILL | KYLIE PHILLIPS | MARK PHILLIPS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:03:00 | 36.83 | |
53 | CATCH 22 (TODD BURROUGH | AIDEN GERRARD | BLAIR GERRARD | ALEXIS REEVES) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:08:00 | 33.67 | |
54 | PAYBACK (DARREN ABERNETHY | MARK FRANKLIN | IAN WILDMAN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:20:00 | 30.60 | |
55 | DIRTY DOGS (TONY COX | BOB SEGETIN) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:00:00 | 27.70 | |
56 | LOFTYS LOUTS (JOHN AIKEN | GARRY CORRMERER | ROBERT TOMKINS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 24.35 | |
57 | CINQUE TERRE (JOHN DEVETH | MICHELLE DEVETH | DIANNE PACEY | ROSS PACEY) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:02:00 | 20.00 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM MAHI MAHI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | ANNJAKANA (MARK COFFIN | MICHELLE COFFIN | TONY HILL | MATT ORR) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 14:05:00 | 170.30 | |
2 | TEAM OARSIM (EMILY STEELE | IAN STEELE | KEVIN STEELE | RYAN STEELE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 142.85 | |
3 | SAMBUCA (STU CAWKER | CHRIS SADLER | DIRK SIELING | KATHY SIELING) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-21 12:09:00 | 66.75 | |
4 | PESCATORE (CRAIG BRAITHWAITE | PAUL BRAITHWAITE | ANDREW RUSSELL) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 13:50:00 | 55.50 | |
5 | ABOUT TIME (HAMISH CORLETT | JESSE DAVIS | BRIAN FOOTE | RUSSELL LEESE | ROD WAY) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 48.11 | |
6 | OUT WEST (PRESTON DRAGE | JARROD DUNN | BRETT GODFREY | SCOTT NARBEY | STANLEY PHILLIPS | TRACEY PHILLIPS) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 31.87 | |
7 | BLACK PEPPER (JOHN OMEARA | JASON WALDEN | WAYNE WALDEN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:30:00 | 31.25 | |
8 | OL MATE (LOUISE GALLEY | BILL MOORE | CAMERON WARD) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:24:00 | 28.33 | |
9 | EURO (AMBER MCINTYRE | PETER MORRISON | STEPHEN MORRISON | ANDREW PEARCE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 28.33 | |
10 | SATISFACTION (DAN FORD | ROD JOHNSON | MARIA LOCKWOOD) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 27.88 | |
11 | NEREUS (DENIS KENDALL | WAYNE MCCARTHY | CHRIS WILKINS) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:20:00 | 26.08 | |
12 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:20:00 | 23.04 | |
13 | GAME PLAYER (ASH ANSLEY | PAUL ASKEW | ALLAN GEORGE | ALLAN MACKAY | GRAEME MOLLER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 18.70 | |
14 | KYCA KOLA (GARY BERNASCONI | LANCE DAVIS | BRIAN GECK | CRAIG HOWE | MIKE WECK) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 16.59 | |
15 | EVEN FLOW (STEVE BURLING | MATT LANGTRY | NICK LANGTRY | STACEY WHITEMAN) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:10:00 | 10.92 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM SHARK | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | LITTLE EINSTEINS (BILL DAVEY | BRENDA SAUL | NATHAN SAUL | PETER SAUL) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 7 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 700.00 | |
2 | TIDE SONG (JOHN BEAUFILL | SAM BEAUFILL | MARK CASEY) | Southern Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 437.50 | |
3 | MAD MAX (TONY CROFT | BRYCE HEALEY | TOM MAXWELL) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:30:00 | 406.76 | |
4 | TEAM OARSIM (EMILY STEELE | IAN STEELE | KEVIN STEELE | RYAN STEELE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 399.17 | |
5 | FIFTY FIFTY (FRANEK KRAWCZYK | JAXON KRAWCZYK | LIZ KRAWCZYK | RUBY KRAWCZYK) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 300.00 | |
6 | SICK DAYZ (CODY MATTHEWS | GREG MATTHEWS | SYLVIA MATTHEWS) | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:45:00 | 200.00 | |
7 | SIMANU (DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 200.00 | |
8 | SWN Y MOR (CHRIS RANDRUP | TANIA RANDRUP) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:00:00 | 100.00 | |
9 | OCEAN PACIFIC (GRANT CURTIS | KIM CURTIS | STORM CURTIS | RYAN KHAN | NICK MONTGOMERY | BOB SPRAGGS) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:03:00 | 100.00 | |
10 | FAMILY JEWELS (KARL ELLIOTT | BRAD MORGAN | KIERAN PIERCE | TREVOR WOOLSTON) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 06:40:00 | 100.00 | |
11 | TIME OUT (RACHEL CASHMORE | ROB CASHMORE | CAYDEN DE GRAAF | JASON DE GRAAF | LISA DE GRAAF) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:50:00 | 100.00 | |
12 | THE KOOKS (JUSTIN DWYER | STEPHAN EBERT | RYAN WILSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:00:00 | 100.00 | |
13 | DIESEL (KANE BODMAN | COLIN MARRINER | MACK PEACH | ROBBIE WEST | ROWAN WHITE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 20:20:00 | 100.00 | |
14 | HARPOON (LEN HOLGATE | ROB LOUDEN) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:00:00 | 100.00 | |
15 | IMPULSE (LUKE DUMBLETON | DAVE GIBBS | DAVE LEES | MIKE PAMMNET) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 19:00:00 | 100.00 | |
16 | TROKAR HOOKS (LEE DRUMMOND | GRAEME FURZE | JOHN KELLY | ROWAN YANDLE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
17 | OUT WEST (PRESTON DRAGE | JARROD DUNN | BRETT GODFREY | SCOTT NARBEY | STANLEY PHILLIPS | TRACEY PHILLIPS) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
18 | GAME PLAYER (ASH ANSLEY | PAUL ASKEW | ALLAN GEORGE | ALLAN MACKAY | GRAEME MOLLER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
19 | LOFTYS LOUTS (JOHN AIKEN | GARRY CORRMERER | ROBERT TOMKINS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
20 | BANSHEE (CLAYTON BISHOP | RACHEL BISHOP | BEN HAEWERA | BOB MOORE | MATT WHALE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 13:00:00 | 100.00 | |
21 | MAYHEM (HAYDEN SPEED | MIKE SPEED | TYLER SPEED) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:52:00 | 100.00 | |
22 | EVEN FLOW (STEVE BURLING | MATT LANGTRY | NICK LANGTRY | STACEY WHITEMAN) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:20:00 | 100.00 | |
23 | HIGH HOPES (BRIAN GRAY | ANDREW HOPE) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 07:25:00 | 100.00 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM SHORTBILL SPEARFISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | BRUTUS (RUSSELL BILL | TONY CARPENTER | CAMPBELL CARTER | JOSH COBHAM | LEIGHTON GASKALL | LUKE HOWARD-WILLIS | LUCAS MCIVER | DEZ NEWLAND) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 200.00 | |
2 | ESCAPADE (TED COWIN | KARL FITNESS | GREG PERCY | KEVIN TREGOWETH) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 17:40:00 | 110.27 | |
3 | UNDERTAKER (SHANE CLAPP | SAMMY CLOTHIER | SHANE MCBARRON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 65.41 | |
4 | TIME OUT (RACHEL CASHMORE | ROB CASHMORE | CAYDEN DE GRAAF | JASON DE GRAAF | LISA DE GRAAF) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:40:00 | 63.51 | |
5 | MILE ZERO (NICOLA CANDY | WAYNE MACFARLANE | CHLOE ROBERTS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:10:00 | 58.38 | |
6 | TEAM 50/50 (JAMES CAWTE | CHRIS HOGGARD | DAYLE LEE | SHANNON MOIR) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:00:00 | 35.41 | |
7 | PAYBACK (DARREN ABERNETHY | MARK FRANKLIN | IAN WILDMAN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:45:00 | 34.05 | |
8 | SHAMBILLS (RICHARD CORNES | JASON COX | STEVEN COX | GREG SHANLEY) | Te Aroha Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 17:00:00 | 24.65 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM SKIPJACK & SLENDER TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | RAPID FIRE (ANDY ANDERSON | KATHY MALONE | ROSS MALONE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 442.83 | |
2 | KAIZEN (JOHN TULLY | PETER VAN EEKELEN | MIKE WESSELS) | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-24 13:20:00 | 330.17 | |
3 | LEXINGTON (DON ARNOLD | SCOTT ARNOLD | JOHN FLETT | ALEX SMITH) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 10:45:00 | 316.87 | |
4 | ON THE ROCK (JOESPH PENBERTH | RACHEL PENBERTH | SAMUEL PENBERTH) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 287.50 | |
5 | GAME PLAYER (ASH ANSLEY | PAUL ASKEW | ALLAN GEORGE | ALLAN MACKAY | GRAEME MOLLER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 198.98 | |
6 | WAHOO (DAVID BICKNELL | JOE BICKNELL | WAYNE BICKNELL | CHRIS BURCH | MIKE CHRISTIE | SCOTT DAVIDSON | PETER DRAPER) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 20:10:00 | 180.25 | |
7 | HQ (JAI HANN | JODY HANN | ADAM MAULDER | BOYD QUINN | NATHAN RICHARDSON) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 178.00 | |
8 | MISSION HOOKUP (ARRON BIDLAKE | KARL BIDLAKE | CARTER CUSHING | DOUG CUSHING | JETT CUSHING | JAMES WEDD | KALAN WEDD) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:15:00 | 177.33 | |
9 | FISH TO THRILL (JAMIE DAVIDSON | BRUCE MURDOCH | CRAIG WOODS) | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:12:00 | 177.00 | |
10 | THE KOOKS (JUSTIN DWYER | STEPHAN EBERT | RYAN WILSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:03:00 | 171.00 | |
11 | MERCY (JEREMY WATERER | MARKUS WUNDERLICH) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:15:00 | 169.00 | |
12 | MAYHEM (HAYDEN SPEED | MIKE SPEED | TYLER SPEED) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 15:15:00 | 152.50 | |
13 | TEAM OARSIM (EMILY STEELE | IAN STEELE | KEVIN STEELE | RYAN STEELE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:00:00 | 143.83 | |
14 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:30:00 | 90.33 | |
15 | TROKAR HOOKS (LEE DRUMMOND | GRAEME FURZE | JOHN KELLY | ROWAN YANDLE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 79.75 | |
16 | ST MAWES (CHRIS HART | VICTOR TANE | VANCE WILLIAMS) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:17:00 | 76.67 | |
17 | IN THE RED (MARK NEIL | BETH RIX | SAM RIX | SHANE RIX) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 02:45:00 | 54.80 | |
18 | MILK-N-HONEY (CHRIS CLAYTON | HAMISH CLAYTON | JAMES CLAYTON | ADAM KIRKBRIDE) | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 15:00:00 | 52.60 | |
19 | ULTIMATE (ANDREW FROOME | JORDAN FROOME | COOPER MARKHAM | HAYDEN MARKHAM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 52.00 | |
20 | KYCA KOLA (GARY BERNASCONI | LANCE DAVIS | BRIAN GECK | CRAIG HOWE | MIKE WECK) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:00:00 | 50.20 | |
21 | WICKED WESTIE (MARK CARLYON | ROB PAGE | ANTHONY SHRUBSALL | MIKE SWANSON | GREG WHYTE) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 20:00:00 | 49.70 | |
22 | MISS RAMPAGE (BRENDEN BOURNE | EUAN MCLACHLAN | LES THOMAS | WARREN TOWERS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 43.33 | |
23 | MERCURY MAGIC (REUBEN BARNES | WAYNE BARNES) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 42.33 | |
24 | SMELLY TACKLE (JACOB CALLANDER | WADE CALLANDER | DAVID WEST | TYLA WEST) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 28.00 | |
25 | PLAYTIME (SANDIE DRAVITZSKI | BARRY URWIN) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 26.40 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM SNAPPER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | SEA WITCH (STEVE REED | FELIX WENZEL | GARY WHITAKER) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 16:45:00 | 1,470.00 | |
2 | SKULL DRAGGERS (RICK HORTON | LUKE MARCHANT) | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 12:52:00 | 1,326.00 | |
3 | CHARTREUSE (NICK POLAK | JOHN VRIENS) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:55:00 | 1,037.00 | |
4 | DREAM WEAVER (CRAIG BOYES | BRUCE HUNTER) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 15:54:00 | 721.00 | |
5 | KRAKEN (ETHAN BRIERLY | LESLIE PILLAY | SHANE ROEBECK | STAN SUNGUTURANGA) | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 668.00 | |
6 | 3 JACKS (PHIL NICKLIN | MICHAEL PARKER | CAREY WALTERS) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:05:00 | 616.83 | |
7 | DA BOUYS (ROB MCLUNE | AARON NORTON | SCOTT NORTON | CALLUM PLUMMER | NEIL PLUMMER | ALEX WELLS-GREEN) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 18:20:00 | 585.50 | |
8 | FROMA DISTANCE (DALESHA CUNNIFFE | WIREMU HENARE | DONNA MARGISON | BRENT MILESI) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:15:00 | 568.00 | |
9 | SAND BAGGERS (MARK ALLEN | SCOTT BRADLEY) | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 10:15:00 | 552.50 | |
10 | MAYHEM (HAYDEN SPEED | MIKE SPEED | TYLER SPEED) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 10:17:00 | 551.50 | |
11 | GAME PLAYER (ASH ANSLEY | PAUL ASKEW | ALLAN GEORGE | ALLAN MACKAY | GRAEME MOLLER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 520.00 | |
12 | OUTAHERE (JIM NICHOLSON | MICHAEL NICHOLSON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 09:55:00 | 518.00 | |
13 | JUST AS ROUGH (GLENN BAILEY | JACK MACGREGOR | TONY MCCLELAND) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 09:30:00 | 495.00 | |
14 | REEL FINATIC (VANCE FULTON | MARK HEMINGWAY | TODD HEMINGWAY | ZACH PENNELL | SCOTT WEIR) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 17:50:00 | 482.80 | |
15 | BLURRED LINES (CHRIS JOBLIN | THOMAS JOBLIN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 07:50:00 | 461.25 | |
16 | ST MAWES (CHRIS HART | VICTOR TANE | VANCE WILLIAMS) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 09:07:00 | 375.96 | |
17 | MERCY (JEREMY WATERER | MARKUS WUNDERLICH) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:55:00 | 371.00 | |
18 | SIMANU (DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 343.83 | |
19 | MERCURY MAGIC (REUBEN BARNES | WAYNE BARNES) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 09:00:00 | 330.50 | |
20 | TROKAR HOOKS (LEE DRUMMOND | GRAEME FURZE | JOHN KELLY | ROWAN YANDLE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 329.83 | |
21 | RAPID FIRE (ANDY ANDERSON | KATHY MALONE | ROSS MALONE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 13:05:00 | 294.50 | |
22 | HQ (JAI HANN | JODY HANN | ADAM MAULDER | BOYD QUINN | NATHAN RICHARDSON) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 267.75 | |
23 | WHITE LIGHT (KELLY BISHOP | KEEGAN OXENHAM | MANIA OXENHAM) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 12:55:00 | 262.50 | |
24 | MAVERICK (KIRK DAVIS | AARON MCINTYRE) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 260.40 | |
25 | WAHOO (DAVID BICKNELL | JOE BICKNELL | WAYNE BICKNELL | CHRIS BURCH | MIKE CHRISTIE | SCOTT DAVIDSON | PETER DRAPER) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 21:20:00 | 259.42 | |
26 | DIRTY DOGS (TONY COX | BOB SEGETIN) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-28 07:30:00 | 258.93 | |
27 | LITTLE EINSTEINS (BILL DAVEY | BRENDA SAUL | NATHAN SAUL | PETER SAUL) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 12:15:00 | 236.67 | |
28 | LEEWAY (JAN LEE | PETER LEE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 10:52:00 | 222.00 | |
29 | HARDOUT (DAVE DENNISON | DAVID THOMSON | IAN WILLIAMS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 205.33 | |
30 | TEAM OARSIM (EMILY STEELE | IAN STEELE | KEVIN STEELE | RYAN STEELE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 183.50 | |
31 | ULTIMATE (ANDREW FROOME | JORDAN FROOME | COOPER MARKHAM | HAYDEN MARKHAM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 179.42 | |
32 | REEF COMBER (SHARON CLAY | STEPHEN CLAY) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 17:20:00 | 149.10 | |
33 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:40:00 | 143.00 | |
34 | ON THE ROCK (JOESPH PENBERTH | RACHEL PENBERTH | SAMUEL PENBERTH) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 23:59:00 | 128.00 | |
35 | EZYLAYS FROGS (CAMERON FLANDERS | GORDON FLANDERS | GREG LAY | KEVIN LAY | TERRY LAY) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 19:15:00 | 127.60 | |
36 | CRUSADER (STUART ARNOLD | PHIL MOSEN | NEIL ROBINS | PHIL RULE) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 10:30:00 | 124.82 | |
37 | MAD MURPHYS (CALAB MURPHY | PETER MURPHY | SHAUN MURPHY) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-07-02 13:50:00 | 120.55 | |
38 | WAVEBUSTER (SANDEEP PRASAD | SATVIR SEN) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:10:00 | 118.33 | |
39 | BLUE WAZOO (DAVE ADAMS | OLIVER ADAMS) | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 21:24:00 | 117.40 | |
40 | BABY BLUE (COLE DALLIMORE | MICHELLE DALLIMORE | SAGE DALLIMORE | SCOTT DALLIMORE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:00:00 | 115.00 | |
41 | BASECAMP (PAUL CHAPMAN | CARL HANNA | SHANE HARTSTONE | DARREN OLIVER) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:50:00 | 101.67 | |
42 | DOG LB (LACHIE MCLEAN | JONATHON WARN) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 87.67 | |
43 | HOKULANI (OLLIE CARRUTHERS | RICHARD CAWSON | MICHAEL HAMMONDS | SHANE HARVEY | RICHARD HULL) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:25:00 | 86.70 | |
44 | EVEN FLOW (STEVE BURLING | MATT LANGTRY | NICK LANGTRY | STACEY WHITEMAN) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 16:52:00 | 76.00 | |
45 | THE KOOKS (JUSTIN DWYER | STEPHAN EBERT | RYAN WILSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 75.67 | |
46 | RAMPANT CHARTERS (GRAEME BEE | DANNY MILLS | DAVE NIETHE | GEOFF SMITH) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 59.50 | |
47 | PAYBACK (DARREN ABERNETHY | MARK FRANKLIN | IAN WILDMAN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 08:50:00 | 54.90 | |
48 | GREAT EXPECTATIONS (GLENN BOND | MAX BOND | SADIE BOND | CLARE PUDNEY | CAM ROBERTSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 07:30:00 | 54.00 | |
49 | FIFTY FIFTY (FRANEK KRAWCZYK | JAXON KRAWCZYK | LIZ KRAWCZYK | RUBY KRAWCZYK) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:42:00 | 39.50 | |
50 | FINFINDER (CASEY MOFFITT | HAYDEN MOFFITT | JEMMA MOFFITT) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 35.67 | |
51 | GREEN LIGHT (DAVE POTTER | LOGAN POTTER) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 09:00:00 | 35.17 | |
52 | SAY WHEN (RICK HAYSON | BRYN JONES | PHIL WACKROW) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:20:00 | 27.80 | |
53 | FICKLE MISTRESS (JUSTIN GOLD | KATHY GOLD | NICK GOLD | NATHON MCCLUSKIE) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 15:00:00 | 23.60 | |
54 | TEAM VIKING (DAWN LEWIS | KENDRA O NEILL | TAISHA ROWLAND | AARON SLOAN) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:47:00 | 21.56 | |
55 | MUTLEY (BUD HASSARD | CADE HASSARD | HAYLEY HASSARD | MATT HASSARD) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM STRIPED MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | MAD MAX (TONY CROFT | BRYCE HEALEY | TOM MAXWELL) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 9 | 2022-02-21 11:45:00 | 5,400.00 | |
2 | MILE ZERO (NICOLA CANDY | WAYNE MACFARLANE | CHLOE ROBERTS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 9 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 5,132.16 | |
3 | DIESEL (KANE BODMAN | COLIN MARRINER | MACK PEACH | ROBBIE WEST | ROWAN WHITE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 7 | 2022-02-24 11:55:00 | 4,200.00 | |
4 | PEARL MINER (JASON SHERRIFF | DARRYL WILLIAMS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 6 | 2022-02-22 15:05:00 | 3,600.00 | |
5 | MOET (HELEN HORROCKS | KEN LOUSLEY | KARL MAGIC DANIEL | JASON MATTHEWS | LEIGHTON MATTHEWS | LYNDA MATTHEWS | ROBBIE MATTHEWS | JOSH MCPHERSON | TONY NOBLE) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 6 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 3,600.00 | |
6 | FAMILY JEWELS (KARL ELLIOTT | BRAD MORGAN | KIERAN PIERCE | TREVOR WOOLSTON) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 6 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 3,600.00 | |
7 | KINGFISHER (STEPHEN BREMNER | MICHAEL HOOGENDOORN | SANDY POWELL) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 6 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 3,600.00 | |
8 | BUILT TO FISH (BEN BROWN | MEL BROWN | MATT GADDES | ADAM HALLETT | MARK SCOBIE) | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 6 | 2022-02-26 08:00:00 | 3,600.00 | |
9 | MAD FISH (JOHN MCDOWELL | ALAN THOMSEN | SHAUN THOMSEN | CALLUM WOOD) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 5 | 2022-02-22 12:40:00 | 3,000.00 | |
10 | NOELANI (HEATH FAIRWEATHER | ZANE RODERICK | DON SIMICH | MICHAEL STEENS) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 5 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 3,000.00 | |
11 | FYSSHER (JAMES CUTFIELD | TOM JOHANSON | CAM KENNEDY | ALEX SULLIVAN | BEN SULLIVAN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 2,670.27 | |
12 | WRIGHTY O (DEAN COLLINS | MATT COLLINS | TODD COLLINS | DANIEL CRAIG | ETHAN SHORT | BEN WILDIG) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 2,530.67 | |
13 | STACKATTACK (LUKE FINDLAY | NICK STACK | MARK UTATAO) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-20 17:45:00 | 2,400.00 | |
14 | TIME OUT (RACHEL CASHMORE | ROB CASHMORE | CAYDEN DE GRAAF | JASON DE GRAAF | LISA DE GRAAF) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 2,400.00 | |
15 | GILLIAN (KYLE BRACKEN | CODY LIPSCOMBE | NILS MCGEE | LEROY SLOANE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 2,400.00 | |
16 | G3 (BEN BREMNER | ALEX HENWOOD | CORY HENWOOD | TERRY HENWOOD | TOM ROGERS) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 4 | 2022-02-23 13:50:00 | 2,400.00 | |
17 | TRUE LIES (SIMON RAWSON | BRENT ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-23 14:15:00 | 2,400.00 | |
18 | ESCAPADE NZ (AARON ARMSTRONG | CORDELL ARMSTRONG | JOSHUA ARMSTRONG | LUKE ARMSTRONG | ANDREW SCHOLLUM) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 4 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 2,400.00 | |
19 | KYCA KOLA (GARY BERNASCONI | LANCE DAVIS | BRIAN GECK | CRAIG HOWE | MIKE WECK) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 2,400.00 | |
20 | SICK DAYZ (CODY MATTHEWS | GREG MATTHEWS | SYLVIA MATTHEWS) | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-26 14:15:00 | 2,400.00 | |
21 | OUT WEST (PRESTON DRAGE | JARROD DUNN | BRETT GODFREY | SCOTT NARBEY | STANLEY PHILLIPS | TRACEY PHILLIPS) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 2,106.67 | |
22 | WAIMEA MB (TONY TUCKER | DAN WILSON | NATHAN WILSON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 14:06:00 | 1,800.00 | |
23 | WHITE RABBIT (SAM HOOTON | JOHN SHAND | EVAN TEBBUTT) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 11:15:00 | 1,800.00 | |
24 | PESCATORE (CRAIG BRAITHWAITE | PAUL BRAITHWAITE | ANDREW RUSSELL) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 15:10:00 | 1,800.00 | |
25 | FIN & TONIC (BROOK JOHNSTONE | RACHEL JOHNSTONE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 13:12:00 | 1,800.00 | |
26 | BASECAMP (PAUL CHAPMAN | CARL HANNA | SHANE HARTSTONE | DARREN OLIVER) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 15:30:00 | 1,800.00 | |
27 | THE DUKE (AARON COSTELLO | JACQUI GROVES | JODY SIMPSON | JOE STEEL | BLAIR WARNER | NEIL WARNER) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 16:20:00 | 1,800.00 | |
28 | PRIMO (ALAN COGSWELL | KEVIN FATHERS | TIM FATHERS | BRUCE MACK | JACK MCCUTHCEON | AARON MCKAIN) | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 19:00:00 | 1,800.00 | |
29 | HARDNUP (WILLIAMS JACK | DANIEL RAE | ALAN SPIERS | KANE SPIERS) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 12:02:00 | 1,800.00 | |
30 | PAYBACK (DARREN ABERNETHY | MARK FRANKLIN | IAN WILDMAN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 16:05:00 | 1,800.00 | |
31 | PHANTOM (STEFFAN DAWSON | DAN GROOME | ETHAN GRYLLS | SAM NATHAN | DAVE STRUDWICK) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 11:38:00 | 1,800.00 | |
32 | KYLEE (TOBY CLARKE | ANDY EYRE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 11:00:00 | 1,800.00 | |
33 | ZAMBUCCA (BRYAN MEDCALF | TONY MEDCALF | KARL MORGAN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 1,800.00 | |
34 | TIMEOUT (CLINT CULPAN | JOEL DORSET) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | |
35 | HAWKEYE (GRANT HAWKES | GAVIN MCCAUGHLEY) | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 1,800.00 | |
36 | SOUNDS FISHY (NICK BLASE | ALISTAIR KELLETT | BRAD KILGOUR) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:45:00 | 1,800.00 | |
37 | BRUTUS (RUSSELL BILL | TONY CARPENTER | CAMPBELL CARTER | JOSH COBHAM | LEIGHTON GASKALL | LUKE HOWARD-WILLIS | LUCAS MCIVER | DEZ NEWLAND) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:56:00 | 1,800.00 | |
38 | DOUBLE STRIKE (KARINA HEDGES | STUART HEDGES) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 19:45:00 | 1,547.00 | |
39 | ULTIMATE WEAPON (TODD JULIAN | JAMIE LAPWOOD) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,303.33 | |
40 | ROLLIN COAL (JAY CURLEY | BRIAN DEADMAN | CHRIS MURDOCH) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-19 17:15:00 | 1,200.00 | |
41 | ANITA ROSE (BLAIR URLICH | JESSE WALLACE | SAM WALLACE | SIMON WILSON) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-19 17:30:00 | 1,200.00 | |
42 | KAHLUA (STEVE ISTED | STU SHEARD | LOU YUKICH) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 11:31:00 | 1,200.00 | |
43 | SIRIUS (REBECCA TRETHOWEN | LOUIS WRIGHT) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 11:35:00 | 1,200.00 | |
44 | TEAM 50/50 (JAMES CAWTE | CHRIS HOGGARD | DAYLE LEE | SHANNON MOIR) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
45 | DOUBLE SHOT (BAILEY COOK | JOSH COOK | SAM COOK | VAUGHN COOK | KIERA PENNELL | MURRAY PENNELL) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 2 | 2022-02-21 12:50:00 | 1,200.00 | |
46 | SLIMY MAC (STEPHEN SCOTT | ANTHONY THOUMINE) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-21 15:25:00 | 1,200.00 | |
47 | ALLURE (ANDREW ARCHIBALD | KEVIN CLARKE | CONOR DUNN | BRAD OSBORNE | DAVID TAYLOR | PAUL TAYLOR | STEVEN TAYLOR | MARCUS TE BRAKE | MATT VAN LEVEN | TIM VAN LEVEN | BRYCE WIGLEY) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-21 17:18:00 | 1,200.00 | |
48 | TOP GUN (CHE BARTLE | GRAHAM BELL | GREG BELL | LEON HAYWARD | SIMON HAYWARD | STEPHEN KIELY) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 02:11:00 | 1,200.00 | |
49 | NAUTI FORTY (TONY DEVICICH | JAMIE DOUGLAS | LANCE FELTON | KYLE OBRIEN | SIMON ROACH) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
50 | METALLICA (PETER KELLY | COLIN WALLACE | PETER YATES) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 12:10:00 | 1,200.00 | |
51 | CUTTING EDGE HONDA (JOHN BALLARD | EVAN DALRYMPLE | GRAEME MCKAY | DAVID MCMILLIAN | BRENT ROBINSON) | Gisborne Tatapouri Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
52 | MACKSOM (JEFF BAWDEN | BEN FERGUS | BILL MACKAY | BRETT MACKAY | SEAN MACKAY) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 17:35:00 | 1,200.00 | |
53 | THE WEAPON (JORDAN GAMMAN | JACK MCCLYMONT | CHARLIE MOORES | REGAN PARKES) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 18:30:00 | 1,200.00 | |
54 | WESTIE 1 (CARL GOODWIN | JOSH HOLMES | JED RADALY) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 1,200.00 | |
55 | COME ALIVE (RYAN ROBERTS | ALEX SPARF | BEN WILSON | SOPHIA YETTON) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 11:20:00 | 1,200.00 | |
56 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 15:30:00 | 1,200.00 | |
57 | GAMBINO (KEITH ALLOWAY | STEVE MINTO | BRUCE NISBET | JIM YOUNG) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 15:36:00 | 1,200.00 | |
58 | WHITE KNUCKLE (BRETT DUNCAN | PAT EGAN | BEVAN NEWBOLD) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-24 11:30:00 | 1,200.00 | |
59 | DA BOUYS (ROB MCLUNE | AARON NORTON | SCOTT NORTON | CALLUM PLUMMER | NEIL PLUMMER | ALEX WELLS-GREEN) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-24 12:30:00 | 1,200.00 | |
60 | PIPI (BAILEY HARRIS | SCOTT HARRIS | GAVIN PRANGLEY) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 12:10:00 | 1,200.00 | |
61 | MAWHAI (PHIL HERMANSON | MIKE KILLEEN | SLIM MCCALLION) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 1,200.00 | |
62 | BUCKO (NELSON BECKETT | DANIEL FRANKS | TYLER HENNESSEY) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
63 | BLACKIE (DEAN AMESS | JOSH JUDD | ZACHARY MACDONALD | CALLUM PLAW) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
64 | ARATU (JACK GREEN | LUCAS GREEN | ROSS GREEN) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:20:00 | 1,200.00 | |
65 | UNREEL 2 (JOHN BORLAND | LUKE BURGESS | ANGUS GILLIES | BEN KRAUTS | NICK MCENTEE | NORM SMYTH) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:50:00 | 1,200.00 | |
66 | SIROCCO (MALCOLM KYD | ANDREW SAUNDERS | CRAIG SAUNDERS) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 1,050.27 | |
67 | GRUMPY (PHIL MOHAN | OLIVER ROUX) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:30:00 | 615.00 | |
68 | GENTLEMANS A CLUB (PAUL ANDREWS | RICKY ARTHUR | WES BRADLEY | RYAN DRUMMOND | MICHAEL GRAY | MICHAEL HALL | CHRIS SCOTT | ADEN WHITTAKER) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 602.67 | |
69 | TE WAKA (ANDREW ONEIL | JULIE PENNY | ROGER PENNY | ALLAN PRICE | CYRIL RUNDLE | BRETT VALOIS) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:25:00 | 600.00 | |
70 | OCEAN MONARCH (CHRIS COATES | LINDA COATES | COLIN MARKOV | DOUG STEWART | LOUISE STEWART) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:40:00 | 600.00 | |
71 | DOPAMINE (DYLAN FLYGER | GEOFFREY FLYGER) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 600.00 | |
72 | TUCK BOX (MURRAY CLARKE | MARK LYNCH | KANE OREILLY) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
73 | FUZZY 1 (LLOYD BARRIBALL | PHILLIP JAMES | PETER SELLERS | BRUCE SLOANE | DAVID TEAGUE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:45:00 | 600.00 | |
74 | OCEAN PACIFIC (GRANT CURTIS | KIM CURTIS | STORM CURTIS | RYAN KHAN | NICK MONTGOMERY | BOB SPRAGGS) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
75 | BARTENDER (BRAD PEDERSEN | BRANDON PROLE) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:05:00 | 600.00 | |
76 | HOT TUNA (BRETT GORDON | HANNAH GORDON | PATRICK GORDON | RACHAEL GORDON) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:22:00 | 600.00 | |
77 | WHITEWASH (PHIL SMITH | JANE WHITE | LEE WHITE | ROB WHITE) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:20:00 | 600.00 | |
78 | INSANE (JOHN PECK | TONI PECK) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:15:00 | 600.00 | |
79 | WESTCOASTER (GRANT JONES | CARLA WALL) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:49:00 | 600.00 | |
80 | BEE TEAM (DEREK PAYNE | KEVIN SIMONS) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:30:00 | 600.00 | |
81 | PASADOR (DANIEL ANDERSON | PHILIP ARMISTEAD | BRIAN KILGOUR | NATHAN KILGOUR | NEIL MCMILLIAN | NICK SHEARMAN) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
82 | PAPILLON (HENRY BLYTH | KEN BUCKTHOUGHT | MURRAY BUCKTHOUGHT | MICK BULLEN | IAN HOWES) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:50:00 | 600.00 | |
83 | CARTEL (ANTHONY HEDGMAN | SAM HOGG | BRENT MCCONNEL | JOEL MILGATE) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
84 | IN THE RED (MARK NEIL | BETH RIX | SAM RIX | SHANE RIX) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 600.00 | |
85 | CINQUE TERRE (JOHN DEVETH | MICHELLE DEVETH | DIANNE PACEY | ROSS PACEY) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:25:00 | 600.00 | |
86 | HOOKED ON KIWI (NATHAN FLOWERDAY | TODD HAGAN | PETER WALTERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 600.00 | |
87 | MARINE MAGIC (NATHAN COTTER | VINCE RANGER | CALLUM WILKINSON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:12:00 | 600.00 | |
88 | FLOKI (AIDAN BROWN | DAVID MCINTYRE | BEN MELLOW | NICK TOOGOOD) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:15:00 | 600.00 | |
89 | SATISFACTION (DAN FORD | ROD JOHNSON | MARIA LOCKWOOD) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:15:00 | 600.00 | |
90 | THIRSTY WORK (HASS JOHNSTONE | HENRY MICHAEL | DYLAN PEARSON | JACK VERCOE) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
91 | SHAMBILLS (RICHARD CORNES | JASON COX | STEVEN COX | GREG SHANLEY) | Te Aroha Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 16:25:00 | 600.00 | |
92 | SHAMROCK (KIERAN BETTERIDGE | SIMON FOLEY | MARCUS SMITH) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
93 | GAMECHANGER (DARREN BUTTERWORTH | KENT FRASER | PAUL THOUMINE | RUSTY TIPPING) | Doubtless Bay Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 | |
94 | BOUNTY HUNTER (BRIAN PIRIE | CELINE PIRIE | ELLA PIRIE | JULIE PIRIE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:13:00 | 600.00 | |
95 | THE GROCERS (CORINNE TUCKER | DARREN TUCKER) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
96 | HARPOON (LEN HOLGATE | ROB LOUDEN) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 07:50:00 | 600.00 | |
97 | VIOLATOR (LOGAN CAMPBELL | BOYD JONES | DICK PENNY) | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
98 | WHITE CAP (LAWRENCE BEESON | HAYDEN TALBOT | JAMES TALBOT) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
99 | EZYLAYS FROGS (CAMERON FLANDERS | GORDON FLANDERS | GREG LAY | KEVIN LAY | TERRY LAY) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:30:00 | 600.00 | |
100 | ULTIMATE GAME (WAYNE BOYES | BRETT CAMERON | IAN HILL) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
101 | BILL RASH (TODD HAMILTON | KENT MILLETT | LYALL MURTAGH) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 600.00 | |
102 | GLORY DAYS (MATAI KAMO | RYAN NESBIT | EDDIE PARKINSON | SANDRA PARKINSON) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
103 | NAUTI LADY (NAOMI BARRETT | RYAN DENBY | HARVEY DONALD | VAUGHAN DONALD | ALEX HOWE | JACK KNIGHTBRIDGE) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:45:00 | 600.00 | |
104 | ABOUT TIME (HAMISH CORLETT | JESSE DAVIS | BRIAN FOOTE | RUSSELL LEESE | ROD WAY) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:15:00 | 600.00 | |
105 | TAKE TWO (ROBBIE HALE | NOEL HUMPHRIS | RODNEY PRICE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:25:00 | 600.00 | |
106 | DUTCHY'S TAIRUA (SERGEI CORFIELD | LOUIS HANSFORD | TIM SIMONS) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:30:00 | 600.00 | |
107 | OUT OF THE BLUE (KOBI ABRAHAMSON | ANTHONY BASKETT) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:35:00 | 600.00 | |
108 | MILITIA (ZANE FLUTEY | CHRIS HONORE | SHANEL HONORE | GEORGE KITTOW) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:10:00 | 600.00 | |
109 | OVERTIME (SIMON CHRISTENSEN | ANDREW COOK | ETHAN COOK | SAM GROUBY | MADI KETE | JOHN STEWART | TONY STEWART | GRAHAM THIRD) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
110 | CHASIN TAIL (MIKE BASKETT | RUSSELL DUNN | PETER ROGERS | JUSTIN WILSON | RYAN WINSTANLEY) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:30:00 | 600.00 | |
111 | DRUM ROLL (IAN DRUMMOND | ROSS DRUMMOND | MATTHEW KITSON | AARON RICHARDSON) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:31:00 | 600.00 | |
112 | EURO (AMBER MCINTYRE | PETER MORRISON | STEPHEN MORRISON | ANDREW PEARCE) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:40:00 | 600.00 | |
113 | SHOOT OUT (CLAIRE HULL | DYLAN HULL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
114 | KAIPARA KILLERS (ALAN CRAIG | CRAIG ROSS | GREG ROSS | JAMES ROSS | LOUIS SLUITERS | ANDREW STANAWAY) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
115 | WAR PATH (CHRISTOPH BURCH | JASON KELLY | DECLAN MORAN | BRADEN OLSON) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:00:00 | 600.00 | |
116 | BLUE BOMBAY (BRUCE CHAYTOR | TODD FOSTER | BRUCE GILMORE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 600.00 | |
117 | HUNTAWAY (GREG GALLEY | MARK STEELE | TONY STEELE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
118 | JJ (CHEV ADDISON | JEFF BAKALICH | BRYAR DAVY | LINDA HILL | MYLES MCNAUGHT) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
119 | REDBAND (MAZ DUNN | BLAKE WILKINS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:05:00 | 600.00 | |
120 | C J (JEREMY BOYLE | CRAIG JOHNSTON) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
121 | SIMANU (DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
122 | TAIL WALKER (STEVE BERNASCONI | DEAN KRILETICH) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
123 | LITTLE EINSTEINS (BILL DAVEY | BRENDA SAUL | NATHAN SAUL | PETER SAUL) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
124 | POINT BREAK (COLE GASKILL-WALSH | REEF GASKILL-WALSH | KEITH GASKILL | TREVOR MCLELLAN | KANE WALSH) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:15:00 | 600.00 | |
125 | WHITEBAIT (GARY BOX | CLINTON HUNT | ASHLEY WHITE | TONY WHITE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:30:00 | 600.00 | |
126 | TALE CHASER (MELITA DEAN | GLYNN JONES | TYRONE JONES) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
127 | WAIMA STAR (HARRY CONNELL | JOHNNY MONRAD | LAURIE MONRAD | MIKE TODD) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 08:58:00 | 600.00 | |
128 | J J (DEAN FROST | AARON YOUNG | BRANDON YOUNG | KEN YOUNG) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:30:00 | 600.00 | |
129 | PLAN B (GOOSE HADDOCK | PAIGE HADDOCK | SCOTTY HALE | JAYDEN KRAMER | KEVIN MATHIS | WARWICK WILSHIER) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:10:00 | 600.00 | |
130 | KERRY LEE (BRIAN CLARKE | CALE HENSTOCK | JOEL LINCOLN) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | |
131 | TEAM DIOMEDEA (DAVID FRANKS | JEANETTE FRANKS) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | |
132 | TUTS ROT (JOHN ROBBINS | WENDY ROBBINS) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:58:00 | 600.00 | |
133 | LOCK & LOAD (BRAD LOCK | JACKSON LOCK | JASON LOCK) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
134 | NO DOUBT (PAUL KINGI | IAN KINVIG | RICK POLLOCK) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:02:00 | 600.00 | |
135 | BLUE LEGACY (MARTYN PORTER | GAVIN WADE) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
136 | SHOGUN (JASON CLARK | JOE CLARK) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:00:00 | 562.50 | |
137 | SHOT GUN (SCARLETT JACOBS | JAYDEN MILLEN | JOSH MILLEN | TAYLAH MILLEN | TRACEY MILLEN) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 414.17 | |
138 | HIGH HOPES (BRIAN GRAY | ANDREW HOPE) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:23:00 | 397.84 | |
139 | POLYANNA (GLEN COWAN | ROBIN PEAKE | YVETTE WILLIAMS) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:46:00 | 317.84 | |
140 | NEVA 2 PANIK (PETER EAGLES | CLINTON FIFE) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 296.49 | |
141 | SNOW DROP (CRAIG DEAR | VICKY DEAR | TONY JIMENEZ) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:54:00 | 266.22 | |
142 | SUGAR BLUE (REGAN TAIKATO | DONALD TROTT | VANESSA TROTT) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:45:00 | 248.65 | |
143 | SPEIGHTS MEN (AARON CHARTERIS | ERIC HANCOCK | DAVE KNARSTON | NIGEL OLEARY) | Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:48:00 | 236.22 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM TREVALLY | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | BABY BLUE (COLE DALLIMORE | MICHELLE DALLIMORE | SAGE DALLIMORE | SCOTT DALLIMORE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 10:00:00 | 686.00 | |
2 | SEA WITCH (STEVE REED | FELIX WENZEL | GARY WHITAKER) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 10:47:00 | 622.00 | |
3 | DREAM WEAVER (CRAIG BOYES | BRUCE HUNTER) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:18:00 | 621.00 | |
4 | CHARTREUSE (NICK POLAK | JOHN VRIENS) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 15:02:00 | 507.00 | |
5 | SAFARI (WARREN MAHER | BRADY RUTHE | BRYCE RUTHE | ALEC STEVENSON) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 11:30:00 | 428.00 | |
6 | SAND BAGGERS (MARK ALLEN | SCOTT BRADLEY) | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:20:00 | 348.50 | |
7 | BLURRED LINES (CHRIS JOBLIN | THOMAS JOBLIN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 08:45:00 | 290.00 | |
8 | RAPID FIRE (ANDY ANDERSON | KATHY MALONE | ROSS MALONE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 13:50:00 | 279.50 | |
9 | JUST AS ROUGH (GLENN BAILEY | JACK MACGREGOR | TONY MCCLELAND) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 08:30:00 | 258.50 | |
10 | RONS BOAT (RON CROSS | GARRY LAWSON) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 10:00:00 | 251.50 | |
11 | MAYHEM (HAYDEN SPEED | MIKE SPEED | TYLER SPEED) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 13:28:00 | 215.33 | |
12 | SICK DAYZ (CODY MATTHEWS | GREG MATTHEWS | SYLVIA MATTHEWS) | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:30:00 | 150.00 | |
13 | THE KOOKS (JUSTIN DWYER | STEPHAN EBERT | RYAN WILSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:30:00 | 111.75 | |
14 | FREELANCER (DAMIAN FLETCHER | JEREMY MEXTED | COOPER PRESTON | SCOTT PRESTON | TIM PRESTON) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 90.50 | |
15 | LEEWAY (JAN LEE | PETER LEE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:50:00 | 77.50 | |
16 | DA BOUYS (ROB MCLUNE | AARON NORTON | SCOTT NORTON | CALLUM PLUMMER | NEIL PLUMMER | ALEX WELLS-GREEN) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 19:00:00 | 69.75 | |
17 | MERCURY MAGIC (REUBEN BARNES | WAYNE BARNES) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:20:00 | 69.25 | |
18 | TUNA 2 (GEORGE ARONA | KAY LANKEY | JUSTIN TINNING) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 66.33 | |
19 | FINFINDER (CASEY MOFFITT | HAYDEN MOFFITT | JEMMA MOFFITT) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:30:00 | 57.50 | |
20 | MISSION HOOKUP (ARRON BIDLAKE | KARL BIDLAKE | CARTER CUSHING | DOUG CUSHING | JETT CUSHING | JAMES WEDD | KALAN WEDD) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:20:00 | 56.13 | |
21 | ST MAWES (CHRIS HART | VICTOR TANE | VANCE WILLIAMS) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:10:00 | 55.83 | |
22 | BASECAMP (PAUL CHAPMAN | CARL HANNA | SHANE HARTSTONE | DARREN OLIVER) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:40:00 | 53.33 | |
23 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:20:00 | 50.00 | |
24 | DOG LB (LACHIE MCLEAN | JONATHON WARN) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 43.00 | |
25 | FIFTY FIFTY (FRANEK KRAWCZYK | JAXON KRAWCZYK | LIZ KRAWCZYK | RUBY KRAWCZYK) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:50:00 | 42.25 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | NOVEMBER RAIN (GLEN BAKER | PAUL KEALEY | PETER SHAW | GARRY SOMERS | LORI TANNER-SOMERS) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 820.00 | |
2 | RAMOE (GRAHAM BALLARD | ALLEN WARDLAW) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 10:30:00 | 416.49 | |
3 | NO DOUBT (PAUL KINGI | IAN KINVIG | RICK POLLOCK) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 11:40:00 | 300.00 | |
4 | PESCATORE (CRAIG BRAITHWAITE | PAUL BRAITHWAITE | ANDREW RUSSELL) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:30:00 | 265.95 | |
5 | CRITTERS (WAYNE ANKER | ROB BROOMFIELD | NEV PHILLIPS) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 01:30:00 | 263.24 | |
6 | BLUEBERRY HILL (HELEN BERRY | SCOTT BERRY | WARREN BERRY) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:25:00 | 174.05 | |
7 | GRANDEE (KEVIN BAKER | DAVID RANDRUP | MIKE RANDRUP | TIM STRAWBRIDGE | ELROY THOMSON) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 20:30:00 | 168.00 | |
8 | HUNTAWAY (GREG GALLEY | MARK STEELE | TONY STEELE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:30:00 | 164.86 | |
9 | MIDAS (NEIL PHILPOTT | LLOYD SMYTH | MARTYN VAN DER PASCH) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 11:15:00 | 164.17 | |
10 | KAHLUA (STEVE ISTED | STU SHEARD | LOU YUKICH) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:46:00 | 150.00 | |
11 | DOUBLE SHOT (BAILEY COOK | JOSH COOK | SAM COOK | VAUGHN COOK | KIERA PENNELL | MURRAY PENNELL) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 144.86 | |
12 | BIRTH CONTROL (BRAD HARRIS | DANIEL TREANOR | KEITH WORBOYS) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:45:00 | 144.58 | |
13 | BANSHEE (CLAYTON BISHOP | RACHEL BISHOP | BEN HAEWERA | BOB MOORE | MATT WHALE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:00:00 | 127.57 | |
14 | IMPULSE (LUKE DUMBLETON | DAVE GIBBS | DAVE LEES | MIKE PAMMNET) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:55:00 | 110.27 | |
15 | SAND BAGGERS (MARK ALLEN | SCOTT BRADLEY) | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:40:00 | 77.88 |
SECTION 01 - MOST POINTS TEAM YELLOWTAIL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | BABY BLUE (COLE DALLIMORE | MICHELLE DALLIMORE | SAGE DALLIMORE | SCOTT DALLIMORE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 17 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,913.09 | |
2 | GROUND ZERO (TONY BEARE | LIZ SOWERBY | SHANE SOWERBY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-26 09:10:00 | 905.25 | |
3 | GREAT EXPECTATIONS (GLENN BOND | MAX BOND | SADIE BOND | CLARE PUDNEY | CAM ROBERTSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 7 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 597.42 | |
4 | THE KOOKS (JUSTIN DWYER | STEPHAN EBERT | RYAN WILSON) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 11:30:00 | 568.50 | |
5 | BALEX (DANNY BAY | DANIEL GIVEN | CALEB WARRENDER) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-26 11:35:00 | 499.38 | |
6 | FIFTY FIFTY (FRANEK KRAWCZYK | JAXON KRAWCZYK | LIZ KRAWCZYK | RUBY KRAWCZYK) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:34:00 | 376.21 | |
7 | MAYHEM (HAYDEN SPEED | MIKE SPEED | TYLER SPEED) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 15:57:00 | 318.34 | |
8 | RAPID FIRE (ANDY ANDERSON | KATHY MALONE | ROSS MALONE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:10:00 | 301.50 | |
9 | OUTAHERE (JIM NICHOLSON | MICHAEL NICHOLSON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:30:00 | 178.17 | |
10 | OVERTIME (SIMON CHRISTENSEN | ANDREW COOK | ETHAN COOK | SAM GROUBY | MADI KETE | JOHN STEWART | TONY STEWART | GRAHAM THIRD) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 6 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 150.00 | |
11 | SIMANU (DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 148.50 | |
12 | MINNOWS (DAVID SPARROW | PETE WALKER) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:45:00 | 144.75 | |
13 | MAVERICK (KIRK DAVIS | AARON MCINTYRE) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:21:00 | 142.50 | |
14 | POG MA THOIN (TRAN LAWRENCE | BILL MACALLUM | CHRIS POWELL | BRETT VICKERS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 23:59:00 | 134.00 | |
15 | SAY WHEN (RICK HAYSON | BRYN JONES | PHIL WACKROW) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 131.30 | |
16 | BLURRED LINES (CHRIS JOBLIN | THOMAS JOBLIN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:44:00 | 120.83 | |
17 | MISSION HOOKUP (ARRON BIDLAKE | KARL BIDLAKE | CARTER CUSHING | DOUG CUSHING | JETT CUSHING | JAMES WEDD | KALAN WEDD) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:30:00 | 117.00 | |
18 | CINQUE TERRE (JOHN DEVETH | MICHELLE DEVETH | DIANNE PACEY | ROSS PACEY) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:07:00 | 116.00 | |
19 | SAND BAGGERS (MARK ALLEN | SCOTT BRADLEY) | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:15:00 | 112.00 | |
20 | SAFARI (WARREN MAHER | BRADY RUTHE | BRYCE RUTHE | ALEC STEVENSON) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 87.03 | |
21 | G3 (BEN BREMNER | ALEX HENWOOD | CORY HENWOOD | TERRY HENWOOD | TOM ROGERS) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 12:24:00 | 75.00 | |
22 | MACKSOM (JEFF BAWDEN | BEN FERGUS | BILL MACKAY | BRETT MACKAY | SEAN MACKAY) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 08:16:00 | 50.00 | |
23 | HOT TUNA (BRETT GORDON | HANNAH GORDON | PATRICK GORDON | RACHAEL GORDON) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 06:45:00 | 25.00 | |
24 | KAHLUA (STEVE ISTED | STU SHEARD | LOU YUKICH) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 08:17:00 | 25.00 | |
25 | REEL FINATIC (VANCE FULTON | MARK HEMINGWAY | TODD HEMINGWAY | ZACH PENNELL | SCOTT WEIR) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 16.67 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER ALBACORE | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | BRUCE MURDOCH | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:40:00 | 430.00 | |
2 | FELIX WENZEL | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:08:00 | 417.50 | |
3 | IAN CARRICK | Southern Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:45:00 | 337.33 | |
4 | MIKE WESSELS | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:35:00 | 336.00 | |
5 | BOYD QUINN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 290.00 | |
6 | JAI HANN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 288.00 | |
7 | JOHN TULLY | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:10:00 | 287.00 | |
8 | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 285.33 | |
9 | ADAM MAULDER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 282.00 | |
10 | JAMIE DAVIDSON | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:00:00 | 281.00 | |
11 | GARY WHITAKER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:00:00 | 280.00 | |
12 | PETER VAN EEKELEN | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 15:50:00 | 278.00 | |
13 | TONY BEARE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 17:20:00 | 270.00 | |
14 | CRAIG WOODS | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:50:00 | 267.00 | |
15 | SAMUEL PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 256.25 | |
16 | PETER DRAPER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 19:00:00 | 255.63 | |
17 | SHANE SOWERBY | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:41:00 | 239.00 | |
18 | JORDAN FROOME | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 203.67 | |
19 | JODY HANN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 198.25 | |
20 | IAN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 190.83 | |
21 | RACHEL PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 185.50 | |
22 | RYAN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 17:30:00 | 179.17 | |
23 | TARN MACK - MCEWEN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 178.33 | |
24 | KEVIN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:20:00 | 170.25 | |
25 | LEE DRUMMOND | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 146.00 | |
26 | COOPER MARKHAM | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 145.50 | |
27 | GRAHAM COOMBE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 145.25 | |
28 | WARREN TOWERS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:45:00 | 144.50 | |
29 | JUSTIN DWYER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 140.00 | |
30 | EMILY STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:00:00 | 131.63 | |
31 | DAVE DENNISON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 129.50 | |
32 | ROWAN YANDLE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 23:59:00 | 123.88 | |
33 | RYAN WILSON | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:00:00 | 123.00 | |
34 | LACHIE MCLEAN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 120.08 | |
35 | LES THOMAS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 109.88 | |
36 | JETT CUSHING | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:30:00 | 107.33 | |
37 | CARTER CUSHING | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:30:00 | 106.50 | |
38 | BRENDAN MOURIE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 103.75 | |
39 | STEPHAN EBERT | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:35:00 | 101.17 | |
40 | SARA THORBY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 100.67 | |
41 | ANDREW FROOME | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 99.25 | |
42 | EUAN MCLACHLAN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 98.85 | |
43 | COLE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:30:00 | 97.17 | |
44 | DAVID BICKNELL | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 18:50:00 | 96.15 | |
45 | WAYNE BICKNELL | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 19:30:00 | 96.13 | |
46 | GRAEME FURZE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 95.00 | |
47 | KALAN WEDD | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:15:00 | 95.00 | |
48 | JONATHON WARN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 92.75 | |
49 | SAGE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 92.00 | |
50 | JONO WHITELY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 91.58 | |
51 | DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 88.83 | |
52 | MARK WILLIAMS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 88.17 | |
53 | MIKE TROUSSELOT | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 86.75 | |
54 | ALLAN MACKAY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 86.65 | |
55 | SANDIE DRAVITZSKI | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 82.80 | |
56 | JOHN KELLY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 81.94 | |
57 | WADE CALLANDER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 79.19 | |
58 | ANDY ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 15:15:00 | 76.33 | |
59 | DAVID WEST | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 71.56 | |
60 | DON ARNOLD | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:30:00 | 70.17 | |
61 | ADAM NICHOLLS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 69.69 | |
62 | IAN WILLIAMS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 69.13 | |
63 | JACOB CALLANDER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 67.75 | |
64 | GRAEME MOLLER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 59.25 | |
65 | BARRY URWIN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 52.80 | |
66 | DAVID THOMSON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 51.25 | |
67 | MATTHEW GABELICH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:40:00 | 43.33 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER BLUE & BLACK MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | JONATHAN FRANKHAM | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:50:00 | 644.17 | |
2 | CAM KENNEDY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:00:00 | 604.86 | |
3 | KATHY SIELING | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:06:00 | 600.00 | |
4 | CAMPBELL CARTER | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:45:00 | 600.00 | |
5 | LEIGHTON GASKALL | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:23:00 | 600.00 | |
6 | ALAN THOMSEN | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 09:00:00 | 600.00 | |
7 | PETER SANTNER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
8 | AARON ARMSTRONG | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:55:00 | 600.00 | |
9 | KARL ELLIOTT | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 10:50:00 | 600.00 | |
10 | DEANNA STEMPA | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:05:00 | 600.00 | |
11 | SAM GROUBY | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
12 | SIMON HAYWARD | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:37:00 | 600.00 | |
13 | CALLUM WOOD | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
14 | BAILEY COOK | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
15 | GRAHAM BALLARD | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
16 | ETHAN COOK | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
17 | HAYDEN TALBOT | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
18 | VIV CROFT | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:05:00 | 555.68 | |
19 | CAM LEIJEN | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:45:00 | 540.54 | |
20 | AARON SLOAN | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:50:00 | 519.46 | |
21 | NICK TOOGOOD | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:03:00 | 513.51 | |
22 | TROY OWEN | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 491.89 | |
23 | KIM CURTIS | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:20:00 | 277.83 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER BROADBILL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | CARL GOODWIN | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:45:00 | 650.00 | |
2 | ANDREW BUTTS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
3 | CAM RATHE | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:45:00 | 600.00 | |
4 | CRAIG HOWE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
5 | EMILY MCNICHOLAS | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 04:30:00 | 318.67 | |
6 | SHIRLEY PRUDEN | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 16:15:00 | 220.33 | |
7 | ANDY EYRE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 217.33 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER KAHAWAI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | TONY BEARE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:30:00 | 289.00 | |
2 | STEVE REED | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:25:00 | 266.00 | |
3 | SAGE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:30:00 | 252.80 | |
4 | GARY WHITAKER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:05:00 | 246.00 | |
5 | BRUCE HUNTER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 243.00 | |
6 | CRAIG BOYES | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:55:00 | 237.00 | |
7 | SCOTT DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 09:00:00 | 232.00 | |
8 | COLE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 232.00 | |
9 | JEREMY WATERER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:35:00 | 225.00 | |
10 | STAN SUNGUTURANGA | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:40:00 | 220.00 | |
11 | BRENT MILESI | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:20:00 | 211.00 | |
12 | JAN LEE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:36:00 | 207.00 | |
13 | HAYDEN SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:45:00 | 203.50 | |
14 | TYLER SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:37:00 | 199.00 | |
15 | ETHAN BRIERLY | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 198.00 | |
16 | MICHAEL NICHOLSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:25:00 | 197.00 | |
17 | LEE DRUMMOND | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 195.00 | |
18 | LUKE MARCHANT | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:33:00 | 194.00 | |
19 | KELLY BISHOP | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:25:00 | 192.00 | |
20 | RON CROSS | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 190.00 | |
21 | LESLIE PILLAY | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 186.00 | |
22 | MARKUS WUNDERLICH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:45:00 | 182.00 | |
23 | TONY MCCLELAND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 09:00:00 | 176.00 | |
24 | HAYDEN MOFFITT | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 174.50 | |
25 | IAN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 170.00 | |
26 | SHANE SOWERBY | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:23:00 | 168.50 | |
27 | NICK POLAK | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:54:00 | 168.00 | |
28 | PETER SAUL | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:20:00 | 165.00 | |
29 | RACHEL PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 165.00 | |
30 | JUSTIN DWYER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 163.50 | |
31 | BRYCE RUTHE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:00:00 | 163.00 | |
32 | KATHY MALONE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:30:00 | 159.50 | |
33 | RICK HORTON | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:16:00 | 157.00 | |
34 | MANIA OXENHAM | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:35:00 | 153.50 | |
35 | RYAN WILSON | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 149.50 | |
36 | KEEGAN OXENHAM | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 17:27:00 | 143.50 | |
37 | STEPHAN EBERT | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:00:00 | 140.00 | |
38 | EMILY STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 139.50 | |
39 | GLENN BAILEY | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 133.50 | |
40 | WAYNE BARNES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:00:00 | 124.25 | |
41 | PETER LEE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:43:00 | 123.50 | |
42 | JOHN VRIENS | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:50:00 | 117.50 | |
43 | SAMUEL PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 115.00 | |
44 | SCOTT BRADLEY | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:50:00 | 111.00 | |
45 | THOMAS JOBLIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:27:00 | 107.00 | |
46 | ROWAN YANDLE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 105.25 | |
47 | RUBY KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:43:00 | 103.00 | |
48 | ADAM MAULDER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 101.25 | |
49 | DON ARNOLD | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:30:00 | 100.00 | |
50 | KALAN WEDD | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:15:00 | 98.50 | |
51 | REUBEN BARNES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:30:00 | 98.25 | |
52 | LIZ KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:37:00 | 97.00 | |
53 | JIM NICHOLSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:40:00 | 95.50 | |
54 | GLENN BOND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:30:00 | 94.75 | |
55 | FRANEK KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:21:00 | 94.50 | |
56 | KEVIN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 94.25 | |
57 | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 23:59:00 | 93.33 | |
58 | JETT CUSHING | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:30:00 | 90.50 | |
59 | DAVID THOMSON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 90.00 | |
60 | CHRIS HART | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 09:40:00 | 86.90 | |
61 | DOUG CUSHING | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:30:00 | 86.00 | |
62 | JONATHAN FRANKHAM | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:00:00 | 84.50 | |
63 | RYAN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 84.50 | |
64 | ROSS MALONE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 10:30:00 | 80.00 | |
65 | DALESHA CUNNIFFE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:10:00 | 79.50 | |
66 | CAREY WALTERS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:30:00 | 78.00 | |
67 | WIREMU HENARE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:05:00 | 76.00 | |
68 | JUSTIN TINNING | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:05:00 | 76.00 | |
69 | JAXON KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:22:00 | 74.25 | |
70 | JONATHON WARN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 71.88 | |
71 | TODD HEMINGWAY | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:55:00 | 71.33 | |
72 | ANDREW FROOME | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 71.25 | |
73 | CHRIS SADLER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:45:00 | 70.33 | |
74 | KIRK DAVIS | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:28:00 | 68.67 | |
75 | GRAEME FURZE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 68.50 | |
76 | DAVE DENNISON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 62.83 | |
77 | LACHIE MCLEAN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 62.63 | |
78 | DARREN OLIVER | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 18:10:00 | 61.67 | |
79 | LOGAN POTTER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 08:30:00 | 61.67 | |
80 | STEVE BURLING | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 17:25:00 | 61.40 | |
81 | CARL HANNA | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:50:00 | 61.33 | |
82 | DAVE POTTER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 08:00:00 | 60.67 | |
83 | KATHY SIELING | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:20:00 | 60.67 | |
84 | NICK LANGTRY | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 16:42:00 | 59.85 | |
85 | DONNA MARGISON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:40:00 | 59.00 | |
86 | GREG BURTON | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:25:00 | 58.47 | |
87 | SADIE BOND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:20:00 | 58.17 | |
88 | JAMES WEDD | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 57.83 | |
89 | CASEY MOFFITT | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:30:00 | 57.67 | |
90 | PAUL CHAPMAN | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 18:20:00 | 56.67 | |
91 | HAYDEN MARKHAM | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 55.75 | |
92 | WARREN TOWERS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 55.00 | |
93 | DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 54.67 | |
94 | JORDAN FROOME | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 51.83 | |
95 | ASH ANSLEY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 23:59:00 | 48.92 | |
96 | VANCE WILLIAMS | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:23:00 | 47.92 | |
97 | PHIL NICKLIN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:00:00 | 47.67 | |
98 | VICTOR TANE | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:27:00 | 47.17 | |
99 | ROBERT FALCONER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:00:00 | 46.33 | |
100 | CARTER CUSHING | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:00:00 | 37.13 | |
101 | KYLIE PHILLIPS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:03:00 | 36.83 | |
102 | AIDEN GERRARD | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:08:00 | 33.67 | |
103 | IAN WILDMAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:20:00 | 30.60 | |
104 | STUART ARNOLD | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:00:00 | 29.13 | |
105 | DAVE ADAMS | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:11:00 | 28.20 | |
106 | RON BUCHANAN | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 15:00:00 | 28.16 | |
107 | TONY COX | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:00:00 | 27.70 | |
108 | MATT HASSARD | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:00:00 | 27.50 | |
109 | HAYLEY HASSARD | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 27.40 | |
110 | STU CAWKER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 07:25:00 | 25.25 | |
111 | ROBERT TOMKINS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 24.35 | |
112 | JACK MACGREGOR | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 08:00:00 | 20.80 | |
113 | DIANNE PACEY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:02:00 | 20.00 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER KINGFISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | SCOTT DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:00:00 | 417.50 | |
2 | SHANE SOWERBY | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:09:00 | 376.50 | |
3 | COLE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:00:00 | 345.50 | |
4 | ANDY ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:10:00 | 301.50 | |
5 | JUSTIN DWYER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:30:00 | 298.50 | |
6 | LIZ KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:34:00 | 291.88 | |
7 | SAGE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:30:00 | 281.00 | |
8 | DANIEL GIVEN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:35:00 | 248.75 | |
9 | TONY BEARE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:10:00 | 242.00 | |
10 | GLENN BOND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 201.50 | |
11 | SADIE BOND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:30:00 | 200.50 | |
12 | CLARE PUDNEY | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:30:00 | 195.42 | |
13 | MAX BOND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:45:00 | 184.17 | |
14 | MICHAEL NICHOLSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:30:00 | 178.17 | |
15 | MIKE SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:57:00 | 166.67 | |
16 | STEPHAN EBERT | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:30:00 | 159.00 | |
17 | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 148.50 | |
18 | DAVID SPARROW | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:45:00 | 144.75 | |
19 | AARON MCINTYRE | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:21:00 | 142.50 | |
20 | TRAN LAWRENCE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 23:59:00 | 134.00 | |
21 | PHIL WACKROW | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 131.30 | |
22 | THOMAS JOBLIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:44:00 | 120.83 | |
23 | CALEB WARRENDER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:20:00 | 118.25 | |
24 | ARRON BIDLAKE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:30:00 | 117.00 | |
25 | DIANNE PACEY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:07:00 | 116.00 | |
26 | SCOTT BRADLEY | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:15:00 | 112.00 | |
27 | DAVE ADAMS | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-27 12:10:00 | 88.00 | |
28 | JAXON KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:36:00 | 84.33 | |
29 | BRADY RUTHE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:00:00 | 32.97 | |
30 | ALEC STEVENSON | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 26.22 | |
31 | ETHAN COOK | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 25.00 | |
32 | SAM GROUBY | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 25.00 | |
33 | MADI KETE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 25.00 | |
34 | BRETT GORDON | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 06:45:00 | 25.00 | |
35 | JEFF BAWDEN | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:15:00 | 25.00 | |
36 | SEAN MACKAY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:16:00 | 25.00 | |
37 | STEVE ISTED | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 08:17:00 | 25.00 | |
38 | TOM ROGERS | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:24:00 | 25.00 | |
39 | CORY HENWOOD | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:24:00 | 25.00 | |
40 | BEN BREMNER | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:24:00 | 25.00 | |
41 | TODD HEMINGWAY | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 16.67 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER MAHI MAHI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | Mark Coffin | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:05:00 | 80.70 | |
2 | Emily Steele | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 69.33 | |
3 | Matt Orr | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:35:00 | 61.80 | |
4 | Ryan Steele | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 49.92 | |
5 | Chris Sadler | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:09:00 | 33.63 | |
6 | Stu Cawker | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:09:00 | 33.13 | |
7 | Paul Braithwaite | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:50:00 | 32.50 | |
8 | Jarrod Dunn | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 31.87 | |
9 | Hamish Corlett | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 31.35 | |
10 | John OMeara | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:30:00 | 31.25 | |
11 | Louise Galley | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:24:00 | 28.33 | |
12 | Amber McIntyre | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 28.33 | |
13 | Rod Johnson | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 27.88 | |
14 | Michelle Coffin | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:45:00 | 27.80 | |
15 | Wayne Mccarthy | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:20:00 | 26.08 | |
16 | Kevin Steele | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 23.60 | |
17 | Shawn Rogers | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:20:00 | 23.04 | |
18 | Paul Askew | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 18.70 | |
19 | Jesse Davis | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 16.76 | |
20 | Lance Davis | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 16.59 | |
21 | Andrew Russell | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 11:20:00 | 13.00 | |
22 | Nick Langtry | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:10:00 | 10.92 | |
23 | Craig Braithwaite | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 11:17:00 | 10.00 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER SHARK | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | JOHN BEAUFILL | Southern Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 437.50 | |
2 | TONY CROFT | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:30:00 | 406.76 | |
3 | RYAN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 199.17 | |
4 | LIZ KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:31:00 | 100.00 | |
5 | TANIA RANDRUP | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:00:00 | 100.00 | |
6 | RUBY KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 100.00 | |
7 | RYAN KHAN | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:03:00 | 100.00 | |
8 | BILL DAVEY | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:55:00 | 100.00 | |
9 | KIERAN PIERCE | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 06:40:00 | 100.00 | |
10 | CAYDEN DE GRAAF | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:50:00 | 100.00 | |
11 | JUSTIN DWYER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:00:00 | 100.00 | |
12 | COLIN MARRINER | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 20:20:00 | 100.00 | |
13 | LEN HOLGATE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:00:00 | 100.00 | |
14 | SYLVIA MATTHEWS | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:45:00 | 100.00 | |
15 | DAVE GIBBS | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 19:00:00 | 100.00 | |
16 | ROBERT TOMKINS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
17 | PRESTON DRAGE | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
18 | ALLAN MACKAY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
19 | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
20 | ROWAN YANDLE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
21 | EMILY STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | |
22 | MATT WHALE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 13:00:00 | 100.00 | |
23 | TYLER SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:52:00 | 100.00 | |
24 | BRENDA SAUL | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 100.00 | |
25 | MATT LANGTRY | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:20:00 | 100.00 | |
26 | BRIAN GRAY | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 07:25:00 | 100.00 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER SHORTBILL SPEARFISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | Lucas McIver | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:30:00 | 100.00 | |
2 | Luke Howard-Willis | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 100.00 | |
3 | Shane McBarron | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 65.41 | |
4 | Rob Cashmore | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:40:00 | 63.51 | |
5 | Kevin Tregoweth | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:35:00 | 61.89 | |
6 | Wayne MacFarlane | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:10:00 | 58.38 | |
7 | Karl Fitness | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:40:00 | 48.38 | |
8 | Dayle Lee | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:00:00 | 35.41 | |
9 | Darren Abernethy | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:45:00 | 34.05 | |
10 | Steven Cox | Te Aroha Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 17:00:00 | 24.65 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER SKIPJACK & SLENDER TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | JOHN TULLY | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:15:00 | 197.50 | |
2 | ROSS MALONE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 193.00 | |
3 | KALAN WEDD | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:15:00 | 177.33 | |
4 | CRAIG WOODS | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:12:00 | 177.00 | |
5 | JUSTIN DWYER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:03:00 | 171.00 | |
6 | JEREMY WATERER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:15:00 | 169.00 | |
7 | KATHY MALONE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 07:54:00 | 138.17 | |
8 | MIKE WESSELS | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 13:20:00 | 132.67 | |
9 | SAMUEL PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 130.17 | |
10 | ALEX SMITH | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:20:00 | 120.00 | |
11 | ANDY ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 111.67 | |
12 | SCOTT ARNOLD | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:45:00 | 111.50 | |
13 | RACHEL PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 110.00 | |
14 | RYAN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 93.00 | |
15 | SHAWN ROGERS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:30:00 | 90.33 | |
16 | ADAM MAULDER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 89.75 | |
17 | GRAEME MOLLER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 88.83 | |
18 | BOYD QUINN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 88.25 | |
19 | DON ARNOLD | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:30:00 | 85.38 | |
20 | JOHN KELLY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 79.75 | |
21 | VICTOR TANE | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:17:00 | 76.67 | |
22 | DAVID BICKNELL | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 20:00:00 | 63.75 | |
23 | HAYDEN SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:27:00 | 62.50 | |
24 | JOE BICKNELL | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 20:10:00 | 61.17 | |
25 | PETER DRAPER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 15:40:00 | 55.33 | |
26 | ALLAN GEORGE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 55.10 | |
27 | MARK NEIL | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 02:45:00 | 54.80 | |
28 | ADAM KIRKBRIDE | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 15:00:00 | 52.60 | |
29 | COOPER MARKHAM | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 52.00 | |
30 | MIKE WECK | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:00:00 | 50.20 | |
31 | MIKE SWANSON | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 20:00:00 | 49.70 | |
32 | TYLER SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 46.83 | |
33 | WARREN TOWERS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 43.33 | |
34 | REUBEN BARNES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 42.33 | |
35 | TYLA WEST | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 28.00 | |
36 | SANDIE DRAVITZSKI | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 26.40 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER SNAPPER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | GARY WHITAKER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:45:00 | 657.00 | |
2 | NICK POLAK | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:55:00 | 571.00 | |
3 | LUKE MARCHANT | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:37:00 | 543.00 | |
4 | STEVE REED | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 09:35:00 | 436.00 | |
5 | RICK HORTON | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 20:25:00 | 410.00 | |
6 | FELIX WENZEL | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:45:00 | 377.00 | |
7 | BRUCE HUNTER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:40:00 | 354.00 | |
8 | WIREMU HENARE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 303.00 | |
9 | CALLUM PLUMMER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 00:00:00 | 239.50 | |
10 | LESLIE PILLAY | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 232.00 | |
11 | PHIL NICKLIN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:45:00 | 231.00 | |
12 | JIM NICHOLSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 09:55:00 | 230.00 | |
13 | TONY MCCLELAND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:07:00 | 222.00 | |
14 | STAN SUNGUTURANGA | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 220.00 | |
15 | MARK ALLEN | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:15:00 | 209.00 | |
16 | MIKE SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:16:00 | 206.00 | |
17 | THOMAS JOBLIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:27:00 | 203.50 | |
18 | ALLAN GEORGE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 200.38 | |
19 | SCOTT BRADLEY | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:30:00 | 199.00 | |
20 | MARKUS WUNDERLICH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:20:00 | 190.00 | |
21 | MARK HEMINGWAY | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 17:50:00 | 189.40 | |
22 | JOHN VRIENS | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 185.00 | |
23 | KELLY BISHOP | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:26:00 | 184.50 | |
24 | SCOTT NORTON | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 09:50:00 | 168.00 | |
25 | MICHAEL NICHOLSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 09:45:00 | 166.00 | |
26 | CRAIG BOYES | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:40:00 | 165.00 | |
27 | TYLER SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:24:00 | 160.00 | |
28 | LEE DRUMMOND | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 160.00 | |
29 | HAYDEN SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:20:00 | 158.50 | |
30 | KATHY MALONE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:30:00 | 158.50 | |
31 | MICHAEL PARKER | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:05:00 | 156.50 | |
32 | CHRIS HART | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:50:00 | 155.67 | |
33 | SCOTT WEIR | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:20:00 | 154.20 | |
34 | GRAEME MOLLER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 152.38 | |
35 | DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 144.33 | |
36 | PETER SAUL | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:15:00 | 140.00 | |
37 | VANCE FULTON | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:30:00 | 139.20 | |
38 | CAREY WALTERS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:05:00 | 137.00 | |
39 | JOESPH PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 23:59:00 | 128.00 | |
40 | VANCE WILLIAMS | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:17:00 | 123.92 | |
41 | JODY HANN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 123.50 | |
42 | IAN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 122.00 | |
43 | SANDEEP PRASAD | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:10:00 | 118.33 | |
44 | WAYNE BARNES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:15:00 | 117.50 | |
45 | DAVE ADAMS | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 21:24:00 | 117.40 | |
46 | CHRIS JOBLIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:17:00 | 117.25 | |
47 | ASH ANSLEY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 116.00 | |
48 | JAN LEE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:52:00 | 116.00 | |
49 | SAGE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:00:00 | 115.00 | |
50 | BRENT MILESI | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:40:00 | 115.00 | |
51 | BOB SEGETIN | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 07:10:00 | 114.00 | |
52 | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 113.67 | |
53 | KIRK DAVIS | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 111.70 | |
54 | PETER LEE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:24:00 | 106.00 | |
55 | ANDREW FROOME | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 105.50 | |
56 | DALESHA CUNNIFFE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 103.00 | |
57 | ETHAN BRIERLY | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 07:35:00 | 102.00 | |
58 | DARREN OLIVER | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:50:00 | 101.67 | |
59 | JOHN KELLY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 97.75 | |
60 | BILL DAVEY | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:00:00 | 96.67 | |
61 | VICTOR TANE | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:17:00 | 96.38 | |
62 | JOE BICKNELL | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 21:20:00 | 95.92 | |
63 | TODD HEMINGWAY | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:30:00 | 94.70 | |
64 | ALLAN MACKAY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 94.63 | |
65 | JAI HANN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 90.25 | |
66 | REUBEN BARNES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:20:00 | 90.00 | |
67 | PETER DRAPER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 20:30:00 | 89.00 | |
68 | LACHIE MCLEAN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 87.67 | |
69 | OLLIE CARRUTHERS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:25:00 | 86.70 | |
70 | DAVE DENNISON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 81.50 | |
71 | MATTHEW GABELICH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:40:00 | 77.00 | |
72 | STEVE BURLING | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 16:52:00 | 76.00 | |
73 | JUSTIN DWYER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 75.67 | |
74 | ROSS MALONE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:05:00 | 74.50 | |
75 | DONNA MARGISON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:45:00 | 74.00 | |
76 | TERRY LAY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 18:40:00 | 72.20 | |
77 | SHAWN ROGERS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 19:25:00 | 66.00 | |
78 | ALEX WELLS-GREEN | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 18:20:00 | 64.60 | |
79 | SHAUN MURPHY | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-07-02 13:50:00 | 64.42 | |
80 | KEVIN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 61.50 | |
81 | ANDY ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:20:00 | 61.50 | |
82 | GEOFF SMITH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 59.50 | |
83 | WAYNE BICKNELL | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 21:00:00 | 56.85 | |
84 | AARON MCINTYRE | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:45:00 | 56.20 | |
85 | IAN WILDMAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 08:50:00 | 54.90 | |
86 | BOYD QUINN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 54.00 | |
87 | SADIE BOND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 07:30:00 | 54.00 | |
88 | STEPHEN CLAY | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:00:00 | 51.40 | |
89 | TONY COX | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 07:00:00 | 50.75 | |
90 | PHIL MOSEN | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:05:00 | 47.75 | |
91 | JORDAN FROOME | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 39.75 | |
92 | STUART ARNOLD | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 10:00:00 | 39.60 | |
93 | LIZ KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:42:00 | 39.50 | |
94 | GLENN BAILEY | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:30:00 | 36.00 | |
95 | CASEY MOFFITT | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 35.67 | |
96 | LOGAN POTTER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 09:00:00 | 35.17 | |
97 | PHIL WACKROW | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:20:00 | 27.80 | |
98 | KATHY GOLD | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 15:00:00 | 23.60 | |
99 | DAWN LEWIS | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:47:00 | 21.56 | |
100 | BUD HASSARD | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER STRIPED MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | ETHAN SHORT | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 1,122.00 | |
2 | KARINA HEDGES | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 19:45:00 | 947.00 | |
3 | JARROD DUNN | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 906.67 | |
4 | TODD COLLINS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:30:00 | 892.00 | |
5 | JAMIE LAPWOOD | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:00:00 | 703.33 | |
6 | PHIL MOHAN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:30:00 | 615.00 | |
7 | RICKY ARTHUR | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 602.67 | |
8 | MACK PEACH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 07:20:00 | 600.00 | |
9 | CODY MATTHEWS | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 08:15:00 | 600.00 | |
10 | BRETT VALOIS | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:25:00 | 600.00 | |
11 | CHRIS MURDOCH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:30:00 | 600.00 | |
12 | LINDA COATES | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:40:00 | 600.00 | |
13 | CHLOE ROBERTS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:50:00 | 600.00 | |
14 | GEOFFREY FLYGER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 600.00 | |
15 | REBECCA TRETHOWEN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:35:00 | 600.00 | |
16 | MURRAY CLARKE | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
17 | COLIN MARRINER | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:05:00 | 600.00 | |
18 | TONY TUCKER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:25:00 | 600.00 | |
19 | RACHEL CASHMORE | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
20 | BRUCE SLOANE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:45:00 | 600.00 | |
21 | BOB SPRAGGS | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
22 | BRAD PEDERSEN | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:05:00 | 600.00 | |
23 | LEON HAYWARD | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:20:00 | 600.00 | |
24 | PATRICK GORDON | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:22:00 | 600.00 | |
25 | KIERAN PIERCE | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:58:00 | 600.00 | |
26 | JANE WHITE | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:20:00 | 600.00 | |
27 | MARK UTATAO | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:02:00 | 600.00 | |
28 | CONAL MARTIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:10:00 | 600.00 | |
29 | JOHN PECK | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:15:00 | 600.00 | |
30 | WAYNE MACFARLANE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:35:00 | 600.00 | |
31 | MALCOLM KYD | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:45:00 | 600.00 | |
32 | LUKE BURGESS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:15:00 | 600.00 | |
33 | JACK GREEN | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:25:00 | 600.00 | |
34 | ALAN COGSWELL | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
35 | JAY CURLEY | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:15:00 | 600.00 | |
36 | BLAIR URLICH | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
37 | SIMON WILSON | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
38 | LEIGHTON MATTHEWS | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 18:49:00 | 600.00 | |
39 | KEN LOUSLEY | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 18:49:00 | 600.00 | |
40 | LEIGHTON GASKALL | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:10:00 | 600.00 | |
41 | TOM ROGERS | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:20:00 | 600.00 | |
42 | CARLA WALL | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:49:00 | 600.00 | |
43 | STEVE ISTED | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 02:55:00 | 600.00 | |
44 | NICK STACK | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 06:00:00 | 600.00 | |
45 | BEN BREMNER | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:30:00 | 600.00 | |
46 | KEVIN SIMONS | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:30:00 | 600.00 | |
47 | SEAN MACKAY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:45:00 | 600.00 | |
48 | TOM JOHANSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:30:00 | 600.00 | |
49 | CRAIG BRAITHWAITE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:15:00 | 600.00 | |
50 | TONY CROFT | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:20:00 | 600.00 | |
51 | AARON ARMSTRONG | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:30:00 | 600.00 | |
52 | KARL MORGAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:40:00 | 600.00 | |
53 | PHILIP ARMISTEAD | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
54 | EVAN DALRYMPLE | Gisborne Tatapouri Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
55 | HELEN HORROCKS | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:14:00 | 600.00 | |
56 | JAMES CUTFIELD | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
57 | LOU YUKICH | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:31:00 | 600.00 | |
58 | HENRY BLYTH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:50:00 | 600.00 | |
59 | JOEL MILGATE | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
60 | MICHAEL STEENS | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
61 | MARK NEIL | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 600.00 | |
62 | MICHELLE DEVETH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:25:00 | 600.00 | |
63 | CHRIS HOGGARD | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:30:00 | 600.00 | |
64 | MEL BROWN | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
65 | ANTHONY THOUMINE | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
66 | DARREN ABERNETHY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:06:00 | 600.00 | |
67 | TODD HAGAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 600.00 | |
68 | VINCE RANGER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:12:00 | 600.00 | |
69 | BEN MELLOW | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:15:00 | 600.00 | |
70 | BEN WILSON | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:30:00 | 600.00 | |
71 | CAM KENNEDY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:50:00 | 600.00 | |
72 | JASON DE GRAAF | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
73 | LISA DE GRAAF | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
74 | DAN WILSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:06:00 | 600.00 | |
75 | GREG MATTHEWS | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:15:00 | 600.00 | |
76 | DAN FORD | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:15:00 | 600.00 | |
77 | HASS JOHNSTONE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
78 | JOSH COOK | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:10:00 | 600.00 | |
79 | LUKE FINDLAY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:50:00 | 600.00 | |
80 | JACK MCCUTHCEON | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
81 | GREG SHANLEY | Te Aroha Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 16:25:00 | 600.00 | |
82 | STEVE MINTO | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 16:30:00 | 600.00 | |
83 | KIERAN BETTERIDGE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
84 | DARREN BUTTERWORTH | Doubtless Bay Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 | |
85 | AARON NORTON | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 09:00:00 | 600.00 | |
86 | NILS MCGEE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 09:59:00 | 600.00 | |
87 | CODY LIPSCOMBE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:31:00 | 600.00 | |
88 | LUKE ARMSTRONG | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:05:00 | 600.00 | |
89 | BRIAN PIRIE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:13:00 | 600.00 | |
90 | SAM HOOTON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:15:00 | 600.00 | |
91 | PETER KELLY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:15:00 | 600.00 | |
92 | BRYCE HEALEY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:45:00 | 600.00 | |
93 | LANCE FELTON | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
94 | KYLE BRACKEN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:37:00 | 600.00 | |
95 | SAM COOK | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:50:00 | 600.00 | |
96 | JACK MCCLYMONT | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:37:00 | 600.00 | |
97 | CALLUM WOOD | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:17:00 | 600.00 | |
98 | CORINNE TUCKER | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
99 | IAN WILDMAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:47:00 | 600.00 | |
100 | MARCUS TE BRAKE | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:18:00 | 600.00 | |
101 | BRYCE WIGLEY | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:18:00 | 600.00 | |
102 | BEN SULLIVAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
103 | NICOLA CANDY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:45:00 | 600.00 | |
104 | JOSH MCPHERSON | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:53:00 | 600.00 | |
105 | TREVOR WOOLSTON | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 19:15:00 | 600.00 | |
106 | JOSH HOLMES | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
107 | ANDREW SCHOLLUM | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
108 | CHE BARTLE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 02:11:00 | 600.00 | |
109 | LEN HOLGATE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 07:50:00 | 600.00 | |
110 | DARREN OLIVER | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 09:00:00 | 600.00 | |
111 | JAMES TALBOT | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
112 | DICK PENNY | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
113 | SHAUN THOMSEN | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:20:00 | 600.00 | |
114 | KEVIN LAY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:30:00 | 600.00 | |
115 | CRAIG HOWE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
116 | IAN HILL | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
117 | LYALL MURTAGH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 600.00 | |
118 | MATAI KAMO | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
119 | VAUGHAN DONALD | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:45:00 | 600.00 | |
120 | SIMON ROACH | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
121 | CAYDEN DE GRAAF | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
122 | DEZ NEWLAND | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
123 | JESSE DAVIS | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:15:00 | 600.00 | |
124 | NOEL HUMPHRIS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:25:00 | 600.00 | |
125 | TIM SIMONS | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:30:00 | 600.00 | |
126 | KOBI ABRAHAMSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:35:00 | 600.00 | |
127 | JOHN MCDOWELL | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:40:00 | 600.00 | |
128 | RACHEL JOHNSTONE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:12:00 | 600.00 | |
129 | BRENT ROBINSON | Gisborne Tatapouri Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
130 | PAUL CHAPMAN | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
131 | ROBBIE WEST | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:10:00 | 600.00 | |
132 | SHANEL HONORE | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:10:00 | 600.00 | |
133 | SIMON CHRISTENSEN | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
134 | JASON SHERRIFF | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:05:00 | 600.00 | |
135 | RUSSELL DUNN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:30:00 | 600.00 | |
136 | CARL HANNA | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:30:00 | 600.00 | |
137 | MATTHEW KITSON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:31:00 | 600.00 | |
138 | JOE STEEL | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:20:00 | 600.00 | |
139 | PETER MORRISON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:40:00 | 600.00 | |
140 | DYLAN HULL | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
141 | KANE BODMAN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:40:00 | 600.00 | |
142 | REGAN PARKES | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 18:30:00 | 600.00 | |
143 | MIKE WECK | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 18:55:00 | 600.00 | |
144 | BRUCE MACK | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 19:00:00 | 600.00 | |
145 | LOUIS SLUITERS | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
146 | BRADEN OLSON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:00:00 | 600.00 | |
147 | BRUCE CHAYTOR | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 600.00 | |
148 | TONY STEELE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
149 | RYAN ROBERTS | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:20:00 | 600.00 | |
150 | BRYAR DAVY | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
151 | DANIEL RAE | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:02:00 | 600.00 | |
152 | NICK BLASE | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:15:00 | 600.00 | |
153 | SCOTT HARRIS | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:40:00 | 600.00 | |
154 | BRYAN MEDCALF | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:53:00 | 600.00 | |
155 | PAT EGAN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
156 | CORY HENWOOD | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:50:00 | 600.00 | |
157 | BRENT ROGERS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:15:00 | 600.00 | |
158 | BRIAN GECK | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
159 | MAZ DUNN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:05:00 | 600.00 | |
160 | SHAWN ROGERS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:30:00 | 600.00 | |
161 | BRUCE NISBET | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:36:00 | 600.00 | |
162 | JEREMY BOYLE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
163 | BRAD KILGOUR | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:10:00 | 600.00 | |
164 | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
165 | SCOTT NARBEY | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
166 | PRESTON DRAGE | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
167 | GAVIN MCCAUGHLEY | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:59:00 | 600.00 | |
168 | BEVAN NEWBOLD | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
169 | DAVE STRUDWICK | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 11:38:00 | 600.00 | |
170 | PHIL HERMANSON | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:30:00 | 600.00 | |
171 | DON SIMICH | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 600.00 | |
172 | GRANT HAWKES | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:03:00 | 600.00 | |
173 | ANDY EYRE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
174 | DEAN AMESS | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
175 | GAVIN PRANGLEY | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:10:00 | 600.00 | |
176 | MICHAEL HOOGENDOORN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:15:00 | 600.00 | |
177 | BRAD MORGAN | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 600.00 | |
178 | TONY MEDCALF | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 600.00 | |
179 | DEAN KRILETICH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
180 | STEPHEN BREMNER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 600.00 | |
181 | BRENDA SAUL | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
182 | REEF GASKILL-WALSH | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:15:00 | 600.00 | |
183 | LANCE DAVIS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
184 | ASHLEY WHITE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:30:00 | 600.00 | |
185 | CLINT CULPAN | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
186 | TYRONE JONES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
187 | MATT GADDES | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 07:45:00 | 600.00 | |
188 | MARK SCOBIE | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 08:00:00 | 600.00 | |
189 | HARRY CONNELL | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 08:58:00 | 600.00 | |
190 | BRANDON YOUNG | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:30:00 | 600.00 | |
191 | PAIGE HADDOCK | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:10:00 | 600.00 | |
192 | JEANETTE FRANKS | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | |
193 | CALE HENSTOCK | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | |
194 | WENDY ROBBINS | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:58:00 | 600.00 | |
195 | ZACHARY MACDONALD | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
196 | DANIEL FRANKS | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
197 | JASON LOCK | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
198 | ROSS GREEN | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:20:00 | 600.00 | |
199 | RICK POLLOCK | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:02:00 | 600.00 | |
200 | NICK MCENTEE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:50:00 | 600.00 | |
201 | JOSH COBHAM | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:56:00 | 600.00 | |
202 | MARTYN PORTER | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
203 | JASON CLARK | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:00:00 | 562.50 | |
204 | BEN WILDIG | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:30:00 | 516.67 | |
205 | CRAIG SAUNDERS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 450.27 | |
206 | JAYDEN MILLEN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 414.17 | |
207 | ANDREW HOPE | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:23:00 | 397.84 | |
208 | ROBIN PEAKE | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:46:00 | 317.84 | |
209 | CLINTON FIFE | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 296.49 | |
210 | CRAIG DEAR | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:54:00 | 266.22 | |
211 | DONALD TROTT | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:45:00 | 248.65 | |
212 | DAVE KNARSTON | Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:48:00 | 236.22 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER TREVALLY | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | SCOTT DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:00:00 | 294.00 | |
2 | CRAIG BOYES | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:49:00 | 240.00 | |
3 | GARY WHITAKER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:47:00 | 232.00 | |
4 | SAGE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:15:00 | 201.00 | |
5 | BRUCE HUNTER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:25:00 | 193.00 | |
6 | NICK POLAK | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:00:00 | 189.00 | |
7 | COLE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 14:30:00 | 169.00 | |
8 | BRYCE RUTHE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 11:00:00 | 144.50 | |
9 | TYLER SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:53:00 | 142.33 | |
10 | STEVE REED | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 09:15:00 | 140.00 | |
11 | RON CROSS | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 07:00:00 | 138.50 | |
12 | TONY MCCLELAND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 08:30:00 | 137.00 | |
13 | SCOTT BRADLEY | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:20:00 | 126.00 | |
14 | KATHY MALONE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 10:40:00 | 125.50 | |
15 | FELIX WENZEL | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:32:00 | 122.00 | |
16 | MARK ALLEN | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 17:20:00 | 112.00 | |
17 | JUSTIN DWYER | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:30:00 | 111.75 | |
18 | ROSS MALONE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:50:00 | 107.00 | |
19 | THOMAS JOBLIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:28:00 | 104.00 | |
20 | TIM PRESTON | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 90.50 | |
21 | CHRIS JOBLIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:49:00 | 85.50 | |
22 | PETER LEE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:50:00 | 77.50 | |
23 | MIKE SPEED | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:28:00 | 73.00 | |
24 | REUBEN BARNES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:20:00 | 69.25 | |
25 | JUSTIN TINNING | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 66.33 | |
26 | CASEY MOFFITT | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:30:00 | 57.50 | |
27 | CARTER CUSHING | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:20:00 | 56.13 | |
28 | CHRIS HART | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:10:00 | 55.83 | |
29 | JOHN VRIENS | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:02:00 | 55.50 | |
30 | DARREN OLIVER | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 08:40:00 | 53.33 | |
31 | SYLVIA MATTHEWS | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:15:00 | 51.33 | |
32 | SHAWN ROGERS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:20:00 | 50.00 | |
33 | GREG MATTHEWS | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:30:00 | 47.33 | |
34 | ANDY ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:15:00 | 47.00 | |
35 | LACHIE MCLEAN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 43.00 | |
36 | LIZ KRAWCZYK | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:50:00 | 42.25 | |
37 | NEIL PLUMMER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 19:00:00 | 35.75 |
SECTION 02 - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND ANGLER TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | LORI TANNER-SOMERS | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:50:00 | 276.22 | |
2 | ALLEN WARDLAW | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:30:00 | 266.49 | |
3 | CRAIG BRAITHWAITE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:30:00 | 265.95 | |
4 | ROB BROOMFIELD | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 01:30:00 | 263.24 | |
5 | PAUL KEALEY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 243.78 | |
6 | SCOTT BERRY | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:25:00 | 174.05 | |
7 | MIKE RANDRUP | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 20:30:00 | 168.00 | |
8 | GREG GALLEY | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:30:00 | 164.86 | |
9 | MARTYN VAN DER PASCH | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 11:15:00 | 164.17 | |
10 | GLEN BAKER | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:55:00 | 150.00 | |
11 | PETER SHAW | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:06:00 | 150.00 | |
12 | GRAHAM BALLARD | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:30:00 | 150.00 | |
13 | LOU YUKICH | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:46:00 | 150.00 | |
14 | PAUL KINGI | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 14:00:00 | 150.00 | |
15 | RICK POLLOCK | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:40:00 | 150.00 | |
16 | KIERA PENNELL | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 144.86 | |
17 | DANIEL TREANOR | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:45:00 | 144.58 | |
18 | BOB MOORE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:00:00 | 127.57 | |
19 | DAVE LEES | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:55:00 | 110.27 | |
20 | MARK ALLEN | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:40:00 | 77.88 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – ALBACORE | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 1KG | RACHEL PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2.25 | ||
1 | 2KG | MATT SORENSEN | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 10.02 | ||
2 | 2KG | CRAIG WOODS | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 7.94 | ||
3 | 2KG | PETER VAN EEKELEN | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 7.47 | ||
1 | 3KG | CRAIG WILLS | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 8.25 | ||
2 | 3KG | ALESHA QUAY | Cape Egmont Boating Club | 6.58 | ||
3 | 3KG | MIKE MCBRIDE | Southern Sport Fishing Club | 6.48 | ||
1 | 4KG | BRENDAN MOURIE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 8.25 | ||
2 | 4KG | ROGER SAMSON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 8.06 | ||
3 | 4KG | NEVILLE SHARP | Southern Sport Fishing Club | 6.88 | ||
1 | 6KG | JOSEPH PENBERTH | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 7.95 | ||
2 | 6KG | WADE CALLANDER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 7.43 | ||
3 | 6KG | STEPHEN MOURIE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 6.12 | ||
1 | 8KG | BILL HARVEY | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 9.38 | ||
2 | 8KG | TYLA WEST | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 8.75 | ||
3 | 8KG | RICKY BARDON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 7.09 | ||
1 | 10KG | ROGER SAMSON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 8.31 | ||
2 | 10KG | EUAN MCLACHLAN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 6.46 | ||
3 | 10KG | CHRISTO JANSE VAN RENSBURG | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 6.14 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – BLUE & BLACK MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 37KG | RACHEL CASHMORE | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 236.60 | ||
2 | 37KG | BRUCE MORELL | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 187.00 | ||
3 | 37KG | SETH GLEESON | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 185.20 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – BROADBILL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 37KG | JOSH HOLMES | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 238.50 | ||
2 | 37KG | TONY TUCKER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 222.00 | ||
3 | 37KG | BRIAN GRAY | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 150.60 | ||
1 | 60KG | BRYCE HEALEY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 235.20 | ||
2 | 60KG | GEOFFREY FLYGER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 144.15 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – KAHAWAI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 1KG | STEVEN REED | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 2.97 | ||
2 | 1KG | BRENT MILESI | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2.70 | ||
3 | 1KG | MICHAEL TWEEDIE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2.61 | ||
1 | 2KG | WIREMU HENARE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2.75 | ||
2 | 2KG | PETER VAN EEKELEN | Pegasus Game Fishing Club | 2.61 | ||
3 | 2KG | DAVE GIBSON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2.48 | ||
1 | 3KG | CASEY MOFFITT | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2.81 | ||
2 | 3KG | DANIEL GIVEN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2.75 | ||
3 | 3KG | JOHN VRIENS | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 2.41 | ||
1 | 4KG | ARDYN HOLWERDA | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 4.01 | ||
2 | 4KG | GRAEME FURZE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2.89 | ||
3 | 4KG | ROGER SAMSON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2.77 | ||
1 | 6KG | FRANK VAN VROONHOVEN | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2.95 | ||
2 | 6KG | MARK STRANGE | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2.84 | ||
3 | 6KG | LEE DRUMMOND | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2.69 | ||
1 | 8KG | FRANK VAN VROONHOVEN | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2.66 | ||
2 | 8KG | NEIL ROBINS | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 2.58 | ||
3 | 8KG | EUAN MCLACHLAN | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2.58 | ||
1 | 10KG | HELEN MORRIS | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2.72 | ||
2 | 10KG | HAYES BARRY | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2.58 | ||
3 | 10KG | RYAN STEELE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 2.57 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – MAHI MAHI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 4KG | JEREMY SHOVE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 7.21 | ||
1 | 6KG | JARRAD HILL | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 7.92 | ||
1 | 24KG | JONATHON HILL | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 12.80 | ||
2 | 24KG | SHAUN MURPHY | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 7.85 | ||
3 | 24KG | RACHEL JOHNSTONE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 6.47 | ||
1 | 37KG | SAM HOOTEN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 11.90 | ||
2 | 37KG | JACK WILLIAMS | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 10.60 | ||
3 | 37KG | MARK PHILLIPS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 9.78 | ||
1 | 60KG | RICHARD PEDLEY | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 9.40 | ||
2 | 60KG | STEVE CAMPBELL | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 8.01 | ||
3 | 60KG | MAURICE CHAMBERLAIN | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 7.56 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – SHARK | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 3KG | DAVE KAHLENBERG | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 53.20 | ||
1 | 10KG | JESSIE LAWRIE | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 129.80 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – SHORTBILL SPEARFISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 15KG | CALEB LAWRIE | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 11.96 | ||
1 | 24KG | TIM SANTNER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 13.80 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – SKIPJACK & SLENDER TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 2KG | JEREMY WATERER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3.90 | ||
2 | 2KG | MICHAEL NICHOLSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3.43 | ||
3 | 2KG | MATT GABELICH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3.22 | ||
1 | 3KG | CHRIS CLAYTON | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 4.60 | ||
2 | 3KG | BRENT HIGGIE | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 4.44 | ||
3 | 3KG | HENRY EVANS | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 3.84 | ||
1 | 4KG | KAY LANKEY | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 4.76 | ||
2 | 4KG | JAMES CLAYTON | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 4.42 | ||
3 | 4KG | HAMISH CLAYTON | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 4.41 | ||
1 | 6KG | VANCE WILLIAMS | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 5.69 | ||
2 | 6KG | VICTOR TANE | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 5.01 | ||
3 | 6KG | REUBEN BARNES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 4.56 | ||
1 | 8KG | ADAM MORRIS | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 5.85 | ||
2 | 8KG | TROY OWEN | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 4.94 | ||
3 | 8KG | JAMES CLAYTON | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 4.94 | ||
1 | 10KG | TANIA RANDRUP | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 5.59 | ||
2 | 10KG | RON CROSS | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 5.23 | ||
3 | 10KG | KEN PHILLIPS | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 4.89 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – SNAPPER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 1KG | LUKE MARCHANT | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 4.42 | ||
2 | 1KG | NICK POLAK | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 4.02 | ||
3 | 1KG | GARY WHITAKER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 3.85 | ||
1 | 2KG | DONNA MARGISON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 6.01 | ||
2 | 2KG | JOHN VRIENS | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 6.00 | ||
3 | 2KG | WIREMU HENARE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 5.36 | ||
1 | 3KG | DANIEL GIVEN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 6.03 | ||
2 | 3KG | PETER TEKLENBURG | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 4.55 | ||
3 | 3KG | PHIL MOSEN | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 3.86 | ||
1 | 4KG | BRADLEY BOWMAR | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 7.47 | ||
2 | 4KG | JIM NICHOLSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 7.32 | ||
3 | 4KG | THOMAS JOBLIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 6.65 | ||
1 | 6KG | IAN WILDMAN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 8.39 | ||
2 | 6KG | ROB MCCLUNE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 7.92 | ||
3 | 6KG | VICTOR TANE | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 7.62 | ||
1 | 8KG | CHRIS HART | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 8.63 | ||
2 | 8KG | MICHAEL WIMSETT | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 5.85 | ||
3 | 8KG | SHAUN MURPHY | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 3.84 | ||
1 | 10KG | ALEX WELLS-GREEN | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 6.90 | ||
2 | 10KG | NEIL FILER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 6.03 | ||
3 | 10KG | LUKE MARCHANT | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 6.02 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – STRIPED MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 15KG | THOMAS MAXWELL | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 144.18 | ||
2 | 15KG | HAMISH CLAYTON | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 129.50 | ||
3 | 15KG | MAX ANDREWS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 117.60 | ||
1 | 24KG | RHEA SCHMIDT | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 94.35 | ||
1 | 37KG | LYLE MURTAGH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 127.80 | ||
2 | 37KG | SAM OLSEN | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 124.50 | ||
3 | 37KG | VICKY DEAR | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 118.00 | ||
1 | 60KG | MARK FRANKLIN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 118.00 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – TREVALLY | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 1KG | GARY WHITAKER | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 2.41 | ||
2 | 1KG | SAGESAGE DALLIMORE | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2.20 | ||
3 | 1KG | BRADY RUTHE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2.18 | ||
1 | 2KG | NICK HOLWERDA | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2.30 | ||
2 | 2KG | DAVE POTTER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2.26 | ||
3 | 2KG | CAM RATHE | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1.85 | ||
1 | 3KG | DAVE KAHLENBERG | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 5.20 | ||
2 | 3KG | MARK ALLEN | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 2.79 | ||
3 | 3KG | GLENN BOND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2.59 | ||
1 | 4KG | JOHN BINZEGGER | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 5.08 | ||
2 | 4KG | DAVE KAHLENBERG | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 4.86 | ||
3 | 4KG | SCOTT BRADLEY | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 3.98 | ||
1 | 6KG | DAVE ADAMS | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 2.00 | ||
1 | 10KG | MARK ALLEN | NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | 2.90 | ||
2 | 10KG | CHRIS JOBIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2.62 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 15KG | TROY OWEN | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 27.02 | ||
2 | 15KG | LINDA BRADLY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 25.86 | ||
3 | 15KG | WENDY ROBBINS | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 24.60 | ||
1 | 24KG | CRAIG BRAITHWAITE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 102.40 | ||
2 | 24KG | LINDA BRADLY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 37.58 | ||
3 | 24KG | CAMERON DUCKMANTON | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 34.20 | ||
1 | 37KG | DEAN RITCHIE | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 62.80 | ||
2 | 37KG | PAUL GOODWIN | Marsden Cove Fishing Club | 45.60 | ||
3 | 37KG | BRENDAN MAHOOD | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 41.40 | ||
1 | 60KG | GUY WALKER | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 38.80 |
SECTION 03A - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – YELLOWTAIL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 4KG | FELIX WENZEL | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 17.35 | ||
1 | 6KG | VICTOR TANE | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 18.55 | ||
1 | 8KG | NICHOLAS MCENTEE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 13.30 | ||
2 | 8KG | ADAM CLANCEY | Marsden Cove Fishing Club | 12.25 | ||
3 | 8KG | MARKUS WUNDERLICH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 11.69 | ||
1 | 10KG | GLENN BOND | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 13.73 | ||
2 | 10KG | IAN BIDDICK | Marsden Cove Fishing Club | 13.37 | ||
3 | 10KG | IAN KITCHINGMAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 13.02 |
SECTION 03B - NZ CHAMPION LINE WEIGHT ANGLERS – TAGGED FISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Species | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 04A - NZ CHAMPION BLUE & BLACK MARLIN ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | JONATHAN FRANKHAM | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:50:00 | 644.17 | |
2 | CAM KENNEDY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:00:00 | 604.86 | |
3 | KATHY SIELING | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:06:00 | 600.00 | |
4 | CAMPBELL CARTER | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:45:00 | 600.00 | |
5 | LEIGHTON GASKALL | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:23:00 | 600.00 | |
6 | ALAN THOMSEN | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 09:00:00 | 600.00 | |
7 | PETER SANTNER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
8 | AARON ARMSTRONG | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:55:00 | 600.00 | |
9 | KARL ELLIOTT | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 10:50:00 | 600.00 | |
10 | DEANNA STEMPA | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:05:00 | 600.00 | |
11 | SAM GROUBY | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
12 | SIMON HAYWARD | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:37:00 | 600.00 | |
13 | CALLUM WOOD | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
14 | BAILEY COOK | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
15 | GRAHAM BALLARD | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
16 | ETHAN COOK | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
17 | HAYDEN TALBOT | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
18 | VIV CROFT | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:05:00 | 555.68 | |
19 | CAM LEIJEN | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:45:00 | 540.54 | |
20 | AARON SLOAN | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:50:00 | 519.46 | |
21 | NICK TOOGOOD | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:03:00 | 513.51 | |
22 | TROY OWEN | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 491.89 | |
23 | KIM CURTIS | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:20:00 | 277.83 |
SECTION 04B - NZ CHAMPION STRIPED MARLIN ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | JASON SHERRIFF | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 6 | 2022-02-22 15:05:00 | 3,600.00 | |
2 | BRYCE HEALEY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 5 | 2022-02-21 11:45:00 | 3,000.00 | |
3 | CHLOE ROBERTS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 2,732.16 | |
4 | TONY CROFT | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-20 18:20:00 | 2,400.00 | |
5 | BRENT ROGERS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-23 14:15:00 | 2,400.00 | |
6 | MARK SCOBIE | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 4 | 2022-02-26 08:00:00 | 2,400.00 | |
7 | WAYNE MACFARLANE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-20 14:30:00 | 1,800.00 | |
8 | SAM HOOTON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 11:15:00 | 1,800.00 | |
9 | CRAIG BRAITHWAITE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 15:10:00 | 1,800.00 | |
10 | TREVOR WOOLSTON | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 3 | 2022-02-21 19:15:00 | 1,800.00 | |
11 | RACHEL JOHNSTONE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 13:12:00 | 1,800.00 | |
12 | ROBBIE WEST | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 16:15:00 | 1,800.00 | |
13 | JOE STEEL | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-22 16:20:00 | 1,800.00 | |
14 | DANIEL RAE | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-23 12:02:00 | 1,800.00 | |
15 | DAVE STRUDWICK | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-24 11:38:00 | 1,800.00 | |
16 | DON SIMICH | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 1,800.00 | |
17 | ANDY EYRE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 11:00:00 | 1,800.00 | |
18 | MICHAEL HOOGENDOORN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:15:00 | 1,800.00 | |
19 | STEPHEN BREMNER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 1,800.00 | |
20 | CLINT CULPAN | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | |
21 | KARINA HEDGES | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 19:45:00 | 1,547.00 | |
22 | JAMIE LAPWOOD | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,303.33 | |
23 | BEN BREMNER | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 08:30:00 | 1,200.00 | |
24 | REBECCA TRETHOWEN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 11:35:00 | 1,200.00 | |
25 | CHRIS HOGGARD | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
26 | TONY TUCKER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
27 | MARK UTATAO | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-20 17:45:00 | 1,200.00 | |
28 | ANTHONY THOUMINE | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-21 15:25:00 | 1,200.00 | |
29 | CALLUM WOOD | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 02:10:00 | 1,200.00 | |
30 | MICHAEL STEENS | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
31 | PETER KELLY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 12:10:00 | 1,200.00 | |
32 | JOHN MCDOWELL | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 12:40:00 | 1,200.00 | |
33 | SEAN MACKAY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 17:35:00 | 1,200.00 | |
34 | KEN LOUSLEY | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 17:56:00 | 1,200.00 | |
35 | KIERAN PIERCE | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 18:20:00 | 1,200.00 | |
36 | JOSH HOLMES | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 1,200.00 | |
37 | HELEN HORROCKS | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 1,200.00 | |
38 | CODY LIPSCOMBE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
39 | DARREN ABERNETHY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-23 16:05:00 | 1,200.00 | |
40 | COLIN MARRINER | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-24 11:55:00 | 1,200.00 | |
41 | AARON NORTON | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-24 12:30:00 | 1,200.00 | |
42 | LUKE ARMSTRONG | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 1,200.00 | |
43 | CODY MATTHEWS | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 08:15:00 | 1,200.00 | |
44 | PHIL HERMANSON | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 1,200.00 | |
45 | DANIEL FRANKS | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,200.00 | |
46 | GREG MATTHEWS | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:15:00 | 1,200.00 | |
47 | GAVIN MCCAUGHLEY | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 1,200.00 | |
48 | BRAD KILGOUR | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 15:45:00 | 1,200.00 | |
49 | ETHAN SHORT | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 1,122.00 | |
50 | JARROD DUNN | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 906.67 | |
51 | TODD COLLINS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:30:00 | 892.00 | |
52 | TOM JOHANSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 870.27 | |
53 | PHIL MOHAN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:30:00 | 615.00 | |
54 | RICKY ARTHUR | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 602.67 | |
55 | MACK PEACH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 07:20:00 | 600.00 | |
56 | BRETT VALOIS | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:25:00 | 600.00 | |
57 | CHRIS MURDOCH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:30:00 | 600.00 | |
58 | LINDA COATES | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:40:00 | 600.00 | |
59 | GEOFFREY FLYGER | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 600.00 | |
60 | MURRAY CLARKE | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
61 | RACHEL CASHMORE | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
62 | BRUCE SLOANE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:45:00 | 600.00 | |
63 | BOB SPRAGGS | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
64 | BRAD PEDERSEN | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:05:00 | 600.00 | |
65 | LEON HAYWARD | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:20:00 | 600.00 | |
66 | PATRICK GORDON | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:22:00 | 600.00 | |
67 | JANE WHITE | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:20:00 | 600.00 | |
68 | CONAL MARTIN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:10:00 | 600.00 | |
69 | JOHN PECK | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:15:00 | 600.00 | |
70 | MALCOLM KYD | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:45:00 | 600.00 | |
71 | LUKE BURGESS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:15:00 | 600.00 | |
72 | JACK GREEN | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:25:00 | 600.00 | |
73 | ALAN COGSWELL | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
74 | JAY CURLEY | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:15:00 | 600.00 | |
75 | BLAIR URLICH | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
76 | SIMON WILSON | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
77 | LEIGHTON MATTHEWS | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 18:49:00 | 600.00 | |
78 | LEIGHTON GASKALL | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:10:00 | 600.00 | |
79 | TOM ROGERS | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:20:00 | 600.00 | |
80 | CARLA WALL | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:49:00 | 600.00 | |
81 | STEVE ISTED | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 02:55:00 | 600.00 | |
82 | NICK STACK | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 06:00:00 | 600.00 | |
83 | KEVIN SIMONS | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:30:00 | 600.00 | |
84 | AARON ARMSTRONG | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:30:00 | 600.00 | |
85 | KARL MORGAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 10:40:00 | 600.00 | |
86 | PHILIP ARMISTEAD | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
87 | EVAN DALRYMPLE | Gisborne Tatapouri Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
88 | JAMES CUTFIELD | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
89 | LOU YUKICH | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:31:00 | 600.00 | |
90 | HENRY BLYTH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:50:00 | 600.00 | |
91 | JOEL MILGATE | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
92 | MARK NEIL | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 600.00 | |
93 | MICHELLE DEVETH | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:25:00 | 600.00 | |
94 | MEL BROWN | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
95 | TODD HAGAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 600.00 | |
96 | VINCE RANGER | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:12:00 | 600.00 | |
97 | BEN MELLOW | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:15:00 | 600.00 | |
98 | BEN WILSON | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:30:00 | 600.00 | |
99 | CAM KENNEDY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:50:00 | 600.00 | |
100 | JASON DE GRAAF | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
101 | LISA DE GRAAF | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
102 | DAN WILSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:06:00 | 600.00 | |
103 | DAN FORD | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:15:00 | 600.00 | |
104 | HASS JOHNSTONE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
105 | JOSH COOK | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:10:00 | 600.00 | |
106 | LUKE FINDLAY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:50:00 | 600.00 | |
107 | JACK MCCUTHCEON | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
108 | GREG SHANLEY | Te Aroha Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 16:25:00 | 600.00 | |
109 | STEVE MINTO | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 16:30:00 | 600.00 | |
110 | KIERAN BETTERIDGE | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
111 | DARREN BUTTERWORTH | Doubtless Bay Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 | |
112 | NILS MCGEE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 09:59:00 | 600.00 | |
113 | BRIAN PIRIE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:13:00 | 600.00 | |
114 | LANCE FELTON | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
115 | KYLE BRACKEN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:37:00 | 600.00 | |
116 | SAM COOK | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 12:50:00 | 600.00 | |
117 | JACK MCCLYMONT | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:37:00 | 600.00 | |
118 | CORINNE TUCKER | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
119 | IAN WILDMAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:47:00 | 600.00 | |
120 | MARCUS TE BRAKE | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:18:00 | 600.00 | |
121 | BRYCE WIGLEY | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:18:00 | 600.00 | |
122 | BEN SULLIVAN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:30:00 | 600.00 | |
123 | NICOLA CANDY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:45:00 | 600.00 | |
124 | JOSH MCPHERSON | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:53:00 | 600.00 | |
125 | ANDREW SCHOLLUM | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
126 | CHE BARTLE | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 02:11:00 | 600.00 | |
127 | LEN HOLGATE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 07:50:00 | 600.00 | |
128 | DARREN OLIVER | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 09:00:00 | 600.00 | |
129 | JAMES TALBOT | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
130 | DICK PENNY | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
131 | SHAUN THOMSEN | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:20:00 | 600.00 | |
132 | KEVIN LAY | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:30:00 | 600.00 | |
133 | CRAIG HOWE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
134 | IAN HILL | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
135 | LYALL MURTAGH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 600.00 | |
136 | MATAI KAMO | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
137 | VAUGHAN DONALD | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:45:00 | 600.00 | |
138 | SIMON ROACH | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
139 | CAYDEN DE GRAAF | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
140 | DEZ NEWLAND | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
141 | JESSE DAVIS | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:15:00 | 600.00 | |
142 | NOEL HUMPHRIS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:25:00 | 600.00 | |
143 | TIM SIMONS | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:30:00 | 600.00 | |
144 | KOBI ABRAHAMSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:35:00 | 600.00 | |
145 | BRENT ROBINSON | Gisborne Tatapouri Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
146 | PAUL CHAPMAN | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 600.00 | |
147 | SHANEL HONORE | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:10:00 | 600.00 | |
148 | SIMON CHRISTENSEN | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
149 | RUSSELL DUNN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:30:00 | 600.00 | |
150 | CARL HANNA | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:30:00 | 600.00 | |
151 | MATTHEW KITSON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:31:00 | 600.00 | |
152 | PETER MORRISON | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:40:00 | 600.00 | |
153 | DYLAN HULL | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
154 | KANE BODMAN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:40:00 | 600.00 | |
155 | REGAN PARKES | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 18:30:00 | 600.00 | |
156 | MIKE WECK | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 18:55:00 | 600.00 | |
157 | BRUCE MACK | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 19:00:00 | 600.00 | |
158 | LOUIS SLUITERS | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
159 | BRADEN OLSON | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:00:00 | 600.00 | |
160 | BRUCE CHAYTOR | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 600.00 | |
161 | TONY STEELE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 600.00 | |
162 | RYAN ROBERTS | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:20:00 | 600.00 | |
163 | BRYAR DAVY | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
164 | NICK BLASE | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:15:00 | 600.00 | |
165 | SCOTT HARRIS | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:40:00 | 600.00 | |
166 | BRYAN MEDCALF | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:53:00 | 600.00 | |
167 | PAT EGAN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
168 | CORY HENWOOD | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 13:50:00 | 600.00 | |
169 | BRIAN GECK | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:30:00 | 600.00 | |
170 | MAZ DUNN | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:05:00 | 600.00 | |
171 | SHAWN ROGERS | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:30:00 | 600.00 | |
172 | BRUCE NISBET | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:36:00 | 600.00 | |
173 | JEREMY BOYLE | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
174 | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
175 | SCOTT NARBEY | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
176 | PRESTON DRAGE | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
177 | BEVAN NEWBOLD | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-24 11:30:00 | 600.00 | |
178 | GRANT HAWKES | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:03:00 | 600.00 | |
179 | DEAN AMESS | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
180 | GAVIN PRANGLEY | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:10:00 | 600.00 | |
181 | BRAD MORGAN | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 600.00 | |
182 | TONY MEDCALF | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 600.00 | |
183 | DEAN KRILETICH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
184 | BRENDA SAUL | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 600.00 | |
185 | REEF GASKILL-WALSH | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:15:00 | 600.00 | |
186 | LANCE DAVIS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 600.00 | |
187 | ASHLEY WHITE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:30:00 | 600.00 | |
188 | TYRONE JONES | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
189 | MATT GADDES | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 07:45:00 | 600.00 | |
190 | HARRY CONNELL | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 08:58:00 | 600.00 | |
191 | BRANDON YOUNG | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:30:00 | 600.00 | |
192 | PAIGE HADDOCK | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:10:00 | 600.00 | |
193 | JEANETTE FRANKS | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | |
194 | CALE HENSTOCK | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | |
195 | WENDY ROBBINS | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:58:00 | 600.00 | |
196 | ZACHARY MACDONALD | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
197 | JASON LOCK | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | |
198 | ROSS GREEN | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:20:00 | 600.00 | |
199 | RICK POLLOCK | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:02:00 | 600.00 | |
200 | NICK MCENTEE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:50:00 | 600.00 | |
201 | JOSH COBHAM | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:56:00 | 600.00 | |
202 | MARTYN PORTER | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 600.00 | |
203 | JASON CLARK | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:00:00 | 562.50 | |
204 | BEN WILDIG | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:30:00 | 516.67 | |
205 | CRAIG SAUNDERS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 450.27 | |
206 | JAYDEN MILLEN | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 414.17 | |
207 | ANDREW HOPE | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:23:00 | 397.84 | |
208 | ROBIN PEAKE | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:46:00 | 317.84 | |
209 | CLINTON FIFE | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 296.49 | |
210 | CRAIG DEAR | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:54:00 | 266.22 | |
211 | DONALD TROTT | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:45:00 | 248.65 | |
212 | DAVE KNARSTON | Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:48:00 | 236.22 |
SECTION 04C - NZ CHAMPION BROADBILL ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | CARL GOODWIN | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 2,240.54 | |
2 | ANDREW BUTTS | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:00:00 | 600.00 | |
3 | CAM RATHE | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:45:00 | 600.00 | |
4 | CRAIG HOWE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
5 | EMILY MCNICHOLAS | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 04:30:00 | 318.67 | |
6 | SHIRLEY PRUDEN | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 16:15:00 | 220.33 | |
7 | ANDY EYRE | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 217.33 |
SECTION 04D - NZ CHAMPION SHORTBILL SPEARFISH ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | LUCAS MCIVER | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:30:00 | 100.00 | |
2 | LUKE HOWARD-WILLIS | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 100.00 | |
3 | SHANE MCBARRON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 65.41 | |
4 | ROB CASHMORE | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:40:00 | 63.51 | |
5 | KEVIN TREGOWETH | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:35:00 | 61.89 | |
6 | WAYNE MACFARLANE | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:10:00 | 58.38 | |
7 | KARL FITNESS | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:40:00 | 48.38 | |
8 | DAYLE LEE | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:00:00 | 35.41 | |
9 | DARREN ABERNETHY | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:45:00 | 34.05 | |
10 | STEVEN COX | Te Aroha Angling Club | 1 | 2022-02-26 17:00:00 | 24.65 |
SECTION 05 - CAROL ATWOOD MEMORIAL TROPHY | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | PETER MURPHY (MAD MURPHYS) | Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-20 11:20:00 | 0.00 | |
2 | RACHEL CASHMORE (PLUMB CRAZY) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-20 20:00:00 | 0.00 | |
3 | STEVE BURLING (EVEN FLOW) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 07:15:00 | 0.00 | |
4 | ALEXIS REEVES (CATCH 22) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 10:45:00 | 0.00 | |
5 | ANTHONY BASKETT (OUT OF THE BLUE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 11:30:00 | 0.00 | |
6 | PHILLIP HOLLAND (OUT OF THE BLUE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 11:30:00 | 0.00 | |
7 | KAY LANKEY (HOT TUNA II) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 11:30:00 | 0.00 | |
8 | DAVID WATT (STRIPER) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 12:00:00 | 0.00 | |
9 | MICHAEL STEMPA (BLUE LADY) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 13:00:00 | 0.00 | |
10 | JUSTIN TINNING (HOT TUNA II) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 13:00:00 | 0.00 | |
11 | BEN TOOGOOD (BIG KAHUNA) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 14:00:00 | 0.00 | |
12 | HENRY EVANS (G&T) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
13 | RON CROSS (RONS BOATS) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
14 | TRAVIS WHITEMAN (CRAZY WAKA) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
15 | WAYNE BARNES (MERCURY MAGIC) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
16 | REUBEN BARNES (MERCURY MAGIC) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
17 | CRAIG BRAITHWAITE (PESCATORE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 06:00:00 | 0.00 | |
18 | JACK WILLIAMS (DOCTORS ORDERS) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 09:30:00 | 0.00 | |
19 | BRENDAN MAHOOD (BALLISTIC) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 09:45:00 | 0.00 | |
20 | MIKE DAVIS (INFINITY) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 11:23:00 | 0.00 | |
21 | TIANA SMITH (INFINITY) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 12:00:00 | 0.00 | |
22 | HAYES BARRY (8 TO 5) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 12:00:00 | 0.00 | |
23 | JOHN NEIGHBOURS (INFINITY) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 12:00:00 | 0.00 | |
24 | GUY WALKER (STRIPER) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 13:15:00 | 0.00 | |
25 | LINDA BRADLY (MISS CHRIS) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 17:15:00 | 0.00 | |
26 | DEAN RITCHIE (HEAD QUARTERS) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 12:40:00 | 0.00 | |
27 | ROB SCOTT (KICKBAC) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 12:45:00 | 0.00 | |
28 | CHRIS CLAYTON (MILK N HONEY) | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 15:17:00 | 0.00 | |
29 | MARKUS WUNDERLICH (MERCY) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 17:10:00 | 0.00 | |
30 | NICK MACRAE (MAZARA) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 18:20:00 | 0.00 | |
31 | BRENT HIGGIE (MILK N HONEY) | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
32 | ANDREW HOLTEN (GRANDEE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-24 10:11:00 | 0.00 | |
33 | NATHAN SAUL (FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 10:00:00 | 0.00 | |
34 | VANCE WILLIAMS (ST MAWES) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 11:10:00 | 0.00 | |
35 | MATT GABELICH (SALTY NUTS) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 11:15:00 | 0.00 | |
36 | JUSTIN LAWSON (INSTIGATOR) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 12:20:00 | 0.00 | |
37 | GARRY LAWSON (RONS BOATS) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 12:20:00 | 0.00 | |
38 | JAMES CLAYTON (MILK N HONEY) | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 12:30:00 | 0.00 | |
39 | KEN PHILLIPS (MILK N HONEY) | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 13:05:00 | 0.00 | |
40 | JEREMY WATERER (MERCY) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 13:20:00 | 0.00 | |
41 | CHRIS HART (ST MAWES) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 13:50:00 | 0.00 | |
42 | VICTOR TANE (ST MAWES) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 14:10:00 | 0.00 | |
43 | SCOTT HARRIS (ALICE C) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 15:45:00 | 0.00 | |
44 | PAUL GOODWIN (MEGAMAHI) | Marsden Cove Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 16:00:00 | 0.00 | |
45 | TONY GYDE (POSEIDON BAN 1080) | Big Fish Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 16:36:00 | 0.00 | |
46 | MICHAEL NICHOLSON (OUTAHERE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 08:10:00 | 0.00 | |
47 | JIM NICHOLSON (OUTAHERE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 08:30:00 | 0.00 | |
48 | STEVEN SILCOCK (CAPRICE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 08:55:00 | 0.00 | |
49 | ANNE MCIVOR (CAPRICE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 08:55:00 | 0.00 | |
50 | GORDON MCIVOR (CAPRICE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 09:20:00 | 0.00 | |
51 | TERRY BALDWIN (METALLICA) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 11:40:00 | 0.00 | |
52 | CRAIG JOHNSON (TOA NUI) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 13:40:00 | 0.00 | |
53 | CALEB LAWRIE (LADY SHANLER) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 14:00:00 | 0.00 | |
54 | SAM GROUBY (OVERTIME WAIHAU BAY) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 14:10:00 | 0.00 | |
55 | HAMISH CLAYTON (MILK N HONEY) | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 14:15:00 | 0.00 | |
56 | JEREMY SHOVE (GRANDEE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 17:10:00 | 0.00 | |
57 | ETHAN BRIERLY (SHAKE N BAKE) | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 17:15:00 | 0.00 | |
58 | KARL FITNESS (ESCAPADE) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 07:14:00 | 0.00 | |
59 | ADAM MORRIS (KNOT FARMING) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 09:33:00 | 0.00 | |
60 | TROY OWEN (LADY SHANLER) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 09:45:00 | 0.00 | |
61 | JESSIE LAWRIE (LADY SHANLER) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 10:30:00 | 0.00 | |
62 | CAMERON DUCKMANTON (MARLURE) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 10:45:00 | 0.00 | |
63 | AIDEN GERRARD (CATCH 22) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 10:55:00 | 0.00 | |
64 | THOMAS MAXWELL (MAD MAX) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 11:00:00 | 0.00 | |
65 | TYRONE JONES (TALE CHASER) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 11:14:00 | 0.00 | |
66 | TANIA RANDRUP (LITTLE RAYS) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 11:30:00 | 0.00 | |
67 | WENDY ROBBINS (TUTS ROT) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 12:45:00 | 0.00 | |
68 | JASON SHERRIFF (SOL-E-MAR) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 15:30:00 | 0.00 | |
69 | SCOTT EVANS (SOL-E-MAR) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 15:30:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 06 - T&R - BLUE & BLACK MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Total Fish | |
1 | RODGERS,JASON (STRAY KATS) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 08:13:00 | 1.00 | |
2 | PERCY,GREG (ESCAPADE) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 10:30:00 | 1.00 | |
3 | JOHNSON,CRAIG (TOA NUI) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 10:30:00 | 1.00 | |
4 | BINZEGGER,JOHN (AHAB) | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 15:30:00 | 1.00 | |
5 | COWAN,TED (ESCAPADE) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 11:30:00 | 1.00 | |
6 | HILL,JONATHON (TRANZDEC) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 17:30:00 | 1.00 | |
7 | SHOVE,JEREMY (GRANDEE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 09:10:00 | 1.00 | |
8 | SIMICH,DON (ARMY BOYZ) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 1.00 |
SECTION 06 - T&R - BROADBILL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Total Fish | |
1 | LANGDON,ALAN (RED GILL LURES) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 5 | 2021-02-27 10:00:00 | 5.00 | |
2 | KERR,TOBY (BRUTUS) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 3 | 2021-02-22 13:37:00 | 3.00 | |
3 | BILL,RUSSELL (BRUTUS) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-25 14:45:00 | 2.00 | |
4 | HILL,JARRAD (RELIEF) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-23 18:44:00 | 2.00 | |
5 | CARTER,CAMPBELL (ARMY BOYZ) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 09:20:00 | 1.00 | |
6 | DAVIS,LANCE (KYCA KOLA) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 13:45:00 | 1.00 | |
7 | GECK,BRIAN (KYCA KOLA) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 16:30:00 | 1.00 | |
8 | OLSON,DOMINIC (WARPATH) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 00:30:00 | 1.00 | |
9 | HOLMES,JOSH (WESTIE 1) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 16:00:00 | 1.00 | |
10 | BUTTS,ANDREW (NO LIMITS) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
11 | GASKELL,LEIGHTON (BRUTUS) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 12:10:00 | 1.00 | |
12 | NEWLAND,DEZ (BRUTUS) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 11:47:00 | 1.00 | |
13 | VAN LEISHOUT,JOSH (NO LIMITS) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 1.00 |
SECTION 06 - T&R - KINGFISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Total Fish | |
1 | KINGI,PAUL (NO DOUBT) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 4 | 2021-02-27 14:22:00 | 4.00 | |
2 | DALLIMORE,COLE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-22 10:30:00 | 2.00 | |
3 | STEWART,LOUISE (OCEAN MONARCH) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 20:15:00 | 1.00 | |
4 | MARR,JONO (OCEAN MONARCH) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 08:20:00 | 1.00 | |
5 | DALLIMORE,SAGE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:00:00 | 1.00 | |
6 | WARD,CAM (REEFER) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:15:00 | 1.00 | |
7 | LEIJEN,CAMERON (WESTWIND) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 18:09:00 | 1.00 | |
8 | BUDGEN,MITCHELL (WESTWIND) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 18:35:00 | 1.00 | |
9 | BAKER,KEVIN (GRANDEE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 07:34:00 | 1.00 | |
10 | EBERT,STEPHAN (THE KOOKS) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 15:00:00 | 1.00 | |
11 | ISTED,STEVE (KAHLUA) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 19:30:00 | 1.00 | |
12 | MOURIE,BRENDAN (JUST DO IT) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 17:00:00 | 1.00 | |
13 | FURZE,GRAEME (TEAM TROKER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 17:30:00 | 1.00 | |
14 | KELLY,JOHN (TEAM TROKER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 17:30:00 | 1.00 | |
15 | NICHOLSON,JIM (OUTAHERE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 04:00:00 | 1.00 | |
16 | STEELE,RYAN (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 11:30:00 | 1.00 | |
17 | STEELE,EMILY (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 12:00:00 | 1.00 | |
18 | MCLELAND,TONY (JUST AS ROUGH) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 13:00:00 | 1.00 | |
19 | CANDY,MARLIN (SENATOR) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 08:45:00 | 1.00 | |
20 | POLLOCK,RICK (NO DOUBT) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 11:36:00 | 1.00 | |
21 | BINT,NEVILLE (TEAM REBAIT) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
22 | TAYLOR,LAURIE (TEAM REBAIT) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 1.00 |
SECTION 06 - T&R - SHARK | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Total Fish | |
1 | SAUL,BRENDA (FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 4 | 2021-02-25 20:56:00 | 4.00 | |
2 | HOPE,ANDREW (HIGH HOPES) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2021-02-25 13:35:00 | 3.00 | |
3 | DAVIDSON,KRIS (COFFIN) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2021-02-26 10:00:00 | 3.00 | |
4 | CANDY,MARLIN (SENATOR) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2021-02-27 13:05:00 | 3.00 | |
5 | HENWOOD,CORY (G3) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 2 | 2021-02-24 14:55:00 | 2.00 | |
6 | DOUGLAS,JAMIE (NEXT CONTESTANT) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 2 | 2021-02-22 14:00:00 | 2.00 | |
7 | SAUL,NATHAN (FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 2 | 2021-02-22 21:35:00 | 2.00 | |
8 | LAWRIE,CALEB (LADY SHANLER) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 2 | 2021-02-25 21:27:00 | 2.00 | |
9 | KRAWCZYK,LIZ (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 12:17:00 | 2.00 | |
10 | BUTLER,MARC (BROWN EYE) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 15:30:00 | 2.00 | |
11 | ROGERS,TOM (G3) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 17:25:00 | 1.00 | |
12 | AVENELL,LEWIS (POSEIDON BAN 1080) | Big Fish Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 08:20:00 | 1.00 | |
13 | COMMERER,GARY (LOFTY'S LOUTS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 09:10:00 | 1.00 | |
14 | KEMP,HAMISH (BALLISTIC) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 09:30:00 | 1.00 | |
15 | KAPE,JAMIE (DOLLAR BILLS) | Cape Egmont Boating Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:30:00 | 1.00 | |
16 | STREENS,MICHAEL (NOELANI) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 11:30:00 | 1.00 | |
17 | PIMM,ALLAN (ATTITUDE TKSFC) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 15:30:00 | 1.00 | |
18 | CALLANDER,WADE (ITCHY FINGERS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
19 | CLAYTON,HAMISH (MILK N HONEY) | Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 13:00:00 | 1.00 | |
20 | OWEN,TROY (LADY SHANLER) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 11:45:00 | 1.00 | |
21 | ROBBINS,WENDY (TUTS ROT) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 13:10:00 | 1.00 | |
22 | LITTLEJOHN,ROBIN (G3) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 16:30:00 | 1.00 | |
23 | HANN,JAI (HQ) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 16:45:00 | 1.00 | |
24 | HOWIE,KYLE (ARATU) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 11:05:00 | 1.00 | |
25 | HOWE,CRAIG (KYCA KOLA) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
26 | BRIERLY,ETHAN (SHAKE N BAKE) | Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 13:30:00 | 1.00 | |
27 | COFFIN,MARK (COFFIN) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 16:40:00 | 1.00 | |
28 | COWDELL,JOSEPH (HOT PURSUIT) | Taupo Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 17:15:00 | 1.00 | |
29 | MCCAULEY,GAVIN (308) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 17:15:00 | 1.00 | |
30 | HILL,JONATHON (TRANZDEC) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 21:35:00 | 1.00 | |
31 | FURZE,GRAEME (TEAM TROKER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 00:00:00 | 1.00 | |
32 | TUCKER,TONY (PEARL MINER) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 08:10:00 | 1.00 | |
33 | SHERIDAN,BLAKE (DOCTORS ORDERS) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 08:30:00 | 1.00 | |
34 | LANGTRY,MATTHEW (EVEN FLOW) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 11:45:00 | 1.00 | |
35 | BINZEGGER,JOHN (AHAB) | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 15:11:00 | 1.00 |
SECTION 06 - T&R - SHORTBILL SPEARFISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Total Fish | |
1 | MARR,JONO (OCEAN MONARCH) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 10:07:00 | 1.00 | |
2 | COOMBES,RICHARD (ERIKS MISTAKE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 07:10:00 | 1.00 | |
3 | MILLS,CAMPBELL (KYRENIA) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 11:32:00 | 1.00 | |
4 | BALLARD,GRAHAM (RAMOE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 08:30:00 | 1.00 |
SECTION 06 - T&R - STRIPED MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Total Fish | |
1 | VESEY,TIM (INDICA) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 7 | 2021-02-27 08:37:00 | 7.00 | |
2 | BODMAN,KANE (DIESEL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 6 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 6.00 | |
3 | GRYLLS,ETHAN (TENNESSEE WHISKEY) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 5 | 2021-02-24 14:25:00 | 5.00 | |
4 | MCCAULEY,GAVIN (308) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 5 | 2021-02-26 08:40:00 | 5.00 | |
5 | WEST,ROBBIE (DIESEL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 5 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 5.00 | |
6 | MACKAY,SEAN (MACKSOM) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 4 | 2021-02-26 09:40:00 | 4.00 | |
7 | ELLIOTT,MARCUS (FAMILY JEWELS) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 3 | 2021-02-21 15:22:00 | 3.00 | |
8 | ELLIOTT,KARL (FAMILY JEWELS) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 3 | 2021-02-25 16:04:00 | 3.00 | |
9 | YUKICH,LOU (KAHLUA) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2021-02-27 09:23:00 | 3.00 | |
10 | LAPWOOD,JAMIE (ULTIMATE WEAPON) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 3 | 2021-02-27 10:00:00 | 3.00 | |
11 | TOOMEY,JAMES (ARMY BOYZ) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 3 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 3.00 | |
12 | TONER,SAM (BALLISTIC) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-21 08:05:00 | 2.00 | |
13 | ROGERS,TOM (G3) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 2 | 2021-02-20 16:45:00 | 2.00 | |
14 | MURTAGH,LYLE (BILL RASH) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 2.00 | |
15 | PURDIE,CHRIS (G3) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 2 | 2021-02-24 15:35:00 | 2.00 | |
16 | CLAPP,SHANE (UNDERTAKER) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 05:20:00 | 2.00 | |
17 | HONORE,SHANEL (MILITIA) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 12:05:00 | 2.00 | |
18 | RODGERS,JASON (STRAY KATS) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-22 08:15:00 | 2.00 | |
19 | FAIRBAIRN,JAMIE (NOELANI) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-24 09:18:00 | 2.00 | |
20 | STREENS,MICHAEL (NOELANI) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-21 11:30:00 | 2.00 | |
21 | LEES,DAVE (IMPULSE) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-21 14:18:00 | 2.00 | |
22 | CAMERON,MARK (THE FONZ) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-22 12:10:00 | 2.00 | |
23 | BAWDEN,JEFF (MACKSOM) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-24 13:25:00 | 2.00 | |
24 | LITTLEJOHN,ROBIN (G3) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 18:15:00 | 2.00 | |
25 | MARRINER,COLIN (DIESEL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 2.00 | |
26 | BRAITHWAITE,SHAUN (PESCATORE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 09:30:00 | 2.00 | |
27 | BAKER,GLEN (NOVEMBER RAIN) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-22 20:40:00 | 2.00 | |
28 | TANNER-SOMERS,LORI (NOVEMBER RAIN) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 16:35:00 | 2.00 | |
29 | RIHARI,ED (INDICA) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-22 17:10:00 | 2.00 | |
30 | SHAW,PETER (NOVEMBER RAIN) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-24 13:05:00 | 2.00 | |
31 | HORSFORD,CHUNKY (EAST SUCKS) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 14:30:00 | 2.00 | |
32 | SCOTT,STEPHEN (PIRACY) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-27 14:15:00 | 2.00 | |
33 | SCOBIE,MARK (HEAVY METAL) | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 2 | 2021-02-27 15:00:00 | 2.00 | |
34 | YOUNG,ALISTAIR (NOELANI) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 2.00 | |
35 | TUCKER,TONY (PEARL MINER) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 2 | 2021-02-25 07:55:00 | 2.00 | |
36 | WILLIAMS,GEORGE (BLINDSIDE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 07:45:00 | 1.00 | |
37 | CURTIS,GRANT (OCEAN PACIFIC) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 08:33:00 | 1.00 | |
38 | OBRIEN,MARK (SEAS OF THE DAY) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 09:30:00 | 1.00 | |
39 | RANDELL,BEVAN (BILL COLLECTOR) | Doubtless Bay Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 11:30:00 | 1.00 | |
40 | GOODIN,GARETH (GOOD AS) | Cape Egmont Boating Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 12:13:00 | 1.00 | |
41 | ONEILL,ANDREW (TE WAKA) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 12:16:00 | 1.00 | |
42 | MALONEY,RYAN (OCEAN ONE) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 15:30:00 | 1.00 | |
43 | ISTED,STEVE (KAHLUA) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 15:36:00 | 1.00 | |
44 | URWIN,MARK (TRU BLU) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 15:45:00 | 1.00 | |
45 | TAYLOR,JAMES (NO LIMITS) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 16:00:00 | 1.00 | |
46 | CLIFFORD,MATTHEW (G3) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 16:50:00 | 1.00 | |
47 | ELLIOTT,NICK (FAMILY JEWELS) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 17:21:00 | 1.00 | |
48 | WEIN,DANIEL (MILITIA) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
49 | CARTER,CAMPBELL (ARMY BOYZ) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
50 | HONORE,CHRIS (MILITIA) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
51 | MORATTI,DONALD (RENDEZVOUS NP) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 08:56:00 | 1.00 | |
52 | THURGOOD,BROCK (SCRUBCUTTER) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 09:40:00 | 1.00 | |
53 | LOCK,BRADLEY (TROCKEN 2) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 09:40:00 | 1.00 | |
54 | GRAY,DAVID (MARLIN BILL) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:00:00 | 1.00 | |
55 | CHISHOLM,BRYCE (VILLENS) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:00:00 | 1.00 | |
56 | HARPIN,JOHN (BRAVE HART) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:15:00 | 1.00 | |
57 | BROWN,TONY (IN PURSUIT) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:50:00 | 1.00 | |
58 | LOCK,SHARLENE (TROCKEN 2) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 11:15:00 | 1.00 | |
59 | HENNISEY,TYLER (BUCKO) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 12:00:00 | 1.00 | |
60 | FRANKLIN,MARK (PAYBACK) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 12:30:00 | 1.00 | |
61 | HOOTEN,SAM (GUNSLINGER) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 13:30:00 | 1.00 | |
62 | GIBBS,DAVID (IMPULSE) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 13:48:00 | 1.00 | |
63 | SMITH,HAYDEN (EAST SUCKS) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 14:00:00 | 1.00 | |
64 | WARMINGTON,XAVIER (TANGAROA) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 14:08:00 | 1.00 | |
65 | PECK,TONI (INSANE) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 14:30:00 | 1.00 | |
66 | MCNICHOLAS,EMILY (MOTUTERE MAGIC) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 15:00:00 | 1.00 | |
67 | DUNN,RUSSELL (CHASIN TAIL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 16:00:00 | 1.00 | |
68 | MASSEY,DONNA (BILL COLLECTOR) | Doubtless Bay Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 18:00:00 | 1.00 | |
69 | WHITE,ROWAN (DIESEL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
70 | JOHNSON,MARK (MILITIA) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 08:45:00 | 1.00 | |
71 | REYNARD,SUE (DEMOISELLE) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 12:50:00 | 1.00 | |
72 | BAKER,JOE (EAST SUCKS) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 13:15:00 | 1.00 | |
73 | NOBLE,TONY (KARIZMA) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 13:15:00 | 1.00 | |
74 | MURRAY,PENNY (GOIN` DEEP) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 13:25:00 | 1.00 | |
75 | WILLIAMSON,GRAEME (BLUE LADY) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 14:30:00 | 1.00 | |
76 | MORGAN,PHILO (PLAN SEA) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 15:05:00 | 1.00 | |
77 | GARDINER,SHANE (LIVIN THE DREAM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 15:17:00 | 1.00 | |
78 | OLSEN,SAM (ALLURE) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 16:00:00 | 1.00 | |
79 | DOUGLAS,JAMIE (NEXT CONTESTANT) | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 17:00:00 | 1.00 | |
80 | GOER,MALCOLM (NOVEMBER RAIN) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 17:20:00 | 1.00 | |
81 | HOWSE,IAN (PAPILLON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 18:00:00 | 1.00 | |
82 | STEELE,EMILY (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 20:00:00 | 1.00 | |
83 | MUIR,GRAEME (SHES A KEEPER) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
84 | ANDERSON,NIGEL (THATZ US) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 08:02:00 | 1.00 | |
85 | THOUMIME,ANTHONY (SEA N DOUBLE) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 10:30:00 | 1.00 | |
86 | WEBB,STEVEN (HEAD QUARTERS) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 11:15:00 | 1.00 | |
87 | LOUDEN,ROBERT (HARPOON) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 11:30:00 | 1.00 | |
88 | BOYLE,JEREMY (TOA NUI) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 14:15:00 | 1.00 | |
89 | CURLEY,JAY (THE TINNIE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 17:30:00 | 1.00 | |
90 | FROGGAT,MILTON (FEMME FATALE) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 12:10:00 | 1.00 | |
91 | MORGAN,BRAD (FAMILY JEWELS) | Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 14:36:00 | 1.00 | |
92 | COMMER,GRAHAM (EARLY BIRD) | Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
93 | CUTLER,KADEN (MARLIN BILL) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 09:30:00 | 1.00 | |
94 | COMMERER,GARY (LOFTY'S LOUTS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 14:00:00 | 1.00 | |
95 | MORRIS,ADAM (KNOT FARMING) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 14:10:00 | 1.00 | |
96 | ULMER,PETER (JR) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 15:20:00 | 1.00 | |
97 | BULLEN,MICK (PAPILLON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 15:30:00 | 1.00 | |
98 | NORTON,CHARLIE (OUTNUMBERED) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
99 | HOWE,CRAIG (KYCA KOLA) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
100 | HARPER,STEPHEN (ARGYLL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
101 | HARDING,JONATHAN (2 GUNS) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 09:30:00 | 1.00 | |
102 | URWIN,FRANCIS (2 GUNS) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 09:30:00 | 1.00 | |
103 | GREEN,ROSS (ARATU) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 10:05:00 | 1.00 | |
104 | GASKILL-WALSH,COLE (POINT BREAK) | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 10:30:00 | 1.00 | |
105 | LANGTRY,MATTHEW (EVEN FLOW) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 11:35:00 | 1.00 | |
106 | BRAITHWAITE,CRAIG (PESCATORE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 11:40:00 | 1.00 | |
107 | PIRIE,JULIE (BOUNTY HUNTER) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 12:30:00 | 1.00 | |
108 | DAVIDSON,KRIS (COFFIN) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 13:10:00 | 1.00 | |
109 | BRADLEY,WES (BLOOD BROTHERS) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 14:00:00 | 1.00 | |
110 | NEWBOLD,BEVEN (WHITE KNUCKLE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 14:30:00 | 1.00 | |
111 | SAUNDERSON,WAX (WHITE KNUCKLE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 14:30:00 | 1.00 | |
112 | HARDWICK,HAYDN (ATTITUDE) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
113 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG,CHRISTO (MOKO MAULERS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
114 | CHITTY,CHRIS (ARGYLL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
115 | SIMICH,DON (ARMY BOYZ) | Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
116 | TREDDET,SIMON (GLOBAL MIST) | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 09:45:00 | 1.00 | |
117 | GRANT,DUNCAN (TERMINATOR 2) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 10:40:00 | 1.00 | |
118 | GAINFORD,BRETT (SACACEN) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 10:43:00 | 1.00 | |
119 | CAMPBELL,STEVE (STIFF RIG) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 11:05:00 | 1.00 | |
120 | MUIR,ETHAN (STIFF RIG) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 12:50:00 | 1.00 | |
121 | ROBERTS,BEN (JR) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 13:00:00 | 1.00 | |
122 | JANSSEN,JOHN (TEAM 33) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 13:27:00 | 1.00 | |
123 | BRAITHWAITE,PAUL (PESCATORE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 13:40:00 | 1.00 | |
124 | WEIR,SCOTT (REEL FINATIC) | Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 14:30:00 | 1.00 | |
125 | GADDES,MATT (HEAVY METAL) | Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 15:30:00 | 1.00 | |
126 | JOHNSTON,WYATT (LOLLIPOP) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 16:00:00 | 1.00 | |
127 | VANT LEVEN,MATT (ALLURE) | Ahipara Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 20:00:00 | 1.00 | |
128 | SUTTON,KARL (SHES A KEEPER) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
129 | PEACH,MACK (DIESEL) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 1.00 | |
130 | HILTON,BOB (HILLBILLY) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 1.00 |
SECTION 06 - T&R - TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Total Fish | |
1 | KINGI,PAUL (NO DOUBT) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 4 | 2021-02-27 11:45:00 | 4.00 | |
2 | RITCHIE,DEAN (HEAD QUARTERS) | Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 10:20:00 | 1.00 | |
3 | BAKER,KEVIN (GRANDEE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:25:00 | 1.00 | |
4 | BUCKTHOUGHT,KEN (PAPILLON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 08:30:00 | 1.00 | |
5 | MAIN,DAN (GRANDEE) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 10:25:00 | 1.00 | |
6 | BINZEGGER,JOHN (AHAB) | Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 15:43:00 | 1.00 | |
7 | YUKICH,LOU (KAHLUA) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 13:50:00 | 1.00 | |
8 | KENT,STEVE (PAPILLON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 11:20:00 | 1.00 | |
9 | POLLOCK,RICK (NO DOUBT) | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 11:46:00 | 1.00 | |
10 | HOWSE,IAN (PAPILLON) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 12:20:00 | 1.00 |
SECTION 07 - OVERSEAS TEAM | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 08A - BLACK & BLUE MARLIN CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 08B - SHARK CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 08C ALBACORE - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | HAYES BARRY (8 TO 5) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-20 11:00:00 | 0.00 | |
2 | HAYES BARRY (8 TO 5) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 13:10:00 | 0.00 | |
3 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-20 12:00:00 | 0.00 | |
4 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 15:00:00 | 0.00 | |
5 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 12:30:00 | 0.00 | |
6 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 11:00:00 | 0.00 | |
7 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 10:00:00 | 0.00 | |
8 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 08:20:00 | 0.00 | |
9 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 14:20:00 | 0.00 | |
10 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 15:20:00 | 0.00 | |
11 | RUBY KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 13:40:00 | 0.00 | |
12 | RUBY KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 15:08:00 | 0.00 | |
13 | RUBY KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 15:22:00 | 0.00 | |
14 | RUBY KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 15:36:00 | 0.00 | |
15 | RUBY KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 14:19:00 | 0.00 | |
16 | JAXON KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 14:17:00 | 0.00 | |
17 | JAXON KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 14:40:00 | 0.00 | |
18 | JAXON KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 14:06:00 | 0.00 | |
19 | JAXON KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 14:06:00 | 0.00 | |
20 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
21 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
22 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
23 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-24 19:00:00 | 0.00 | |
24 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
25 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
26 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
27 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
28 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
29 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
30 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
31 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
32 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
33 | ROGER SAMSON (SEACRET | STINGRAY NP) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
34 | ROGER SAMSON (SEACRET | STINGRAY NP) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
35 | ROGER SAMSON (SEACRET | STINGRAY NP) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
36 | ROGER SAMSON (SEACRET | STINGRAY NP) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
37 | ROGER SAMSON (SEACRET | STINGRAY NP) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
38 | JACOB CALLANDER (ITCHY FINGERS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
39 | JACOB CALLANDER (ITCHY FINGERS) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 08D STRIPED MARLIN - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | LYLE MURTAGH (BILL RASH) | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-20 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
2 | XAVIER WARMINGTON (TANGAROA) | Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 10:40:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 08E KAHAWAI - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 07:30:00 | 0.00 | |
2 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 07:15:00 | 0.00 | |
3 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 08:30:00 | 0.00 | |
4 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 07:00:00 | 0.00 | |
5 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 07:40:00 | 0.00 | |
6 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 11:00:00 | 0.00 | |
7 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 11:40:00 | 0.00 | |
8 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 11:00:00 | 0.00 | |
9 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 09:30:00 | 0.00 | |
10 | HAYES BARRY (8 TO 5) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 10:15:00 | 0.00 | |
11 | HAYES BARRY (8 TO 5) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 09:10:00 | 0.00 | |
12 | RUBY KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 12:04:00 | 0.00 | |
13 | RUBY KRAWCZYK (FIFTY FIFTY) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 11:53:00 | 0.00 | |
14 | ROGER SAMSON (SEACRET | STINGRAY NP) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
15 | ROGER SAMSON (SEACRET | STINGRAY NP) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
16 | KALAN WEDD (STAMPEDE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 09:00:00 | 0.00 | |
17 | KALAN WEDD (STAMPEDE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 12:00:00 | 0.00 | |
18 | JETT CUSHING (STAMPEDE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 09:00:00 | 0.00 | |
19 | ARDYN HOLWERDA (TACO) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
20 | MATT EVANS (G&T) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
21 | HENRY EVANS (G&T) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
22 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
23 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
24 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
25 | SADIE BOND (GREAT EXPECTATIONS) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 07:50:00 | 0.00 | |
26 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 13:10:00 | 0.00 | |
27 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 15:20:00 | 0.00 | |
28 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 13:25:00 | 0.00 | |
29 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 15:30:00 | 0.00 | |
30 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-24 18:30:00 | 0.00 | |
31 | CASEY MOFFITT (FINFINDER) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 15:00:00 | 0.00 | |
32 | BENNY HOLWERDA (TACO) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 20:15:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 08E SKIPJACK & SLENDER TUNA - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | HENRY EVANS (G&T) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 23:59:00 | 0.00 | |
2 | HAYES BARRY (8 TO 5) | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 12:00:00 | 0.00 | |
3 | JESSIE LAWRIE (LADY SHANLER) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 10:30:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 08G SNAPPER - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-20 09:45:00 | 0.00 | |
2 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-20 10:25:00 | 0.00 | |
3 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 11:00:00 | 0.00 | |
4 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-23 12:30:00 | 0.00 | |
5 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-25 07:15:00 | 0.00 | |
6 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 06:30:00 | 0.00 | |
7 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 07:20:00 | 0.00 | |
8 | MARLIN CANDY (SENATOR) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 09:45:00 | 0.00 | |
9 | THOMAS JOBLIN (BLURRED LINES) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-21 11:45:00 | 0.00 | |
10 | THOMAS JOBLIN (BLURRED LINES) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 07:50:00 | 0.00 | |
11 | SADIE BOND (GREAT EXPECTATIONS) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 08:13:00 | 0.00 | |
12 | SADIE BOND (GREAT EXPECTATIONS) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 07:05:00 | 0.00 | |
13 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-24 16:40:00 | 0.00 | |
14 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-24 14:00:00 | 0.00 | |
15 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-24 14:30:00 | 0.00 | |
16 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 15:00:00 | 0.00 | |
17 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 18:15:00 | 0.00 | |
18 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 08:00:00 | 0.00 | |
19 | CASEY MOFFITT (FINFINDER) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-26 15:40:00 | 0.00 | |
20 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 08H MAHI MAHI - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 08I BROADBILL SWORDFISH - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 08J SHORTBILL SPEARFISH - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 08K TUNA - CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | AIDEN GERRARD (CATCH 22) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 10:55:00 | 0.00 | |
2 | AIDEN GERRARD (CATCH 22) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 10:55:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 08L - KINGFISH CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 08M - TREVALLY CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR ANGLERS – INDIVIDUAL ANGLERS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | SADIE BOND (GREAT EXPECTATIONS) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-22 09:10:00 | 0.00 | |
2 | BRADY RUTHE (SLIPFARI) | Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-24 12:33:00 | 0.00 | |
3 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 0 | 2021-02-27 09:00:00 | 0.00 |
SECTION 09A - NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR CHAMPION BLUE & BLACK MARLIN ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 09B - NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR CHAMPION BROADBILL ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 09C - NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR CHAMPION STRIPED MARLIN ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | JAMIE LAPWOOD | Raglan Sportfishing Club | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,303.33 | |
2 | PATRICK GORDON | Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:22:00 | 600.00 | |
3 | DAN WILSON | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:06:00 | 600.00 | |
4 | LYALL MURTAGH | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 600.00 | |
5 | CAYDEN DE GRAAF | Clevedon Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | |
6 | DYLAN HULL | Counties Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | |
7 | REEF GASKILL-WALSH | Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:15:00 | 600.00 |
SECTION 09D - NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR CHAMPION SHORTBILL SPEARFISH ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING ALBACORE | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING BLUE & BLACK MARLIN ANGLER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING BROADBILL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING KAHAWAI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 4KG | SCOTT ADAMSON | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 2.16 |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING MAHI MAHI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING SHORTBILL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING SKIPJACK & SLENDER TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING SNAPPER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING STRIPED MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING TREVALLY | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club | Weight (kg) | ||
1 | 2KG | SCOTT ADAMSON | Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1.31 | ||
1 | 3KG | DAVE ADAMS | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 1.95 | ||
1 | 6KG | DAVE ADAMS | Warkworth Gamefishing Club | 2.00 |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 10 - FLYFISHING YELLOWTAIL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Category | Fisher | Club |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - ALBACORE | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | PEGASUS GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 1,621.00 | ||
2 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,401.58 | ||
3 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 14:40:00 | 1,281.13 | ||
4 | WELLINGTON SURFCASTING & ANGLING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 12:08:00 | 1,101.25 | ||
5 | SOUTHERN SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 13:30:00 | 670.50 | ||
6 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:40:00 | 43.33 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - BLUE & BLACK MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 2,919.46 | ||
2 | WHANGAMATA OCEAN SPORTS CLUB () | 4 | 2022-02-26 14:30:00 | 2,400.00 | ||
3 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 4 | 2022-02-24 10:03:00 | 1,991.35 | ||
4 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-23 12:50:00 | 1,849.03 | ||
5 | WHANGAREI DEEP SEA ANGLERS CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 1,632.43 | ||
6 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-25 13:37:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
7 | BAY OF ISLANDS SWORDFISH CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 10:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
8 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:05:00 | 555.68 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - BROADBILL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | MURIWAI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 2,240.54 | ||
2 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 1,417.33 | ||
3 | WARKWORTH GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
4 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-19 04:30:00 | 318.67 | ||
5 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-26 16:15:00 | 220.33 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - KAHAWAI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | WELLINGTON SURFCASTING & ANGLING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-24 12:54:00 | 1,228.00 | ||
2 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:49:00 | 1,223.80 | ||
3 | HAURAKI GULF SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 1,016.00 | ||
4 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 11:45:00 | 934.50 | ||
5 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 894.00 | ||
6 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-23 17:27:00 | 767.75 | ||
7 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:15:00 | 751.50 | ||
8 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 10:40:00 | 713.75 | ||
9 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 17:09:00 | 713.50 | ||
10 | NZ LAND BASED GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-24 12:50:00 | 462.00 | ||
11 | HOKIANGA BIG GAME AND SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:25:00 | 339.15 | ||
12 | WHANGAREI DEEP SEA ANGLERS CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-22 15:00:00 | 325.00 | ||
13 | MATARANGI BOAT AND FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-22 16:28:00 | 279.80 | ||
14 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-22 14:25:00 | 111.45 | ||
15 | RAGLAN SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 76.20 | ||
16 | WHANGAMATA OCEAN SPORTS CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:05:00 | 76.00 | ||
17 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:08:00 | 33.67 | ||
18 | WARKWORTH GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:11:00 | 28.20 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - MAHI MAHI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 189.88 | ||
2 | WHAKATANE SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-21 14:05:00 | 170.30 | ||
3 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-21 12:09:00 | 148.92 | ||
4 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 13:50:00 | 121.94 | ||
5 | MURIWAI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 31.87 | ||
6 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:20:00 | 26.08 | ||
7 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 16.59 | ||
8 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:10:00 | 10.92 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - SHARK | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 599.17 | ||
2 | WHANGAREI DEEP SEA ANGLERS CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 500.00 | ||
3 | SOUTHERN SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 437.50 | ||
4 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:30:00 | 406.76 | ||
5 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 4 | 2022-02-21 13:00:00 | 400.00 | ||
6 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:00:00 | 200.00 | ||
7 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-23 19:00:00 | 200.00 | ||
8 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-24 13:00:00 | 200.00 | ||
9 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-25 15:20:00 | 200.00 | ||
10 | HOUHORA BIG GAME AND SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:45:00 | 200.00 | ||
11 | BAY OF ISLANDS SWORDFISH CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-21 06:40:00 | 100.00 | ||
12 | CLEVEDON GAME FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:50:00 | 100.00 | ||
13 | MURIWAI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 100.00 | ||
14 | WHAKATANE SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-26 07:25:00 | 100.00 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - SHORTBILL SPEARFISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:00:00 | 235.41 | ||
2 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-23 15:10:00 | 157.84 | ||
3 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-22 17:40:00 | 110.27 | ||
4 | CLEVEDON GAME FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:40:00 | 63.51 | ||
5 | TE AROHA ANGLING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-26 17:00:00 | 24.65 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - SKIPJACK & SLENDER TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 799.50 | ||
2 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 511.75 | ||
3 | PEGASUS GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 15:12:00 | 507.17 | ||
4 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:15:00 | 259.33 | ||
5 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 4 | 2022-02-25 15:15:00 | 193.17 | ||
6 | HOKIANGA BIG GAME AND SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:17:00 | 76.67 | ||
7 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-19 02:45:00 | 54.80 | ||
8 | BOWENTOWN BOATING AND SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-24 15:00:00 | 52.60 | ||
9 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:00:00 | 50.20 | ||
10 | RAGLAN SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-25 20:00:00 | 49.70 | ||
11 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 42.33 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - SNAPPER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | WELLINGTON SURFCASTING & ANGLING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 10:55:00 | 2,395.00 | ||
2 | NZ LAND BASED GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-24 10:15:00 | 1,942.00 | ||
3 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 14:05:00 | 1,068.33 | ||
4 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 14:55:00 | 970.50 | ||
5 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 17:50:00 | 899.90 | ||
6 | HAURAKI GULF SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 870.00 | ||
7 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-22 18:20:00 | 857.00 | ||
8 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 824.33 | ||
9 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 11:00:00 | 787.50 | ||
10 | HOKIANGA BIG GAME AND SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-21 09:07:00 | 509.96 | ||
11 | MATARANGI BOAT AND FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-07-02 13:50:00 | 456.13 | ||
12 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-20 12:55:00 | 262.50 | ||
13 | WHANGAREI DEEP SEA ANGLERS CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-23 12:15:00 | 236.67 | ||
14 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-22 19:15:00 | 127.60 | ||
15 | CLEVEDON GAME FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:10:00 | 118.33 | ||
16 | WARKWORTH GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 21:24:00 | 117.40 | ||
17 | RAGLAN SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-19 15:00:00 | 23.60 | ||
18 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:47:00 | 21.56 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - STRIPED MARLIN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 3,831.67 | ||
2 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 15:56:00 | 3,347.00 | ||
3 | MURIWAI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 3,306.67 | ||
4 | RAGLAN SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 3,065.83 | ||
5 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-23 12:02:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
6 | BAY OF ISLANDS SWORDFISH CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
7 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
8 | AHIPARA GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
9 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
10 | WHANGAMATA OCEAN SPORTS CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
11 | TE KAHA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:20:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
12 | HOKIANGA BIG GAME AND SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
13 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 14:02:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
14 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 14:50:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
15 | KAWHIA BOATING AND ANGLING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
16 | CLEVEDON GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 15:45:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
17 | WHANGAREI DEEP SEA ANGLERS CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 3,000.00 | ||
18 | HOUHORA BIG GAME AND SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 4 | 2022-02-26 14:15:00 | 2,400.00 | ||
19 | WHAKATANE SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 4 | 2022-02-26 12:10:00 | 2,197.84 | ||
20 | BOWENTOWN BOATING AND SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-22 19:00:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
21 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
22 | GISBORNE TATAPOURI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
23 | TE AROHA ANGLING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 16:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
24 | DOUBTLESS BAY SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 | ||
25 | WARKWORTH GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
26 | TAUTUKU FISHING CLUB DUNEDIN & HAAST () | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:48:00 | 236.22 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - TREVALLY | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | WELLINGTON SURFCASTING & ANGLING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:18:00 | 1,063.00 | ||
2 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 10:00:00 | 1,013.00 | ||
3 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 11:30:00 | 679.50 | ||
4 | NZ LAND BASED GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 15:20:00 | 466.25 | ||
5 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-25 14:20:00 | 417.50 | ||
6 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-23 08:40:00 | 268.67 | ||
7 | HOUHORA BIG GAME AND SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 4 | 2022-02-26 12:30:00 | 197.33 | ||
8 | WHANGAMATA OCEAN SPORTS CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 66.33 | ||
9 | HOKIANGA BIG GAME AND SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-21 08:10:00 | 55.83 | ||
10 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 43.00 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - TUNA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 11:40:00 | 1,039.35 | ||
2 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-22 14:46:00 | 970.00 | ||
3 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-22 01:30:00 | 263.24 | ||
4 | WHANGAMATA OCEAN SPORTS CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 144.86 | ||
5 | CLEVEDON GAME FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:45:00 | 144.58 | ||
6 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:55:00 | 110.27 | ||
7 | NZ LAND BASED GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-24 10:40:00 | 77.88 |
SECTION 11 - INTERCLUB - YELLOWTAIL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 14:34:00 | 1,765.25 | ||
2 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 811.43 | ||
3 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 335.01 | ||
4 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-21 23:59:00 | 282.50 | ||
5 | WHAKATANE SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:45:00 | 144.75 | ||
6 | MATARANGI BOAT AND FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-25 10:21:00 | 142.50 | ||
7 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 5 | 2022-02-20 23:59:00 | 125.00 | ||
8 | NZ LAND BASED GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:15:00 | 112.00 | ||
9 | WARKWORTH GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-27 12:10:00 | 88.00 | ||
10 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 87.03 | ||
11 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-24 08:17:00 | 75.00 | ||
12 | BAY OF ISLANDS SWORDFISH CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-24 12:24:00 | 75.00 | ||
13 | WHANGAMATA OCEAN SPORTS CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-23 06:45:00 | 25.00 |
SECTION 12 - AUCKLAND REGION TROPHY | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 2,629.00 | ||
2 | MURIWAI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 2,156.67 | ||
3 | CLEVEDON GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:45:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
4 | NZ LAND BASED GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:20:00 | 1,326.00 | ||
5 | WARKWORTH GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-27 12:10:00 | 1,317.40 | ||
6 | HAURAKI GULF SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 672.00 |
SECTION 12 - VARTA CUP NORTHERN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | BAY OF ISLANDS SWORDFISH CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
2 | AHIPARA GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
3 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
4 | HOKIANGA BIG GAME AND SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
5 | HOUHORA BIG GAME AND SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:15:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
6 | WHANGAREI DEEP SEA ANGLERS CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
7 | DOUBTLESS BAY SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 |
SECTION 13A - VARTA CUP | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
1 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 2,629.00 | ||
2 | MURIWAI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 2,156.67 | ||
3 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 16:15:00 | 2,147.00 | ||
4 | RAGLAN SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,903.33 | ||
5 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:55:00 | 1,849.03 | ||
6 | BOWENTOWN BOATING AND SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-24 15:00:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
7 | BAY OF ISLANDS SWORDFISH CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
8 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 17:50:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
9 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
10 | AHIPARA GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
11 | WHAKATANE SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:10:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
12 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
13 | TE KAHA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:20:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
14 | HOKIANGA BIG GAME AND SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
15 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:02:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
16 | HOUHORA BIG GAME AND SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:15:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
17 | WHANGAMATA OCEAN SPORTS CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:30:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
18 | KAWHIA BOATING AND ANGLING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
19 | CLEVEDON GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:45:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
20 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
21 | WHANGAREI DEEP SEA ANGLERS CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
22 | WELLINGTON SURFCASTING & ANGLING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:18:00 | 1,664.00 | ||
23 | NZ LAND BASED GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:20:00 | 1,326.00 | ||
24 | WARKWORTH GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-27 12:10:00 | 1,317.40 | ||
25 | GISBORNE TATAPOURI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
26 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:40:00 | 1,139.50 | ||
27 | PEGASUS GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 1,053.00 | ||
28 | SOUTHERN SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 13:30:00 | 982.17 | ||
29 | HAURAKI GULF SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 672.00 | ||
30 | TE AROHA ANGLING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-26 17:00:00 | 624.65 | ||
31 | DOUBTLESS BAY SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 | ||
32 | MATARANGI BOAT AND FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-07-02 13:50:00 | 368.20 | ||
33 | TAUTUKU FISHING CLUB DUNEDIN & HAAST () | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:48:00 | 236.22 |
SECTION 13B - VARTA CUP REGIONAL | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
ZONE 1 - NORTHLAND | ||||||
1 | BAY OF ISLANDS SWORDFISH CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
2 | AHIPARA GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
3 | WHANGAROA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
4 | HOKIANGA BIG GAME AND SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
5 | HOUHORA BIG GAME AND SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:15:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
6 | WHANGAREI DEEP SEA ANGLERS CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
7 | DOUBTLESS BAY SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 | ||
ZONE 2 - AUCKLAND REGION | ||||||
1 | COUNTIES SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 2,629.00 | ||
2 | MURIWAI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 2,156.67 | ||
3 | CLEVEDON GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:45:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
4 | NZ LAND BASED GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:20:00 | 1,326.00 | ||
5 | WARKWORTH GAMEFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-27 12:10:00 | 1,317.40 | ||
6 | HAURAKI GULF SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 672.00 | ||
ZONE 3 - COROMANDEL | ||||||
1 | MERCURY BAY GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:55:00 | 1,849.03 | ||
2 | TAIRUA- PAUANUI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
3 | WHANGAMATA OCEAN SPORTS CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:30:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
4 | MATARANGI BOAT AND FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-07-02 13:50:00 | 368.20 | ||
ZONE 4 - CENTRAL BAY OF PLENTY | ||||||
1 | TAURANGA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 16:15:00 | 2,147.00 | ||
2 | BOWENTOWN BOATING AND SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-24 15:00:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
3 | MT MAUNGANUI SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 17:50:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
4 | TE AROHA ANGLING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-26 17:00:00 | 624.65 | ||
ZONE 5 - LOWER NORTH ISLAND | ||||||
1 | WELLINGTON SURFCASTING & ANGLING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:18:00 | 1,664.00 | ||
2 | GISBORNE TATAPOURI SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 2 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
3 | HAWKES BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:40:00 | 1,139.50 | ||
ZONE 6 - WAIKATO & TARANAKI | ||||||
1 | RAGLAN SPORTFISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 1,903.33 | ||
2 | KAWHIA BOATING AND ANGLING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
3 | NEW PLYMOUTH SPORTFISHING & UNDERWATER CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
ZONE 7 - SOUTH ISLAND | ||||||
1 | PEGASUS GAME FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 1,053.00 | ||
2 | SOUTHERN SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-25 13:30:00 | 982.17 | ||
3 | TAUTUKU FISHING CLUB DUNEDIN & HAAST () | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:48:00 | 236.22 | ||
ZONE 8 - EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY | ||||||
1 | WHAKATANE SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 12:10:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
2 | TE KAHA SPORT FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:20:00 | 1,800.00 | ||
3 | WAIHAU BAY SPORTS FISHING CLUB () | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:02:00 | 1,800.00 |
SECTION 14A - TOP TEAM FROM EACH CLUB | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
Ahipara Game Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | ALLURE (ARCHIBALD, ANDREW | CLARKE, KEVIN | DUNN, CONOR | OSBORNE, BRAD | TAYLOR, DAVID | TAYLOR, PAUL | TAYLOR, STEVEN | TE BRAKE, MARCUS | VAN LEVEN, MATT | VAN LEVEN, TIM | WIGLEY, BRYCE) | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:18:00 | 600.00 | ||
2 | MOET (HORROCKS, HELEN | LOUSLEY, KEN | MAGIC DANIEL, KARL | MATTHEWS, JASON | MATTHEWS, LEIGHTON | MATTHEWS, LYNDA | MATTHEWS, ROBBIE | MCPHERSON, JOSH | NOBLE, TONY) | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
3 | TIMEOUT (CULPAN, CLINT | DORSET, JOEL) | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 600.00 | ||
Bay of Islands Swordfish Club | ||||||
1 | FAMILY JEWELS (ELLIOTT, KARL | MORGAN, BRAD | PIERCE, KIERAN | WOOLSTON, TREVOR) | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 1,300.00 | ||
2 | G3 (BREMNER, BEN | HENWOOD, ALEX | HENWOOD, CORY | HENWOOD, TERRY | ROGERS, TOM) | 2 | 2022-02-24 12:24:00 | 625.00 | ||
Bowentown Boating and Sportfishing Club | ||||||
1 | PRIMO (COGSWELL, ALAN | FATHERS, KEVIN | FATHERS, TIM | MACK, BRUCE | MCCUTHCEON, JACK | MCKAIN, AARON) | 1 | 2022-02-22 19:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
2 | MILK-N-HONEY (CLAYTON, CHRIS | CLAYTON, HAMISH | CLAYTON, JAMES | KIRKBRIDE, ADAM) | 1 | 2022-02-24 15:00:00 | 52.60 | ||
Clevedon Game Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | TIME OUT (CASHMORE, RACHEL | CASHMORE, ROB | DE GRAAF, CAYDEN | DE GRAAF, JASON | DE GRAAF, LISA) | 3 | 2022-02-22 15:40:00 | 763.51 | ||
2 | COME ALIVE (ROBERTS, RYAN | SPARF, ALEX | WILSON, BEN | YETTON, SOPHIA) | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
3 | PIPI (HARRIS, BAILEY | HARRIS, SCOTT | PRANGLEY, GAVIN) | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
4 | SOUNDS FISHY (BLASE, NICK | KELLETT, ALISTAIR | KILGOUR, BRAD) | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
5 | BIRTH CONTROL (HARRIS, BRAD | TREANOR, DANIEL | WORBOYS, KEITH) | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:45:00 | 144.58 | ||
6 | WAVEBUSTER (PRASAD, SANDEEP | SEN, SATVIR) | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:10:00 | 118.33 | ||
Counties Sports Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | KYCA KOLA (BERNASCONI, GARY | DAVIS, LANCE | GECK, BRIAN | HOWE, CRAIG | WECK, MIKE) | 4 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 1,266.79 | ||
2 | WRIGHTY O (COLLINS, DEAN | COLLINS, MATT | COLLINS, TODD | CRAIG, DANIEL | SHORT, ETHAN | WILDIG, BEN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 1,122.00 | ||
3 | KYLEE (CLARKE, TOBY | EYRE, ANDY) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 817.33 | ||
4 | HARPOON (HOLGATE, LEN | LOUDEN, ROB) | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:00:00 | 700.00 | ||
5 | DIESEL (BODMAN, KANE | MARRINER, COLIN | PEACH, MACK | WEST, ROBBIE | WHITE, ROWAN) | 2 | 2022-02-24 11:55:00 | 700.00 | ||
6 | GRUMPY (MOHAN, PHIL | ROUX, OLIVER) | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:30:00 | 615.00 | ||
7 | GENTLEMANS A CLUB (ANDREWS, PAUL | ARTHUR, RICKY | BRADLEY, WES | DRUMMOND, RYAN | GRAY, MICHAEL | HALL, MICHAEL | SCOTT, CHRIS | WHITTAKER, ADEN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 602.67 | ||
8 | FUZZY 1 (BARRIBALL, LLOYD | JAMES, PHILLIP | SELLERS, PETER | SLOANE, BRUCE | TEAGUE, DAVID) | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
9 | ROLLIN COAL (CURLEY, JAY | DEADMAN, BRIAN | MURDOCH, CHRIS) | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
10 | NO LIMITS (BUTTS, ANDREW | CHAPMAN, BRAD | TAYLOR, JAMES | VAN LIESHOUT, JOSH) | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
11 | WHITE RABBIT (HOOTON, SAM | SHAND, JOHN | TEBBUTT, EVAN) | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
12 | SIROCCO (KYD, MALCOLM | SAUNDERS, ANDREW | SAUNDERS, CRAIG) | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
13 | BILL RASH (HAMILTON, TODD | MILLETT, KENT | MURTAGH, LYALL) | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
14 | CHASIN TAIL (BASKETT, MIKE | DUNN, RUSSELL | ROGERS, PETER | WILSON, JUSTIN | WINSTANLEY, RYAN) | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
15 | DRUM ROLL (DRUMMOND, IAN | DRUMMOND, ROSS | KITSON, MATTHEW | RICHARDSON, AARON) | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:31:00 | 600.00 | ||
16 | SHOOT OUT (HULL, CLAIRE | HULL, DYLAN) | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
17 | WAR PATH (BURCH, CHRISTOPH | KELLY, JASON | MORAN, DECLAN | OLSON, BRADEN) | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
18 | GILLIAN (BRACKEN, KYLE | LIPSCOMBE, CODY | MCGEE, NILS | SLOANE, LEROY) | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
19 | WHITE KNUCKLE (DUNCAN, BRETT | EGAN, PAT | NEWBOLD, BEVAN) | 1 | 2022-02-24 11:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
20 | TAIL WALKER (BERNASCONI, STEVE | KRILETICH, DEAN) | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
21 | WHITEBAIT (BOX, GARY | HUNT, CLINTON | WHITE, ASHLEY | WHITE, TONY) | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
22 | FROMA DISTANCE (CUNNIFFE, DALESHA | HENARE, WIREMU | MARGISON, DONNA | MILESI, BRENT) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:15:00 | 514.00 | ||
23 | SHOT GUN (JACOBS, SCARLETT | MILLEN, JAYDEN | MILLEN, JOSH | MILLEN, TAYLAH | MILLEN, TRACEY) | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 414.17 | ||
24 | 3 JACKS (NICKLIN, PHIL | PARKER, MICHAEL | WALTERS, CAREY) | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:05:00 | 309.00 | ||
25 | SNOW DROP (DEAR, CRAIG | DEAR, VICKY | JIMENEZ, TONY) | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:54:00 | 266.22 | ||
Doubtless Bay Sport Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | GAMECHANGER (BUTTERWORTH, DARREN | FRASER, KENT | THOUMINE, PAUL | TIPPING, RUSTY) | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 | ||
Gisborne Tatapouri Sports Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | CUTTING EDGE HONDA (BALLARD, JOHN | DALRYMPLE, EVAN | MCKAY, GRAEME | MCMILLIAN, DAVID | ROBINSON, BRENT) | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club | ||||||
1 | KRAKEN (BRIERLY, ETHAN | PILLAY, LESLIE | ROEBECK, SHANE | SUNGUTURANGA, STAN) | 2 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 452.00 | ||
Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | BABY BLUE (DALLIMORE, COLE | DALLIMORE, MICHELLE | DALLIMORE, SAGE | DALLIMORE, SCOTT) | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 1,176.47 | ||
2 | THE KOOKS (DWYER, JUSTIN | EBERT, STEPHAN | WILSON, RYAN) | 7 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 1,060.42 | ||
3 | RAPID FIRE (ANDERSON, ANDY | MALONE, KATHY | MALONE, ROSS) | 6 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 1,014.33 | ||
4 | GROUND ZERO (BEARE, TONY | SOWERBY, LIZ | SOWERBY, SHANE) | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:40:00 | 935.50 | ||
5 | FIFTY FIFTY (KRAWCZYK, FRANEK | KRAWCZYK, JAXON | KRAWCZYK, LIZ | KRAWCZYK, RUBY) | 5 | 2022-02-26 14:34:00 | 576.62 | ||
6 | MISSION HOOKUP (BIDLAKE, ARRON | BIDLAKE, KARL | CUSHING, CARTER | CUSHING, DOUG | CUSHING, JETT | WEDD, JAMES | WEDD, KALAN) | 5 | 2022-02-25 12:15:00 | 556.29 | ||
7 | JUST AS ROUGH (BAILEY, GLENN | MACGREGOR, JACK | MCCLELAND, TONY) | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 535.00 | ||
8 | WAHOO (BICKNELL, DAVID | BICKNELL, JOE | BICKNELL, WAYNE | BURCH, CHRIS | CHRISTIE, MIKE | DAVIDSON, SCOTT | DRAPER, PETER) | 3 | 2022-02-21 21:20:00 | 415.29 | ||
9 | GREAT EXPECTATIONS (BOND, GLENN | BOND, MAX | BOND, SADIE | PUDNEY, CLARE | ROBERTSON, CAM) | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 350.25 | ||
10 | LEXINGTON (ARNOLD, DON | ARNOLD, SCOTT | FLETT, JOHN | SMITH, ALEX) | 3 | 2022-02-25 10:45:00 | 290.17 | ||
11 | FINFINDER (MOFFITT, CASEY | MOFFITT, HAYDEN | MOFFITT, JEMMA) | 3 | 2022-02-19 13:30:00 | 267.67 | ||
Hokianga Big Game and Sport Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | ANITA ROSE (URLICH, BLAIR | WALLACE, JESSE | WALLACE, SAM | WILSON, SIMON) | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
2 | PHANTOM (DAWSON, STEFFAN | GROOME, DAN | GRYLLS, ETHAN | NATHAN, SAM | STRUDWICK, DAVE) | 1 | 2022-02-24 11:38:00 | 600.00 | ||
3 | ST MAWES (HART, CHRIS | TANE, VICTOR | WILLIAMS, VANCE) | 4 | 2022-02-26 13:25:00 | 375.07 | ||
4 | NEVA 2 PANIK (EAGLES, PETER | FIFE, CLINTON) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 296.49 | ||
Houhora Big Game and Sports Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | SICK DAYZ (MATTHEWS, CODY | MATTHEWS, GREG | MATTHEWS, SYLVIA) | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:15:00 | 751.33 | ||
Kawhia Boating and Angling Club | ||||||
1 | BUILT TO FISH (BROWN, BEN | BROWN, MEL | GADDES, MATT | HALLETT, ADAM | SCOBIE, MARK) | 1 | 2022-02-26 08:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
2 | HAWKEYE (HAWKES, GRANT | MCCAUGHLEY, GAVIN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
Matarangi Boat and Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | MAVERICK (DAVIS, KIRK | MCINTYRE, AARON) | 3 | 2022-02-25 10:21:00 | 322.87 | ||
2 | DIRTY DOGS (COX, TONY | SEGETIN, BOB) | 2 | 2022-02-28 07:30:00 | 141.70 | ||
4 | MAD MURPHYS (MURPHY, CALAB | MURPHY, PETER | MURPHY, SHAUN) | 1 | 2022-07-02 13:50:00 | 64.42 | ||
5 | REEF COMBER (CLAY, SHARON | CLAY, STEPHEN) | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:20:00 | 51.40 | ||
15 | CRUSADER (ARNOLD, STUART | MOSEN, PHIL | ROBINS, NEIL | RULE, PHIL) | 4 | 2022-02-23 10:30:00 | 153.75 | ||
Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | TENACIOUS (FRANKHAM, JONATHAN | GABELICH, MATTHEW | MARTIN, CONAL | ROGERS, SHAWN) | 8 | 2022-02-25 14:40:00 | 1,612.38 | ||
2 | FYSSHER (CUTFIELD, JAMES | JOHANSON, TOM | KENNEDY, CAM | SULLIVAN, ALEX | SULLIVAN, BEN) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 1,204.86 | ||
3 | MAD MAX (CROFT, TONY | HEALEY, BRYCE | MAXWELL, TOM) | 2 | 2022-02-22 17:30:00 | 1,006.76 | ||
4 | CINQUE TERRE (DEVETH, JOHN | DEVETH, MICHELLE | PACEY, DIANNE | PACEY, ROSS) | 3 | 2022-02-23 13:07:00 | 736.00 | ||
5 | PAYBACK (ABERNETHY, DARREN | FRANKLIN, MARK | WILDMAN, IAN) | 4 | 2022-02-25 10:20:00 | 719.55 | ||
6 | SAMBUCA (CAWKER, STU | SADLER, CHRIS | SIELING, DIRK | SIELING, KATHY) | 3 | 2022-02-26 07:25:00 | 703.96 | ||
7 | MILE ZERO (CANDY, NICOLA | MACFARLANE, WAYNE | ROBERTS, CHLOE) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 658.38 | ||
8 | SATISFACTION (FORD, DAN | JOHNSON, ROD | LOCKWOOD, MARIA) | 2 | 2022-02-20 14:15:00 | 627.88 | ||
9 | OUTAHERE (NICHOLSON, JIM | NICHOLSON, MICHAEL) | 3 | 2022-02-24 09:55:00 | 605.17 | ||
10 | SIRIUS (TRETHOWEN, REBECCA | WRIGHT, LOUIS) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:35:00 | 600.00 | ||
11 | PAPILLON (BLYTH, HENRY | BUCKTHOUGHT, KEN | BUCKTHOUGHT, MURRAY | BULLEN, MICK | HOWES, IAN) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
12 | HOOKED ON KIWI (FLOWERDAY, NATHAN | HAGAN, TODD | WALTERS, PETER) | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
13 | MARINE MAGIC (COTTER, NATHAN | RANGER, VINCE | WILKINSON, CALLUM) | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:12:00 | 600.00 | ||
14 | WAIMEA MB (TUCKER, TONY | WILSON, DAN | WILSON, NATHAN) | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:06:00 | 600.00 | ||
15 | STACKATTACK (FINDLAY, LUKE | STACK, NICK | UTATAO, MARK) | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
16 | BOUNTY HUNTER (PIRIE, BRIAN | PIRIE, CELINE | PIRIE, ELLA | PIRIE, JULIE) | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:13:00 | 600.00 | ||
17 | METALLICA (KELLY, PETER | WALLACE, COLIN | YATES, PETER) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
18 | TAKE TWO (HALE, ROBBIE | HUMPHRIS, NOEL | PRICE, RODNEY) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
19 | OUT OF THE BLUE (ABRAHAMSON, KOBI | BASKETT, ANTHONY) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:35:00 | 600.00 | ||
20 | FIN & TONIC (JOHNSTONE, BROOK | JOHNSTONE, RACHEL) | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:12:00 | 600.00 | ||
21 | PEARL MINER (SHERRIFF, JASON | WILLIAMS, DARRYL) | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:05:00 | 600.00 | ||
22 | THE DUKE (COSTELLO, AARON | GROVES, JACQUI | SIMPSON, JODY | STEEL, JOE | WARNER, BLAIR | WARNER, NEIL) | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
23 | TRUE LIES (RAWSON, SIMON | ROGERS, BRENT) | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
24 | REDBAND (DUNN, MAZ | WILKINS, BLAKE) | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:05:00 | 600.00 | ||
25 | GAMBINO (ALLOWAY, KEITH | MINTO, STEVE | NISBET, BRUCE | YOUNG, JIM) | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:36:00 | 600.00 | ||
26 | ZAMBUCCA (MEDCALF, BRYAN | MEDCALF, TONY | MORGAN, KARL) | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 600.00 | ||
27 | KINGFISHER (BREMNER, STEPHEN | HOOGENDOORN, MICHAEL | POWELL, SANDY) | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
28 | WAIMA STAR (CONNELL, HARRY | MONRAD, JOHNNY | MONRAD, LAURIE | TODD, MIKE) | 1 | 2022-02-26 08:58:00 | 600.00 | ||
29 | UNREEL 2 (BORLAND, JOHN | BURGESS, LUKE | GILLIES, ANGUS | KRAUTS, BEN | MCENTEE, NICK | SMYTH, NORM) | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
30 | MERCY (WATERER, JEREMY | WUNDERLICH, MARKUS) | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:55:00 | 584.00 | ||
31 | BLURRED LINES (JOBLIN, CHRIS | JOBLIN, THOMAS) | 4 | 2022-02-22 08:45:00 | 535.33 | ||
32 | LEEWAY (LEE, JAN | LEE, PETER) | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:52:00 | 400.50 | ||
33 | BALEX (BAY, DANNY | GIVEN, DANIEL | WARRENDER, CALEB) | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:35:00 | 248.75 | ||
34 | SAY WHEN (HAYSON, RICK | JONES, BRYN | WACKROW, PHIL) | 2 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 159.10 | ||
35 | HOKULANI (CARRUTHERS, OLLIE | CAWSON, RICHARD | HAMMONDS, MICHAEL | HARVEY, SHANE | HULL, RICHARD) | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:25:00 | 86.70 | ||
36 | UNDERTAKER (CLAPP, SHANE | CLOTHIER, SAMMY | MCBARRON, SHANE) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 65.41 | ||
37 | RAMPANT CHARTERS (BEE, GRAEME | MILLS, DANNY | NIETHE, DAVE | SMITH, GEOFF) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 59.50 | ||
38 | RELIEF (HILL, JARRAD | PHILLIPS, KYLIE | PHILLIPS, MARK) | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:03:00 | 36.83 | ||
39 | BLACK PEPPER (OMEARA, JOHN | WALDEN, JASON | WALDEN, WAYNE) | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:30:00 | 31.25 | ||
Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club | ||||||
1 | MAYHEM (SPEED, HAYDEN | SPEED, MIKE | SPEED, TYLER) | 6 | 2022-02-25 17:09:00 | 881.00 | ||
2 | BASECAMP (CHAPMAN, PAUL | HANNA, CARL | HARTSTONE, SHANE | OLIVER, DARREN) | 4 | 2022-02-23 08:50:00 | 816.67 | ||
3 | WHITEWASH (SMITH, PHIL | WHITE, JANE | WHITE, LEE | WHITE, ROB) | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
4 | INSANE (PECK, JOHN | PECK, TONI) | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
5 | HARDNUP (JACK, WILLIAMS | RAE, DANIEL | SPIERS, ALAN | SPIERS, KANE) | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:02:00 | 600.00 | ||
6 | REEL FINATIC (FULTON, VANCE | HEMINGWAY, MARK | HEMINGWAY, TODD | PENNELL, ZACH | WEIR, SCOTT) | 3 | 2022-02-25 17:50:00 | 277.40 | ||
7 | EVEN FLOW (BURLING, STEVE | LANGTRY, MATT | LANGTRY, NICK | WHITEMAN, STACEY) | 4 | 2022-02-25 15:20:00 | 248.32 | ||
8 | ESCAPADE (COWIN, TED | FITNESS, KARL | PERCY, GREG | TREGOWETH, KEVIN) | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:40:00 | 61.89 | ||
Muriwai Sports Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | WESTIE 1 (GOODWIN, CARL | HOLMES, JOSH | RADALY, JED) | 2 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,250.00 | ||
2 | OUT WEST (DRAGE, PRESTON | DUNN, JARROD | GODFREY, BRETT | NARBEY, SCOTT | PHILLIPS, STANLEY | PHILLIPS, TRACEY) | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 1,038.53 | ||
3 | WESTCOASTER (JONES, GRANT | WALL, CARLA) | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:49:00 | 600.00 | ||
4 | SLIMY MAC (SCOTT, STEPHEN | THOUMINE, ANTHONY) | 1 | 2022-02-21 15:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
5 | KAIPARA KILLERS (CRAIG, ALAN | ROSS, CRAIG | ROSS, GREG | ROSS, JAMES | SLUITERS, LOUIS | STANAWAY, ANDREW) | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 600.00 | ||
New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | ||||||
1 | SIMANU (NIEDERBERGER, DANIEL | VAN DEVENTER, VINNIE) | 6 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,371.50 | ||
2 | TEAM OARSIM (STEELE, EMILY | STEELE, IAN | STEELE, KEVIN | STEELE, RYAN) | 6 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 844.33 | ||
3 | TROKAR HOOKS (DRUMMOND, LEE | FURZE, GRAEME | KELLY, JOHN | YANDLE, ROWAN) | 5 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 680.75 | ||
4 | ON THE ROCK (PENBERTH, JOESPH | PENBERTH, RACHEL | PENBERTH, SAMUEL) | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 679.42 | ||
5 | EURO (MCINTYRE, AMBER | MORRISON, PETER | MORRISON, STEPHEN | PEARCE, ANDREW) | 2 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 628.33 | ||
6 | HQ (HANN, JAI | HANN, JODY | MAULDER, ADAM | QUINN, BOYD | RICHARDSON, NATHAN) | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 604.50 | ||
7 | SHAMROCK (BETTERIDGE, KIERAN | FOLEY, SIMON | SMITH, MARCUS) | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
8 | GAME PLAYER (ANSLEY, ASH | ASKEW, PAUL | GEORGE, ALLAN | MACKAY, ALLAN | MOLLER, GRAEME) | 6 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 543.48 | ||
9 | ULTIMATE (FROOME, ANDREW | FROOME, JORDAN | MARKHAM, COOPER | MARKHAM, HAYDEN) | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 432.42 | ||
10 | DOG LB (MCLEAN, LACHIE | WARN, JONATHON) | 4 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 322.63 | ||
11 | HARDOUT (DENNISON, DAVE | THOMSON, DAVID | WILLIAMS, IAN) | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 301.00 | ||
12 | MISS RAMPAGE (BOURNE, BRENDEN | MCLACHLAN, EUAN | THOMAS, LES | TOWERS, WARREN) | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 242.83 | ||
13 | MOKO (ERB, JAKE | JANSE VAN RENSBURG, CHRISTO | MACK - MCEWEN, TARN | TROUSSELOT, MIKE | WHITELY, JONO) | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 178.33 | ||
14 | LIVIN' IT (COOMBE, GRAHAM | NICHOLLS, ADAM | WILLIAMS, MARK) | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 145.25 | ||
15 | POG MA THOIN (LAWRENCE, TRAN | MACALLUM, BILL | POWELL, CHRIS | VICKERS, BRETT) | 1 | 2022-02-19 23:59:00 | 134.00 | ||
16 | LOFTYS LOUTS (AIKEN, JOHN | CORRMERER, GARRY | TOMKINS, ROBERT) | 2 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 124.35 | ||
17 | TEAM MATALICA (FEATHER, TRENT | HASKELL, JODI | TAYLOR, NATHAN | YANDLE, GREG) | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 118.83 | ||
18 | PLAYTIME (DRAVITZSKI, SANDIE | URWIN, BARRY) | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 109.20 | ||
19 | SMELLY TACKLE (CALLANDER, JACOB | CALLANDER, WADE | WEST, DAVID | WEST, TYLA) | 2 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 107.19 | ||
20 | JUST DO IT (HARVEY, BILL | MOURIE, BRENDAN | MOURIE, STEPHEN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 103.75 | ||
21 | TEAM TUX (KINGI, MIKE | THORBY, SARA) | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 100.67 | ||
22 | NUROFIN (FALCONER, ROBERT | WHITMORE, NICOLA) | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:00:00 | 46.33 | ||
NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club | ||||||
1 | SKULL DRAGGERS (HORTON, RICK | MARCHANT, LUKE) | 2 | 2022-02-23 12:52:00 | 737.00 | ||
2 | SAND BAGGERS (ALLEN, MARK | BRADLEY, SCOTT) | 5 | 2022-02-26 15:20:00 | 635.88 | ||
Pegasus Game Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | FISH TO THRILL (DAVIDSON, JAMIE | MURDOCH, BRUCE | WOODS, CRAIG) | 2 | 2022-02-26 11:13:00 | 607.00 | ||
2 | KAIZEN (TULLY, JOHN | VAN EEKELEN, PETER | WESSELS, MIKE) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 533.50 | ||
Raglan Sportfishing Club | ||||||
1 | ULTIMATE WEAPON (JULIAN, TODD | LAPWOOD, JAMIE) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 703.33 | ||
2 | BUCKO (BECKETT, NELSON | FRANKS, DANIEL | HENNESSEY, TYLER) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
3 | SHOGUN (CLARK, JASON | CLARK, JOE) | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:00:00 | 562.50 | ||
4 | WICKED WESTIE (CARLYON, MARK | PAGE, ROB | SHRUBSALL, ANTHONY | SWANSON, MIKE | WHYTE, GREG) | 1 | 2022-02-25 20:00:00 | 49.70 | ||
5 | MUTLEY (HASSARD, BUD | HASSARD, CADE | HASSARD, HAYLEY | HASSARD, MATT) | 2 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 27.50 | ||
6 | FICKLE MISTRESS (GOLD, JUSTIN | GOLD, KATHY | GOLD, NICK | MCCLUSKIE, NATHON) | 1 | 2022-02-19 15:00:00 | 23.60 | ||
Southern Sport Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | TIDE SONG (BEAUFILL, JOHN | BEAUFILL, SAM | CASEY, MARK) | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 437.50 | ||
2 | REAL SCREAM'N (CARRICK, IAN | GOODWIN, BRIAN | MCBRIDE, MIKE | SHARP, GRAEME) | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:30:00 | 337.33 | ||
Tairua- Pauanui Sports Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | TOP GUN (BARTLE, CHE | BELL, GRAHAM | BELL, GREG | HAYWARD, LEON | HAYWARD, SIMON | KIELY, STEPHEN) | 2 | 2022-02-25 13:37:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
2 | DA BOUYS (MCLUNE, ROB | NORTON, AARON | NORTON, SCOTT | PLUMMER, CALLUM | PLUMMER, NEIL | WELLS-GREEN, ALEX) | 3 | 2022-02-24 12:30:00 | 875.25 | ||
3 | DOPAMINE (FLYGER, DYLAN | FLYGER, GEOFFREY) | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
4 | THIRSTY WORK (JOHNSTONE, HASS | MICHAEL, HENRY | PEARSON, DYLAN | VERCOE, JACK) | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
5 | WAIKATO LADS (COCHRANE, GREG | RYAN, CHRIS | SANTNER, PETER | SANTNER, TIM) | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
6 | ULTIMATE GAME (BOYES, WAYNE | CAMERON, BRETT | HILL, IAN) | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
7 | DUTCHY'S TAIRUA (CORFIELD, SERGEI | HANSFORD, LOUIS | SIMONS, TIM) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
8 | TALE CHASER (DEAN, MELITA | JONES, GLYNN | JONES, TYRONE) | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 600.00 | ||
9 | MERCURY MAGIC (BARNES, REUBEN | BARNES, WAYNE) | 4 | 2022-02-21 09:00:00 | 353.33 | ||
10 | SAFARI (MAHER, WARREN | RUTHE, BRADY | RUTHE, BRYCE | STEVENSON, ALEC) | 3 | 2022-02-25 11:30:00 | 340.47 | ||
11 | RONS BOAT (CROSS, RON | LAWSON, GARRY) | 2 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 328.50 | ||
12 | CRITTERS (ANKER, WAYNE | BROOMFIELD, ROB | PHILLIPS, NEV) | 1 | 2022-02-22 01:30:00 | 263.24 | ||
13 | GREEN LIGHT (POTTER, DAVE | POTTER, LOGAN) | 2 | 2022-02-22 09:00:00 | 96.83 | ||
14 | FREELANCER (FLETCHER, DAMIAN | MEXTED, JEREMY | PRESTON, COOPER | PRESTON, SCOTT | PRESTON, TIM) | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 90.50 | ||
Tauranga Sport Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | BRUTUS (BILL, RUSSELL | CARPENTER, TONY | CARTER, CAMPBELL | COBHAM, JOSH | GASKALL, LEIGHTON | HOWARD-WILLIS, LUKE | MCIVER, LUCAS | NEWLAND, DEZ) | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:56:00 | 1,300.00 | ||
2 | FLOKI (BROWN, AIDAN | MCINTYRE, DAVID | MELLOW, BEN | TOOGOOD, NICK) | 2 | 2022-02-24 10:03:00 | 1,113.51 | ||
3 | OCEAN PACIFIC (CURTIS, GRANT | CURTIS, KIM | CURTIS, STORM | KHAN, RYAN | MONTGOMERY, NICK | SPRAGGS, BOB) | 3 | 2022-02-20 13:03:00 | 977.83 | ||
4 | DOUBLE STRIKE (HEDGES, KARINA | HEDGES, STUART) | 1 | 2022-02-23 19:45:00 | 947.00 | ||
5 | TEAM 50/50 (CAWTE, JAMES | HOGGARD, CHRIS | LEE, DAYLE | MOIR, SHANNON) | 2 | 2022-02-26 12:00:00 | 635.41 | ||
6 | OCEAN MONARCH (COATES, CHRIS | COATES, LINDA | MARKOV, COLIN | STEWART, DOUG | STEWART, LOUISE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:40:00 | 600.00 | ||
7 | BARTENDER (PEDERSEN, BRAD | PROLE, BRANDON) | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:05:00 | 600.00 | ||
8 | PASADOR (ANDERSON, DANIEL | ARMISTEAD, PHILIP | KILGOUR, BRIAN | KILGOUR, NATHAN | MCMILLIAN, NEIL | SHEARMAN, NICK) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
9 | CARTEL (HEDGMAN, ANTHONY | HOGG, SAM | MCCONNEL, BRENT | MILGATE, JOEL) | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
10 | MILITIA (FLUTEY, ZANE | HONORE, CHRIS | HONORE, SHANEL | KITTOW, GEORGE) | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
11 | THE WEAPON (GAMMAN, JORDAN | MCCLYMONT, JACK | MOORES, CHARLIE | PARKES, REGAN) | 1 | 2022-02-22 18:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
12 | NOELANI (FAIRWEATHER, HEATH | RODERICK, ZANE | SIMICH, DON | STEENS, MICHAEL) | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
13 | WHITE LIGHT (BISHOP, KELLY | OXENHAM, KEEGAN | OXENHAM, MANIA) | 2 | 2022-02-23 17:27:00 | 376.50 | ||
14 | REEL HEAVEN (DOLMAN, LUKE | DOLMAN, TONY | PRUDEN, SHIRLEY) | 1 | 2022-02-26 16:15:00 | 220.33 | ||
15 | IMPULSE (DUMBLETON, LUKE | GIBBS, DAVE | LEES, DAVE | PAMMNET, MIKE) | 2 | 2022-02-23 19:00:00 | 210.27 | ||
Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast | ||||||
1 | SPEIGHTS MEN (CHARTERIS, AARON | HANCOCK, ERIC | KNARSTON, DAVE | OLEARY, NIGEL) | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:48:00 | 236.22 | ||
Te Aroha Angling Club | ||||||
1 | SHAMBILLS (CORNES, RICHARD | COX, JASON | COX, STEVEN | SHANLEY, GREG) | 2 | 2022-02-26 17:00:00 | 624.65 | ||
Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | TE WAKA (ONEIL, ANDREW | PENNY, JULIE | PENNY, ROGER | PRICE, ALLAN | RUNDLE, CYRIL | VALOIS, BRETT) | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
2 | NAUTI LADY (BARRETT, NAOMI | DENBY, RYAN | DONALD, HARVEY | DONALD, VAUGHAN | HOWE, ALEX | KNIGHTBRIDGE, JACK) | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
3 | JJ (ADDISON, CHEV | BAKALICH, JEFF | DAVY, BRYAR | HILL, LINDA | MCNAUGHT, MYLES) | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
4 | POINT BREAK (GASKILL-WALSH, COLE | GASKILL-WALSH, REEF | GASKILL, KEITH | MCLELLAN, TREVOR | WALSH, KANE) | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
5 | LOCK & LOAD (LOCK, BRAD | LOCK, JACKSON | LOCK, JASON) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
6 | ARATU (GREEN, JACK | GREEN, LUCAS | GREEN, ROSS) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | OVERTIME (CHRISTENSEN, SIMON | COOK, ANDREW | COOK, ETHAN | GROUBY, SAM | KETE, MADI | STEWART, JOHN | STEWART, TONY | THIRD, GRAHAM) | 3 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 1,225.00 | ||
2 | PESCATORE (BRAITHWAITE, CRAIG | BRAITHWAITE, PAUL | RUSSELL, ANDREW) | 3 | 2022-02-25 13:50:00 | 898.45 | ||
3 | RAMOE (BALLARD, GRAHAM | WARDLAW, ALLEN) | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 866.49 | ||
4 | HUNTAWAY (GALLEY, GREG | STEELE, MARK | STEELE, TONY) | 2 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 764.86 | ||
5 | NO DOUBT (KINGI, PAUL | KINVIG, IAN | POLLOCK, RICK) | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:02:00 | 750.00 | ||
6 | IN THE RED (NEIL, MARK | RIX, BETH | RIX, SAM | RIX, SHANE) | 2 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 654.80 | ||
7 | ABOUT TIME (CORLETT, HAMISH | DAVIS, JESSE | FOOTE, BRIAN | LEESE, RUSSELL | WAY, ROD) | 2 | 2022-02-22 12:15:00 | 631.35 | ||
8 | GLORY DAYS (KAMO, MATAI | NESBIT, RYAN | PARKINSON, EDDIE | PARKINSON, SANDRA) | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
9 | BLUE BOMBAY (CHAYTOR, BRUCE | FOSTER, TODD | GILMORE, BRUCE) | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
10 | C J (BOYLE, JEREMY | JOHNSTON, CRAIG) | 1 | 2022-02-23 17:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
11 | BLUE LADY (STEMPA, DEANNA | STEMPA, MIKE | WILLIAMSON, GRAHAM) | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:05:00 | 600.00 | ||
12 | MAWHAI (HERMANSON, PHIL | KILLEEN, MIKE | MCCALLION, SLIM) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
13 | KERRY LEE (CLARKE, BRIAN | HENSTOCK, CALE | LINCOLN, JOEL) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
14 | TEAM VIKING (LEWIS, DAWN | O NEILL, KENDRA | ROWLAND, TAISHA | SLOAN, AARON) | 2 | 2022-02-20 15:50:00 | 541.02 | ||
15 | MOTUTERE MAGIC (MCNICHOLAS, EMILY | MCNICHOLAS, LANCE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 04:30:00 | 318.67 | ||
16 | SUGAR BLUE (TAIKATO, REGAN | TROTT, DONALD | TROTT, VANESSA) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:45:00 | 248.65 | ||
17 | BANSHEE (BISHOP, CLAYTON | BISHOP, RACHEL | HAEWERA, BEN | MOORE, BOB | WHALE, MATT) | 2 | 2022-02-24 13:00:00 | 227.57 | ||
18 | BLUEBERRY HILL (BERRY, HELEN | BERRY, SCOTT | BERRY, WARREN) | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:25:00 | 174.05 | ||
19 | GRANDEE (BAKER, KEVIN | RANDRUP, DAVID | RANDRUP, MIKE | STRAWBRIDGE, TIM | THOMSON, ELROY) | 1 | 2022-02-20 20:30:00 | 168.00 | ||
20 | MIDAS (PHILPOTT, NEIL | SMYTH, LLOYD | VAN DER PASCH, MARTYN) | 1 | 2022-02-25 11:15:00 | 164.17 | ||
21 | SWN Y MOR (RANDRUP, CHRIS | RANDRUP, TANIA) | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:00:00 | 100.00 | ||
22 | ON THE FLY (BURTON, GREG | LEE, JUDITH | LEE, STEVE) | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:25:00 | 58.47 | ||
23 | OL MATE (GALLEY, LOUISE | MOORE, BILL | WARD, CAMERON) | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:24:00 | 28.33 | ||
Warkworth Gamefishing Club | ||||||
1 | BRENDA L (RATHE, CAM | RATHE, LU) | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
2 | VIOLATOR (CAMPBELL, LOGAN | JONES, BOYD | PENNY, DICK) | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
3 | BLUE WAZOO (ADAMS, DAVE | ADAMS, OLIVER) | 3 | 2022-02-27 12:10:00 | 233.60 | ||
Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | ||||||
1 | SEA WITCH (REED, STEVE | WENZEL, FELIX | WHITAKER, GARY) | 4 | 2022-02-26 12:08:00 | 1,572.50 | ||
2 | CHARTREUSE (POLAK, NICK | VRIENS, JOHN) | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:55:00 | 928.00 | ||
3 | DREAM WEAVER (BOYES, CRAIG | HUNTER, BRUCE) | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:18:00 | 837.00 | ||
Whakatane Sport Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | BEE TEAM (PAYNE, DEREK | SIMONS, KEVIN) | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
2 | J J (FROST, DEAN | YOUNG, AARON | YOUNG, BRANDON | YOUNG, KEN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
3 | PLAN B (HADDOCK, GOOSE | HADDOCK, PAIGE | HALE, SCOTTY | KRAMER, JAYDEN | MATHIS, KEVIN | WILSHIER, WARWICK) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
4 | HIGH HOPES (GRAY, BRIAN | HOPE, ANDREW) | 2 | 2022-02-26 10:23:00 | 497.84 | ||
5 | MINNOWS (SPARROW, DAVID | WALKER, PETE) | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:45:00 | 144.75 | ||
6 | ANNJAKANA (COFFIN, MARK | COFFIN, MICHELLE | HILL, TONY | ORR, MATT) | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:05:00 | 80.70 | ||
Whangamata Ocean Sports Club | ||||||
1 | DOUBLE SHOT (COOK, BAILEY | COOK, JOSH | COOK, SAM | COOK, VAUGHN | PENNELL, KIERA | PENNELL, MURRAY) | 3 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 1,344.86 | ||
2 | MAD FISH (MCDOWELL, JOHN | THOMSEN, ALAN | THOMSEN, SHAUN | WOOD, CALLUM) | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:00:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
3 | WHITE CAP (BEESON, LAWRENCE | TALBOT, HAYDEN | TALBOT, JAMES) | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:30:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
4 | HOT TUNA (GORDON, BRETT | GORDON, HANNAH | GORDON, PATRICK | GORDON, RACHAEL) | 2 | 2022-02-23 06:45:00 | 625.00 | ||
5 | TUCK BOX (CLARKE, MURRAY | LYNCH, MARK | OREILLY, KANE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
6 | NAUTI FORTY (DEVICICH, TONY | DOUGLAS, JAMIE | FELTON, LANCE | OBRIEN, KYLE | ROACH, SIMON) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
7 | BLACKIE (AMESS, DEAN | JUDD, JOSH | MACDONALD, ZACHARY | PLAW, CALLUM) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
8 | TUNA 2 (ARONA, GEORGE | LANKEY, KAY | TINNING, JUSTIN) | 2 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 142.33 | ||
Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | ||||||
1 | ESCAPADE NZ (ARMSTRONG, AARON | ARMSTRONG, CORDELL | ARMSTRONG, JOSHUA | ARMSTRONG, LUKE | SCHOLLUM, ANDREW) | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
2 | LITTLE EINSTEINS (DAVEY, BILL | SAUL, BRENDA | SAUL, NATHAN | SAUL, PETER) | 4 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 1,005.00 | ||
3 | TUTS ROT (ROBBINS, JOHN | ROBBINS, WENDY) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:58:00 | 600.00 | ||
4 | BLUE LEGACY (PORTER, MARTYN | WADE, GAVIN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 600.00 | ||
5 | CHOPPER (BUDGEN, CHRIS | BUDGEN, MITCH | LEIJEN, CAM) | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:45:00 | 540.54 | ||
6 | LADY SHANLER (LAWRIE, CALEB | LAWRIE, HAMISH | LAWRIE, JESSIE | LINCOLN, MICHAEL | OWEN, TROY) | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 491.89 | ||
Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | ||||||
1 | KAHLUA (ISTED, STEVE | SHEARD, STU | YUKICH, LOU) | 3 | 2022-02-24 08:17:00 | 775.00 | ||
2 | EZYLAYS FROGS (FLANDERS, CAMERON | FLANDERS, GORDON | LAY, GREG | LAY, KEVIN | LAY, TERRY) | 2 | 2022-02-22 19:15:00 | 672.20 | ||
3 | MACKSOM (BAWDEN, JEFF | FERGUS, BEN | MACKAY, BILL | MACKAY, BRETT | MACKAY, SEAN) | 2 | 2022-02-23 08:16:00 | 625.00 | ||
4 | THE GROCERS (TUCKER, CORINNE | TUCKER, DARREN) | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
5 | TEAM DIOMEDEA (FRANKS, DAVID | FRANKS, JEANETTE) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
6 | ASTRAEA (CROFT, NEIL | CROFT, VIV) | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:05:00 | 555.68 | ||
7 | POLYANNA (COWAN, GLEN | PEAKE, ROBIN | WILLIAMS, YVETTE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:46:00 | 317.84 | ||
8 | NOVEMBER RAIN (BAKER, GLEN | KEALEY, PAUL | SHAW, PETER | SOMERS, GARRY | TANNER-SOMERS, LORI) | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 276.22 | ||
9 | CATCH 22 (BURROUGH, TODD | GERRARD, AIDEN | GERRARD, BLAIR | REEVES, ALEXIS) | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:08:00 | 33.67 | ||
10 | NEREUS (KENDALL, DENIS | MCCARTHY, WAYNE | WILKINS, CHRIS) | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:20:00 | 26.08 |
SECTION 14B - TOP TEAM BY REGION | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | ||
ZONE 1 - NORTHLAND | ||||||
1 | FAMILY JEWELS (KARL ELLIOTT | BRAD MORGAN | KIERAN PIERCE | TREVOR WOOLSTON) | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 1,300.00 | ||
2 | ESCAPADE NZ (AARON ARMSTRONG | CORDELL ARMSTRONG | JOSHUA ARMSTRONG | LUKE ARMSTRONG | ANDREW SCHOLLUM) | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
3 | LITTLE EINSTEINS (BILL DAVEY | BRENDA SAUL | NATHAN SAUL | PETER SAUL) | 4 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 1,005.00 | ||
4 | KAHLUA (STEVE ISTED | STU SHEARD | LOU YUKICH) | 3 | 2022-02-24 08:17:00 | 775.00 | ||
5 | SICK DAYZ (CODY MATTHEWS | GREG MATTHEWS | SYLVIA MATTHEWS) | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:15:00 | 751.33 | ||
6 | EZYLAYS FROGS (CAMERON FLANDERS | GORDON FLANDERS | GREG LAY | KEVIN LAY | TERRY LAY) | 2 | 2022-02-22 19:15:00 | 672.20 | ||
7 | G3 (BEN BREMNER | ALEX HENWOOD | CORY HENWOOD | TERRY HENWOOD | TOM ROGERS) | 2 | 2022-02-24 12:24:00 | 625.00 | ||
8 | MACKSOM (JEFF BAWDEN | BEN FERGUS | BILL MACKAY | BRETT MACKAY | SEAN MACKAY) | 2 | 2022-02-23 08:16:00 | 625.00 | ||
9 | ALLURE (ANDREW ARCHIBALD | KEVIN CLARKE | CONOR DUNN | BRAD OSBORNE | DAVID TAYLOR | PAUL TAYLOR | STEVEN TAYLOR | MARCUS TE BRAKE | MATT VAN LEVEN | TIM VAN LEVEN | BRYCE WIGLEY) | 1 | 2022-02-21 17:18:00 | 600.00 | ||
10 | ANITA ROSE (BLAIR URLICH | JESSE WALLACE | SAM WALLACE | SIMON WILSON) | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
11 | BLUE LEGACY (MARTYN PORTER | GAVIN WADE) | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 600.00 | ||
12 | GAMECHANGER (DARREN BUTTERWORTH | KENT FRASER | PAUL THOUMINE | RUSTY TIPPING) | 1 | 2022-02-20 18:41:00 | 600.00 | ||
13 | MOET (HELEN HORROCKS | KEN LOUSLEY | KARL MAGIC DANIEL | JASON MATTHEWS | LEIGHTON MATTHEWS | LYNDA MATTHEWS | ROBBIE MATTHEWS | JOSH MCPHERSON | TONY NOBLE) | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
14 | PHANTOM (STEFFAN DAWSON | DAN GROOME | ETHAN GRYLLS | SAM NATHAN | DAVE STRUDWICK) | 1 | 2022-02-24 11:38:00 | 600.00 | ||
15 | TEAM DIOMEDEA (DAVID FRANKS | JEANETTE FRANKS) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
16 | THE GROCERS (CORINNE TUCKER | DARREN TUCKER) | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
17 | TIMEOUT (CLINT CULPAN | JOEL DORSET) | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 600.00 | ||
18 | TUTS ROT (JOHN ROBBINS | WENDY ROBBINS) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:58:00 | 600.00 | ||
19 | ASTRAEA (NEIL CROFT | VIV CROFT) | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:05:00 | 555.68 | ||
20 | CHOPPER (CHRIS BUDGEN | MITCH BUDGEN | CAM LEIJEN) | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:45:00 | 540.54 | ||
21 | LADY SHANLER (CALEB LAWRIE | HAMISH LAWRIE | JESSIE LAWRIE | MICHAEL LINCOLN | TROY OWEN) | 1 | 2022-02-25 16:00:00 | 491.89 | ||
22 | ST MAWES (CHRIS HART | VICTOR TANE | VANCE WILLIAMS) | 4 | 2022-02-26 13:25:00 | 375.07 | ||
23 | POLYANNA (GLEN COWAN | ROBIN PEAKE | YVETTE WILLIAMS) | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:46:00 | 317.84 | ||
24 | NEVA 2 PANIK (PETER EAGLES | CLINTON FIFE) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 296.49 | ||
25 | NOVEMBER RAIN (GLEN BAKER | PAUL KEALEY | PETER SHAW | GARRY SOMERS | LORI TANNER-SOMERS) | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:00:00 | 276.22 | ||
26 | CATCH 22 (TODD BURROUGH | AIDEN GERRARD | BLAIR GERRARD | ALEXIS REEVES) | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:08:00 | 33.67 | ||
27 | NEREUS (DENIS KENDALL | WAYNE MCCARTHY | CHRIS WILKINS) | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:20:00 | 26.08 | ||
ZONE 2 - AUCKLAND REGION | ||||||
1 | KYCA KOLA (GARY BERNASCONI | LANCE DAVIS | BRIAN GECK | CRAIG HOWE | MIKE WECK) | 4 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 1,266.79 | ||
2 | WESTIE 1 (CARL GOODWIN | JOSH HOLMES | JED RADALY) | 2 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,250.00 | ||
3 | WRIGHTY O (DEAN COLLINS | MATT COLLINS | TODD COLLINS | DANIEL CRAIG | ETHAN SHORT | BEN WILDIG) | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 1,122.00 | ||
4 | OUT WEST (PRESTON DRAGE | JARROD DUNN | BRETT GODFREY | SCOTT NARBEY | STANLEY PHILLIPS | TRACEY PHILLIPS) | 3 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 1,038.53 | ||
5 | KYLEE (TOBY CLARKE | ANDY EYRE) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 817.33 | ||
6 | TIME OUT (RACHEL CASHMORE | ROB CASHMORE | CAYDEN DE GRAAF | JASON DE GRAAF | LISA DE GRAAF) | 3 | 2022-02-22 15:40:00 | 763.51 | ||
7 | SKULL DRAGGERS (RICK HORTON | LUKE MARCHANT) | 2 | 2022-02-23 12:52:00 | 737.00 | ||
8 | DIESEL (KANE BODMAN | COLIN MARRINER | MACK PEACH | ROBBIE WEST | ROWAN WHITE) | 2 | 2022-02-24 11:55:00 | 700.00 | ||
9 | HARPOON (LEN HOLGATE | ROB LOUDEN) | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:00:00 | 700.00 | ||
10 | SAND BAGGERS (MARK ALLEN | SCOTT BRADLEY) | 5 | 2022-02-26 15:20:00 | 635.88 | ||
11 | GRUMPY (PHIL MOHAN | OLIVER ROUX) | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:30:00 | 615.00 | ||
12 | GENTLEMANS A CLUB (PAUL ANDREWS | RICKY ARTHUR | WES BRADLEY | RYAN DRUMMOND | MICHAEL GRAY | MICHAEL HALL | CHRIS SCOTT | ADEN WHITTAKER) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 602.67 | ||
13 | BILL RASH (TODD HAMILTON | KENT MILLETT | LYALL MURTAGH) | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
14 | BRENDA L (CAM RATHE | LU RATHE) | 1 | 2022-02-21 16:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
15 | CHASIN TAIL (MIKE BASKETT | RUSSELL DUNN | PETER ROGERS | JUSTIN WILSON | RYAN WINSTANLEY) | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
16 | COME ALIVE (RYAN ROBERTS | ALEX SPARF | BEN WILSON | SOPHIA YETTON) | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
17 | DRUM ROLL (IAN DRUMMOND | ROSS DRUMMOND | MATTHEW KITSON | AARON RICHARDSON) | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:31:00 | 600.00 | ||
18 | FUZZY 1 (LLOYD BARRIBALL | PHILLIP JAMES | PETER SELLERS | BRUCE SLOANE | DAVID TEAGUE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
19 | GILLIAN (KYLE BRACKEN | CODY LIPSCOMBE | NILS MCGEE | LEROY SLOANE) | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
20 | KAIPARA KILLERS (ALAN CRAIG | CRAIG ROSS | GREG ROSS | JAMES ROSS | LOUIS SLUITERS | ANDREW STANAWAY) | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 600.00 | ||
21 | NO LIMITS (ANDREW BUTTS | BRAD CHAPMAN | JAMES TAYLOR | JOSH VAN LIESHOUT) | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
22 | PIPI (BAILEY HARRIS | SCOTT HARRIS | GAVIN PRANGLEY) | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
23 | ROLLIN COAL (JAY CURLEY | BRIAN DEADMAN | CHRIS MURDOCH) | 1 | 2022-02-19 17:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
24 | SHOOT OUT (CLAIRE HULL | DYLAN HULL) | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
25 | SIROCCO (MALCOLM KYD | ANDREW SAUNDERS | CRAIG SAUNDERS) | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
26 | SLIMY MAC (STEPHEN SCOTT | ANTHONY THOUMINE) | 1 | 2022-02-21 15:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
27 | SOUNDS FISHY (NICK BLASE | ALISTAIR KELLETT | BRAD KILGOUR) | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
28 | TAIL WALKER (STEVE BERNASCONI | DEAN KRILETICH) | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
29 | VIOLATOR (LOGAN CAMPBELL | BOYD JONES | DICK PENNY) | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
30 | WAR PATH (CHRISTOPH BURCH | JASON KELLY | DECLAN MORAN | BRADEN OLSON) | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
31 | WESTCOASTER (GRANT JONES | CARLA WALL) | 1 | 2022-02-19 20:49:00 | 600.00 | ||
32 | WHITE KNUCKLE (BRETT DUNCAN | PAT EGAN | BEVAN NEWBOLD) | 1 | 2022-02-24 11:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
33 | WHITE RABBIT (SAM HOOTON | JOHN SHAND | EVAN TEBBUTT) | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
34 | WHITEBAIT (GARY BOX | CLINTON HUNT | ASHLEY WHITE | TONY WHITE) | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
35 | FROMA DISTANCE (DALESHA CUNNIFFE | WIREMU HENARE | DONNA MARGISON | BRENT MILESI) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:15:00 | 514.00 | ||
36 | KRAKEN (ETHAN BRIERLY | LESLIE PILLAY | SHANE ROEBECK | STAN SUNGUTURANGA) | 2 | 2022-02-26 10:25:00 | 452.00 | ||
37 | SHOT GUN (SCARLETT JACOBS | JAYDEN MILLEN | JOSH MILLEN | TAYLAH MILLEN | TRACEY MILLEN) | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:00:00 | 414.17 | ||
38 | 3 JACKS (PHIL NICKLIN | MICHAEL PARKER | CAREY WALTERS) | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:05:00 | 309.00 | ||
39 | SNOW DROP (CRAIG DEAR | VICKY DEAR | TONY JIMENEZ) | 1 | 2022-02-21 13:54:00 | 266.22 | ||
40 | BLUE WAZOO (DAVE ADAMS | OLIVER ADAMS) | 3 | 2022-02-27 12:10:00 | 233.60 | ||
41 | BIRTH CONTROL (BRAD HARRIS | DANIEL TREANOR | KEITH WORBOYS) | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:45:00 | 144.58 | ||
42 | WAVEBUSTER (SANDEEP PRASAD | SATVIR SEN) | 1 | 2022-02-23 18:10:00 | 118.33 | ||
ZONE 3 - COROMANDEL | ||||||
1 | TENACIOUS (JONATHAN FRANKHAM | MATTHEW GABELICH | CONAL MARTIN | SHAWN ROGERS) | 8 | 2022-02-25 14:40:00 | 1,612.38 | ||
2 | DOUBLE SHOT (BAILEY COOK | JOSH COOK | SAM COOK | VAUGHN COOK | KIERA PENNELL | MURRAY PENNELL) | 3 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 1,344.86 | ||
3 | FYSSHER (JAMES CUTFIELD | TOM JOHANSON | CAM KENNEDY | ALEX SULLIVAN | BEN SULLIVAN) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 1,204.86 | ||
4 | MAD FISH (JOHN MCDOWELL | ALAN THOMSEN | SHAUN THOMSEN | CALLUM WOOD) | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:00:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
5 | TOP GUN (CHE BARTLE | GRAHAM BELL | GREG BELL | LEON HAYWARD | SIMON HAYWARD | STEPHEN KIELY) | 2 | 2022-02-25 13:37:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
6 | WHITE CAP (LAWRENCE BEESON | HAYDEN TALBOT | JAMES TALBOT) | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:30:00 | 1,200.00 | ||
7 | MAD MAX (TONY CROFT | BRYCE HEALEY | TOM MAXWELL) | 2 | 2022-02-22 17:30:00 | 1,006.76 | ||
8 | DA BOUYS (ROB MCLUNE | AARON NORTON | SCOTT NORTON | CALLUM PLUMMER | NEIL PLUMMER | ALEX WELLS-GREEN) | 3 | 2022-02-24 12:30:00 | 875.25 | ||
9 | CINQUE TERRE (JOHN DEVETH | MICHELLE DEVETH | DIANNE PACEY | ROSS PACEY) | 3 | 2022-02-23 13:07:00 | 736.00 | ||
10 | PAYBACK (DARREN ABERNETHY | MARK FRANKLIN | IAN WILDMAN) | 4 | 2022-02-25 10:20:00 | 719.55 | ||
11 | SAMBUCA (STU CAWKER | CHRIS SADLER | DIRK SIELING | KATHY SIELING) | 3 | 2022-02-26 07:25:00 | 703.96 | ||
12 | MILE ZERO (NICOLA CANDY | WAYNE MACFARLANE | CHLOE ROBERTS) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 658.38 | ||
13 | SATISFACTION (DAN FORD | ROD JOHNSON | MARIA LOCKWOOD) | 2 | 2022-02-20 14:15:00 | 627.88 | ||
14 | HOT TUNA (BRETT GORDON | HANNAH GORDON | PATRICK GORDON | RACHAEL GORDON) | 2 | 2022-02-23 06:45:00 | 625.00 | ||
15 | OUTAHERE (JIM NICHOLSON | MICHAEL NICHOLSON) | 3 | 2022-02-24 09:55:00 | 605.17 | ||
16 | BLACKIE (DEAN AMESS | JOSH JUDD | ZACHARY MACDONALD | CALLUM PLAW) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
17 | BOUNTY HUNTER (BRIAN PIRIE | CELINE PIRIE | ELLA PIRIE | JULIE PIRIE) | 1 | 2022-02-21 11:13:00 | 600.00 | ||
18 | DOPAMINE (DYLAN FLYGER | GEOFFREY FLYGER) | 1 | 2022-02-19 10:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
19 | DUTCHY'S TAIRUA (SERGEI CORFIELD | LOUIS HANSFORD | TIM SIMONS) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
20 | FIN & TONIC (BROOK JOHNSTONE | RACHEL JOHNSTONE) | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:12:00 | 600.00 | ||
21 | GAMBINO (KEITH ALLOWAY | STEVE MINTO | BRUCE NISBET | JIM YOUNG) | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:36:00 | 600.00 | ||
22 | HOOKED ON KIWI (NATHAN FLOWERDAY | TODD HAGAN | PETER WALTERS) | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
23 | KINGFISHER (STEPHEN BREMNER | MICHAEL HOOGENDOORN | SANDY POWELL) | 1 | 2022-02-25 14:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
24 | MARINE MAGIC (NATHAN COTTER | VINCE RANGER | CALLUM WILKINSON) | 1 | 2022-02-20 13:12:00 | 600.00 | ||
25 | METALLICA (PETER KELLY | COLIN WALLACE | PETER YATES) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
26 | NAUTI FORTY (TONY DEVICICH | JAMIE DOUGLAS | LANCE FELTON | KYLE OBRIEN | SIMON ROACH) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
27 | OUT OF THE BLUE (KOBI ABRAHAMSON | ANTHONY BASKETT) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:35:00 | 600.00 | ||
28 | PAPILLON (HENRY BLYTH | KEN BUCKTHOUGHT | MURRAY BUCKTHOUGHT | MICK BULLEN | IAN HOWES) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
29 | PEARL MINER (JASON SHERRIFF | DARRYL WILLIAMS) | 1 | 2022-02-22 15:05:00 | 600.00 | ||
30 | REDBAND (MAZ DUNN | BLAKE WILKINS) | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:05:00 | 600.00 | ||
31 | SIRIUS (REBECCA TRETHOWEN | LOUIS WRIGHT) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:35:00 | 600.00 | ||
32 | STACKATTACK (LUKE FINDLAY | NICK STACK | MARK UTATAO) | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
33 | TAKE TWO (ROBBIE HALE | NOEL HUMPHRIS | RODNEY PRICE) | 1 | 2022-02-22 12:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
34 | TALE CHASER (MELITA DEAN | GLYNN JONES | TYRONE JONES) | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 600.00 | ||
35 | THE DUKE (AARON COSTELLO | JACQUI GROVES | JODY SIMPSON | JOE STEEL | BLAIR WARNER | NEIL WARNER) | 1 | 2022-02-22 16:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
36 | THIRSTY WORK (HASS JOHNSTONE | HENRY MICHAEL | DYLAN PEARSON | JACK VERCOE) | 1 | 2022-02-20 15:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
37 | TRUE LIES (SIMON RAWSON | BRENT ROGERS) | 1 | 2022-02-23 14:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
38 | TUCK BOX (MURRAY CLARKE | MARK LYNCH | KANE OREILLY) | 1 | 2022-02-19 11:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
39 | ULTIMATE GAME (WAYNE BOYES | BRETT CAMERON | IAN HILL) | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
40 | UNREEL 2 (JOHN BORLAND | LUKE BURGESS | ANGUS GILLIES | BEN KRAUTS | NICK MCENTEE | NORM SMYTH) | 1 | 2022-02-26 14:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
41 | WAIKATO LADS (GREG COCHRANE | CHRIS RYAN | PETER SANTNER | TIM SANTNER) | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
42 | WAIMA STAR (HARRY CONNELL | JOHNNY MONRAD | LAURIE MONRAD | MIKE TODD) | 1 | 2022-02-26 08:58:00 | 600.00 | ||
43 | WAIMEA MB (TONY TUCKER | DAN WILSON | NATHAN WILSON) | 1 | 2022-02-20 14:06:00 | 600.00 | ||
44 | ZAMBUCCA (BRYAN MEDCALF | TONY MEDCALF | KARL MORGAN) | 1 | 2022-02-25 12:55:00 | 600.00 | ||
45 | MERCY (JEREMY WATERER | MARKUS WUNDERLICH) | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:55:00 | 584.00 | ||
46 | BLURRED LINES (CHRIS JOBLIN | THOMAS JOBLIN) | 4 | 2022-02-22 08:45:00 | 535.33 | ||
47 | LEEWAY (JAN LEE | PETER LEE) | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:52:00 | 400.50 | ||
48 | MERCURY MAGIC (REUBEN BARNES | WAYNE BARNES) | 4 | 2022-02-21 09:00:00 | 353.33 | ||
49 | SAFARI (WARREN MAHER | BRADY RUTHE | BRYCE RUTHE | ALEC STEVENSON) | 3 | 2022-02-25 11:30:00 | 340.47 | ||
50 | RONS BOAT (RON CROSS | GARRY LAWSON) | 2 | 2022-02-20 13:00:00 | 328.50 | ||
51 | MAVERICK (KIRK DAVIS | AARON MCINTYRE) | 3 | 2022-02-25 10:21:00 | 322.87 | ||
52 | CRITTERS (WAYNE ANKER | ROB BROOMFIELD | NEV PHILLIPS) | 1 | 2022-02-22 01:30:00 | 263.24 | ||
53 | BALEX (DANNY BAY | DANIEL GIVEN | CALEB WARRENDER) | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:35:00 | 248.75 | ||
54 | SAY WHEN (RICK HAYSON | BRYN JONES | PHIL WACKROW) | 2 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 159.10 | ||
55 | TUNA 2 (GEORGE ARONA | KAY LANKEY | JUSTIN TINNING) | 2 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 142.33 | ||
56 | DIRTY DOGS (TONY COX | BOB SEGETIN) | 2 | 2022-02-28 07:30:00 | 141.70 | ||
57 | GREEN LIGHT (DAVE POTTER | LOGAN POTTER) | 2 | 2022-02-22 09:00:00 | 96.83 | ||
58 | FREELANCER (DAMIAN FLETCHER | JEREMY MEXTED | COOPER PRESTON | SCOTT PRESTON | TIM PRESTON) | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 90.50 | ||
59 | HOKULANI (OLLIE CARRUTHERS | RICHARD CAWSON | MICHAEL HAMMONDS | SHANE HARVEY | RICHARD HULL) | 1 | 2022-02-26 11:25:00 | 86.70 | ||
60 | CRUSADER (STUART ARNOLD | PHIL MOSEN | NEIL ROBINS | PHIL RULE) | 2 | 2022-02-23 10:30:00 | 76.88 | ||
61 | UNDERTAKER (SHANE CLAPP | SAMMY CLOTHIER | SHANE MCBARRON) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 65.41 | ||
62 | MAD MURPHYS (CALAB MURPHY | PETER MURPHY | SHAUN MURPHY) | 1 | 2022-07-02 13:50:00 | 64.42 | ||
63 | RAMPANT CHARTERS (GRAEME BEE | DANNY MILLS | DAVE NIETHE | GEOFF SMITH) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:10:00 | 59.50 | ||
64 | REEF COMBER (SHARON CLAY | STEPHEN CLAY) | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:20:00 | 51.40 | ||
65 | RELIEF (JARRAD HILL | KYLIE PHILLIPS | MARK PHILLIPS) | 1 | 2022-02-22 10:03:00 | 36.83 | ||
66 | BLACK PEPPER (JOHN OMEARA | JASON WALDEN | WAYNE WALDEN) | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:30:00 | 31.25 | ||
ZONE 4 - CENTRAL BAY OF PLENTY | ||||||
1 | BRUTUS (RUSSELL BILL | TONY CARPENTER | CAMPBELL CARTER | JOSH COBHAM | LEIGHTON GASKALL | LUKE HOWARD-WILLIS | LUCAS MCIVER | DEZ NEWLAND) | 3 | 2022-02-26 15:56:00 | 1,300.00 | ||
2 | FLOKI (AIDAN BROWN | DAVID MCINTYRE | BEN MELLOW | NICK TOOGOOD) | 2 | 2022-02-24 10:03:00 | 1,113.51 | ||
3 | OCEAN PACIFIC (GRANT CURTIS | KIM CURTIS | STORM CURTIS | RYAN KHAN | NICK MONTGOMERY | BOB SPRAGGS) | 3 | 2022-02-20 13:03:00 | 977.83 | ||
4 | DOUBLE STRIKE (KARINA HEDGES | STUART HEDGES) | 1 | 2022-02-23 19:45:00 | 947.00 | ||
5 | MAYHEM (HAYDEN SPEED | MIKE SPEED | TYLER SPEED) | 6 | 2022-02-25 17:09:00 | 881.00 | ||
6 | BASECAMP (PAUL CHAPMAN | CARL HANNA | SHANE HARTSTONE | DARREN OLIVER) | 4 | 2022-02-23 08:50:00 | 816.67 | ||
7 | TEAM 50/50 (JAMES CAWTE | CHRIS HOGGARD | DAYLE LEE | SHANNON MOIR) | 2 | 2022-02-26 12:00:00 | 635.41 | ||
8 | SHAMBILLS (RICHARD CORNES | JASON COX | STEVEN COX | GREG SHANLEY) | 2 | 2022-02-26 17:00:00 | 624.65 | ||
9 | BARTENDER (BRAD PEDERSEN | BRANDON PROLE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:05:00 | 600.00 | ||
10 | CARTEL (ANTHONY HEDGMAN | SAM HOGG | BRENT MCCONNEL | JOEL MILGATE) | 1 | 2022-02-20 12:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
11 | HARDNUP (WILLIAMS JACK | DANIEL RAE | ALAN SPIERS | KANE SPIERS) | 1 | 2022-02-23 12:02:00 | 600.00 | ||
12 | INSANE (JOHN PECK | TONI PECK) | 1 | 2022-02-19 14:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
13 | MILITIA (ZANE FLUTEY | CHRIS HONORE | SHANEL HONORE | GEORGE KITTOW) | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
14 | NOELANI (HEATH FAIRWEATHER | ZANE RODERICK | DON SIMICH | MICHAEL STEENS) | 1 | 2022-02-25 09:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
15 | OCEAN MONARCH (CHRIS COATES | LINDA COATES | COLIN MARKOV | DOUG STEWART | LOUISE STEWART) | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:40:00 | 600.00 | ||
16 | PASADOR (DANIEL ANDERSON | PHILIP ARMISTEAD | BRIAN KILGOUR | NATHAN KILGOUR | NEIL MCMILLIAN | NICK SHEARMAN) | 1 | 2022-02-20 11:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
17 | PRIMO (ALAN COGSWELL | KEVIN FATHERS | TIM FATHERS | BRUCE MACK | JACK MCCUTHCEON | AARON MCKAIN) | 1 | 2022-02-22 19:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
18 | THE WEAPON (JORDAN GAMMAN | JACK MCCLYMONT | CHARLIE MOORES | REGAN PARKES) | 1 | 2022-02-22 18:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
19 | WHITEWASH (PHIL SMITH | JANE WHITE | LEE WHITE | ROB WHITE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 13:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
20 | WHITE LIGHT (KELLY BISHOP | KEEGAN OXENHAM | MANIA OXENHAM) | 2 | 2022-02-23 17:27:00 | 376.50 | ||
21 | REEL FINATIC (VANCE FULTON | MARK HEMINGWAY | TODD HEMINGWAY | ZACH PENNELL | SCOTT WEIR) | 3 | 2022-02-25 17:50:00 | 277.40 | ||
22 | EVEN FLOW (STEVE BURLING | MATT LANGTRY | NICK LANGTRY | STACEY WHITEMAN) | 4 | 2022-02-25 15:20:00 | 248.32 | ||
23 | REEL HEAVEN (LUKE DOLMAN | TONY DOLMAN | SHIRLEY PRUDEN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 16:15:00 | 220.33 | ||
24 | IMPULSE (LUKE DUMBLETON | DAVE GIBBS | DAVE LEES | MIKE PAMMNET) | 2 | 2022-02-23 19:00:00 | 210.27 | ||
25 | ESCAPADE (TED COWIN | KARL FITNESS | GREG PERCY | KEVIN TREGOWETH) | 1 | 2022-02-22 17:40:00 | 61.89 | ||
26 | MILK-N-HONEY (CHRIS CLAYTON | HAMISH CLAYTON | JAMES CLAYTON | ADAM KIRKBRIDE) | 1 | 2022-02-24 15:00:00 | 52.60 | ||
ZONE 5 - LOWER NORTH ISLAND | ||||||
1 | SEA WITCH (STEVE REED | FELIX WENZEL | GARY WHITAKER) | 4 | 2022-02-26 12:08:00 | 1,572.50 | ||
2 | BABY BLUE (COLE DALLIMORE | MICHELLE DALLIMORE | SAGE DALLIMORE | SCOTT DALLIMORE) | 5 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 1,176.47 | ||
3 | THE KOOKS (JUSTIN DWYER | STEPHAN EBERT | RYAN WILSON) | 7 | 2022-02-26 13:30:00 | 1,060.42 | ||
4 | RAPID FIRE (ANDY ANDERSON | KATHY MALONE | ROSS MALONE) | 6 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 1,014.33 | ||
5 | GROUND ZERO (TONY BEARE | LIZ SOWERBY | SHANE SOWERBY) | 3 | 2022-02-26 14:40:00 | 935.50 | ||
6 | CHARTREUSE (NICK POLAK | JOHN VRIENS) | 3 | 2022-02-26 10:55:00 | 928.00 | ||
7 | DREAM WEAVER (CRAIG BOYES | BRUCE HUNTER) | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:18:00 | 837.00 | ||
8 | CUTTING EDGE HONDA (JOHN BALLARD | EVAN DALRYMPLE | GRAEME MCKAY | DAVID MCMILLIAN | BRENT ROBINSON) | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
9 | FIFTY FIFTY (FRANEK KRAWCZYK | JAXON KRAWCZYK | LIZ KRAWCZYK | RUBY KRAWCZYK) | 5 | 2022-02-26 14:34:00 | 576.62 | ||
10 | MISSION HOOKUP (ARRON BIDLAKE | KARL BIDLAKE | CARTER CUSHING | DOUG CUSHING | JETT CUSHING | JAMES WEDD | KALAN WEDD) | 5 | 2022-02-25 12:15:00 | 556.29 | ||
11 | JUST AS ROUGH (GLENN BAILEY | JACK MACGREGOR | TONY MCCLELAND) | 3 | 2022-02-26 13:40:00 | 535.00 | ||
12 | WAHOO (DAVID BICKNELL | JOE BICKNELL | WAYNE BICKNELL | CHRIS BURCH | MIKE CHRISTIE | SCOTT DAVIDSON | PETER DRAPER) | 3 | 2022-02-21 21:20:00 | 415.29 | ||
13 | GREAT EXPECTATIONS (GLENN BOND | MAX BOND | SADIE BOND | CLARE PUDNEY | CAM ROBERTSON) | 3 | 2022-02-25 12:00:00 | 350.25 | ||
14 | LEXINGTON (DON ARNOLD | SCOTT ARNOLD | JOHN FLETT | ALEX SMITH) | 3 | 2022-02-25 10:45:00 | 290.17 | ||
15 | FINFINDER (CASEY MOFFITT | HAYDEN MOFFITT | JEMMA MOFFITT) | 3 | 2022-02-19 13:30:00 | 267.67 | ||
ZONE 6 - WAIKATO & TARANAKI | ||||||
1 | SIMANU (DANIEL NIEDERBERGER | VINNIE VAN DEVENTER) | 6 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 1,371.50 | ||
2 | TEAM OARSIM (EMILY STEELE | IAN STEELE | KEVIN STEELE | RYAN STEELE) | 6 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 844.33 | ||
3 | ULTIMATE WEAPON (TODD JULIAN | JAMIE LAPWOOD) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 703.33 | ||
4 | TROKAR HOOKS (LEE DRUMMOND | GRAEME FURZE | JOHN KELLY | ROWAN YANDLE) | 5 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 680.75 | ||
5 | ON THE ROCK (JOESPH PENBERTH | RACHEL PENBERTH | SAMUEL PENBERTH) | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 679.42 | ||
6 | EURO (AMBER MCINTYRE | PETER MORRISON | STEPHEN MORRISON | ANDREW PEARCE) | 2 | 2022-02-24 13:25:00 | 628.33 | ||
7 | HQ (JAI HANN | JODY HANN | ADAM MAULDER | BOYD QUINN | NATHAN RICHARDSON) | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 604.50 | ||
8 | BUCKO (NELSON BECKETT | DANIEL FRANKS | TYLER HENNESSEY) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
9 | BUILT TO FISH (BEN BROWN | MEL BROWN | MATT GADDES | ADAM HALLETT | MARK SCOBIE) | 1 | 2022-02-26 08:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
10 | HAWKEYE (GRANT HAWKES | GAVIN MCCAUGHLEY) | 1 | 2022-02-26 15:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
11 | SHAMROCK (KIERAN BETTERIDGE | SIMON FOLEY | MARCUS SMITH) | 1 | 2022-02-20 17:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
12 | SHOGUN (JASON CLARK | JOE CLARK) | 1 | 2022-02-25 19:00:00 | 562.50 | ||
13 | GAME PLAYER (ASH ANSLEY | PAUL ASKEW | ALLAN GEORGE | ALLAN MACKAY | GRAEME MOLLER) | 6 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 543.48 | ||
14 | ULTIMATE (ANDREW FROOME | JORDAN FROOME | COOPER MARKHAM | HAYDEN MARKHAM) | 4 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 432.42 | ||
15 | DOG LB (LACHIE MCLEAN | JONATHON WARN) | 4 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 322.63 | ||
16 | HARDOUT (DAVE DENNISON | DAVID THOMSON | IAN WILLIAMS) | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 301.00 | ||
17 | MISS RAMPAGE (BRENDEN BOURNE | EUAN MCLACHLAN | LES THOMAS | WARREN TOWERS) | 3 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 242.83 | ||
18 | MOKO (JAKE ERB | CHRISTO JANSE VAN RENSBURG | TARN MACK - MCEWEN | MIKE TROUSSELOT | JONO WHITELY) | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 178.33 | ||
19 | LIVIN' IT (GRAHAM COOMBE | ADAM NICHOLLS | MARK WILLIAMS) | 1 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 145.25 | ||
20 | POG MA THOIN (TRAN LAWRENCE | BILL MACALLUM | CHRIS POWELL | BRETT VICKERS) | 1 | 2022-02-19 23:59:00 | 134.00 | ||
21 | LOFTYS LOUTS (JOHN AIKEN | GARRY CORRMERER | ROBERT TOMKINS) | 2 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 124.35 | ||
22 | TEAM MATALICA (TRENT FEATHER | JODI HASKELL | NATHAN TAYLOR | GREG YANDLE) | 1 | 2022-02-23 23:59:00 | 118.83 | ||
23 | PLAYTIME (SANDIE DRAVITZSKI | BARRY URWIN) | 2 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 109.20 | ||
24 | SMELLY TACKLE (JACOB CALLANDER | WADE CALLANDER | DAVID WEST | TYLA WEST) | 2 | 2022-02-25 23:59:00 | 107.19 | ||
25 | JUST DO IT (BILL HARVEY | BRENDAN MOURIE | STEPHEN MOURIE) | 1 | 2022-02-26 23:59:00 | 103.75 | ||
26 | TEAM TUX (MIKE KINGI | SARA THORBY) | 1 | 2022-02-22 23:59:00 | 100.67 | ||
27 | WICKED WESTIE (MARK CARLYON | ROB PAGE | ANTHONY SHRUBSALL | MIKE SWANSON | GREG WHYTE) | 1 | 2022-02-25 20:00:00 | 49.70 | ||
28 | NUROFIN (ROBERT FALCONER | NICOLA WHITMORE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 16:00:00 | 46.33 | ||
29 | MUTLEY (BUD HASSARD | CADE HASSARD | HAYLEY HASSARD | MATT HASSARD) | 2 | 2022-02-20 14:00:00 | 27.50 | ||
30 | FICKLE MISTRESS (JUSTIN GOLD | KATHY GOLD | NICK GOLD | NATHON MCCLUSKIE) | 1 | 2022-02-19 15:00:00 | 23.60 | ||
ZONE 7 - SOUTH ISLAND | ||||||
1 | FISH TO THRILL (JAMIE DAVIDSON | BRUCE MURDOCH | CRAIG WOODS) | 2 | 2022-02-26 11:13:00 | 607.00 | ||
2 | KAIZEN (JOHN TULLY | PETER VAN EEKELEN | MIKE WESSELS) | 2 | 2022-02-26 13:05:00 | 533.50 | ||
3 | TIDE SONG (JOHN BEAUFILL | SAM BEAUFILL | MARK CASEY) | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 437.50 | ||
4 | REAL SCREAM'N (IAN CARRICK | BRIAN GOODWIN | MIKE MCBRIDE | GRAEME SHARP) | 1 | 2022-02-25 13:30:00 | 337.33 | ||
5 | SPEIGHTS MEN (AARON CHARTERIS | ERIC HANCOCK | DAVE KNARSTON | NIGEL OLEARY) | 1 | 2022-02-23 15:48:00 | 236.22 | ||
ZONE 8 - EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY | ||||||
1 | OVERTIME (SIMON CHRISTENSEN | ANDREW COOK | ETHAN COOK | SAM GROUBY | MADI KETE | JOHN STEWART | TONY STEWART | GRAHAM THIRD) | 3 | 2022-02-25 15:00:00 | 1,225.00 | ||
2 | PESCATORE (CRAIG BRAITHWAITE | PAUL BRAITHWAITE | ANDREW RUSSELL) | 3 | 2022-02-25 13:50:00 | 898.45 | ||
3 | RAMOE (GRAHAM BALLARD | ALLEN WARDLAW) | 2 | 2022-02-25 14:30:00 | 866.49 | ||
4 | HUNTAWAY (GREG GALLEY | MARK STEELE | TONY STEELE) | 2 | 2022-02-23 11:00:00 | 764.86 | ||
5 | NO DOUBT (PAUL KINGI | IAN KINVIG | RICK POLLOCK) | 2 | 2022-02-26 14:02:00 | 750.00 | ||
6 | IN THE RED (MARK NEIL | BETH RIX | SAM RIX | SHANE RIX) | 2 | 2022-02-20 12:10:00 | 654.80 | ||
7 | ABOUT TIME (HAMISH CORLETT | JESSE DAVIS | BRIAN FOOTE | RUSSELL LEESE | ROD WAY) | 2 | 2022-02-22 12:15:00 | 631.35 | ||
8 | ARATU (JACK GREEN | LUCAS GREEN | ROSS GREEN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
9 | BEE TEAM (DEREK PAYNE | KEVIN SIMONS) | 1 | 2022-02-20 08:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
10 | BLUE BOMBAY (BRUCE CHAYTOR | TODD FOSTER | BRUCE GILMORE) | 1 | 2022-02-23 09:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
11 | BLUE LADY (DEANNA STEMPA | MIKE STEMPA | GRAHAM WILLIAMSON) | 1 | 2022-02-24 12:05:00 | 600.00 | ||
12 | C J (JEREMY BOYLE | CRAIG JOHNSTON) | 1 | 2022-02-23 17:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
13 | GLORY DAYS (MATAI KAMO | RYAN NESBIT | EDDIE PARKINSON | SANDRA PARKINSON) | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
14 | J J (DEAN FROST | AARON YOUNG | BRANDON YOUNG | KEN YOUNG) | 1 | 2022-02-26 10:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
15 | JJ (CHEV ADDISON | JEFF BAKALICH | BRYAR DAVY | LINDA HILL | MYLES MCNAUGHT) | 1 | 2022-02-23 11:30:00 | 600.00 | ||
16 | KERRY LEE (BRIAN CLARKE | CALE HENSTOCK | JOEL LINCOLN) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:50:00 | 600.00 | ||
17 | LOCK & LOAD (BRAD LOCK | JACKSON LOCK | JASON LOCK) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:00:00 | 600.00 | ||
18 | MAWHAI (PHIL HERMANSON | MIKE KILLEEN | SLIM MCCALLION) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:20:00 | 600.00 | ||
19 | NAUTI LADY (NAOMI BARRETT | RYAN DENBY | HARVEY DONALD | VAUGHAN DONALD | ALEX HOWE | JACK KNIGHTBRIDGE) | 1 | 2022-02-22 11:45:00 | 600.00 | ||
20 | PLAN B (GOOSE HADDOCK | PAIGE HADDOCK | SCOTTY HALE | JAYDEN KRAMER | KEVIN MATHIS | WARWICK WILSHIER) | 1 | 2022-02-26 12:10:00 | 600.00 | ||
21 | POINT BREAK (COLE GASKILL-WALSH | REEF GASKILL-WALSH | KEITH GASKILL | TREVOR MCLELLAN | KANE WALSH) | 1 | 2022-02-25 15:15:00 | 600.00 | ||
22 | TE WAKA (ANDREW ONEIL | JULIE PENNY | ROGER PENNY | ALLAN PRICE | CYRIL RUNDLE | BRETT VALOIS) | 1 | 2022-02-19 09:25:00 | 600.00 | ||
23 | TEAM VIKING (DAWN LEWIS | KENDRA O NEILL | TAISHA ROWLAND | AARON SLOAN) | 2 | 2022-02-20 15:50:00 | 541.02 | ||
24 | HIGH HOPES (BRIAN GRAY | ANDREW HOPE) | 2 | 2022-02-26 10:23:00 | 497.84 | ||
25 | MOTUTERE MAGIC (EMILY MCNICHOLAS | LANCE MCNICHOLAS) | 1 | 2022-02-19 04:30:00 | 318.67 | ||
26 | SUGAR BLUE (REGAN TAIKATO | DONALD TROTT | VANESSA TROTT) | 1 | 2022-02-26 13:45:00 | 248.65 | ||
27 | BANSHEE (CLAYTON BISHOP | RACHEL BISHOP | BEN HAEWERA | BOB MOORE | MATT WHALE) | 2 | 2022-02-24 13:00:00 | 227.57 | ||
28 | BLUEBERRY HILL (HELEN BERRY | SCOTT BERRY | WARREN BERRY) | 1 | 2022-02-22 13:25:00 | 174.05 | ||
29 | GRANDEE (KEVIN BAKER | DAVID RANDRUP | MIKE RANDRUP | TIM STRAWBRIDGE | ELROY THOMSON) | 1 | 2022-02-20 20:30:00 | 168.00 | ||
30 | MIDAS (NEIL PHILPOTT | LLOYD SMYTH | MARTYN VAN DER PASCH) | 1 | 2022-02-25 11:15:00 | 164.17 | ||
31 | MINNOWS (DAVID SPARROW | PETE WALKER) | 1 | 2022-02-26 09:45:00 | 144.75 | ||
32 | SWN Y MOR (CHRIS RANDRUP | TANIA RANDRUP) | 1 | 2022-02-19 12:00:00 | 100.00 | ||
33 | ANNJAKANA (MARK COFFIN | MICHELLE COFFIN | TONY HILL | MATT ORR) | 1 | 2022-02-21 14:05:00 | 80.70 | ||
34 | ON THE FLY (GREG BURTON | JUDITH LEE | STEVE LEE) | 1 | 2022-02-22 14:25:00 | 58.47 | ||
35 | OL MATE (LOUISE GALLEY | BILL MOORE | CAMERON WARD) | 1 | 2022-02-21 10:24:00 | 28.33 |
SECTION 15 - POINTS FOR LENGTH KINGFISH | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Fisher | Club | No Fish | Last Fish | Points | |
1 | STEPHAN EBERT (THE KOOKS) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-23 15:00:00 | 236.67 | |
2 | NATHAN SAUL (FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 15:00:00 | 195.00 | |
3 | GARY WHITAKER (SEA WITCH) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 11:21:00 | 165.00 | |
4 | MARLIN CANDY (SENATOR) | Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 08:45:00 | 161.67 | |
5 | FELIX WENZEL (SEA WITCH) | Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 11:32:00 | 160.00 | |
6 | RYAN STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 11:30:00 | 151.67 | |
7 | EMILY STEELE (TEAM OARSIM) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 12:00:00 | 143.33 | |
8 | COLE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-22 10:30:00 | 138.33 | |
9 | ADAM CLANCEY (FISHY BUSINESS) | Marsden Cove Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 09:18:00 | 136.25 | |
10 | JIM NICHOLSON (OUTAHERE) | Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 04:00:00 | 128.75 | |
11 | IAN BIDDICK (FISHY BUSINESS) | Marsden Cove Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 11:15:00 | 101.67 | |
12 | SAGE DALLIMORE (BABY BLUE) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 10:00:00 | 91.67 | |
13 | BARNY ASKIN (NENA) | Akito Boating Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 09:16:00 | 88.00 | |
14 | PAUL JACKSON (NENA) | Akito Boating Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 08:41:00 | 66.67 | |
15 | BRUCE ROBERTSON (NENA) | Akito Boating Club | 1 | 2021-02-20 08:49:00 | 66.67 | |
16 | TONY MCLELAND (JUST AS ROUGH) | Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club | 1 | 2021-02-26 13:00:00 | 55.33 | |
17 | CAMERON LEIJEN (WESTWIND) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 18:09:00 | 44.00 | |
18 | MITCHELL BUDGEN (WESTWIND) | Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club | 1 | 2021-02-21 18:35:00 | 42.67 | |
19 | ROWAN YANDLE (TEAM TROKER) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-25 17:30:00 | 34.58 | |
20 | LAURIE TAYLOR (TEAM REBAIT) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 25.41 | |
21 | NEVILLE BINT (TEAM REBAIT) | New Plymouth Sportfishing & Underwater Club | 1 | 2021-02-27 23:59:00 | 25.00 |